For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PUGALUR

STATION INFO

Address: Karur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: PGR)PUGALU

Station Name: PGR)PUGALUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP04:1404:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56110ED TPJ PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56841TPJ ED PASS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASS13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS14:2414:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56842ED TPJ PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56109TPJ ED PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12027-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 120, I. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396, II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 120 Dt: 27.07.2022    

I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special and Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022 as per the details given below: - 

1.Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07397 Hosapete – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07398 Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

05.40 AM

06.00 AM

Hosapete

09.45 PM

09.45 PM

06.03 AM / 06.04 AM

06.22 AM / 06.23 AM

Gadiganuru

09.04 PM / 09.05 PM

08.56 PM / 08.57 PM

06.14 AM / 06.15 AM

06.32 AM / 06.34 AM

Toranagallu

08.54 PM / 08.55 PM

08.44 PM / 08.45 PM

06.24 AM / 06.25 AM

06.42 AM / 06.43 AM

Daroji

08.43 PM / 08.44 PM

08.36 PM / 08.37 PM

06.33 AM / 06.34 AM

06.52 AM / 06.53 AM

Kudatini

08.33 PM / 08.34 PM

08.26 PM / 08.27 PM

06.50 AM / 06.51 AM

07.10 AM / 07.11 AM

Ballari Cant

08.27 PM / 08.28 PM

08.15 PM / 08.16 PM

07.20 AM

07.40 AM

Ballari

08.10 PM

08.10 PM


2.Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07395 Ballari - Harihar DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07396 Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

07.30 AM

07.50 AM

Ballari

08.00 PM

08.00 PM

07.36 AM / 07.37 AM

07.56 AM / 07.57 AM

Ballari Cant

07.50 PM / 07.51 PM

07.22 PM / 07.23 PM

07.54 AM / 07.55 AM

08.13 AM / 08.14 AM

Kudatini

07.46 PM / 07.47 PM

07.04 PM / 07.05 PM

08.05 AM / 08.06 AM

08.23 AM / 08.24 AM

Daroji

07.35 PM / 07.36 PM

06.54 PM / 06.55 PM

08.16 AM / 08.18 AM

08.32 AM / 08.34 AM

Tornagallu

07.24 PM / 07.25 PM

06.43 PM / 06.45 PM

08.27 AM / 08.28 AM

08.43 AM / 08.44 AM

Gadiganuru

07.12 PM / 07.13 PM

06.34 PM / 06.35 PM

09:10 AM / 09:15 AM

09.20 AM / 09.25 AM

Hosapete

06.25 PM / 06.30 PM

06.05 PM / 06.10 PM

09:27 AM / 09:28 AM

09.39 AM / 09.40 AM

Tungabhadra Dam

06.06 PM / 06.07 PM

2
235/2022-23 27-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in Timings of Express Special Train


The timings of Train No. 06611 Tiruchchirappalli – Erode Unreserved daily special has been revised with effect from 27.07.2022 as detailed below.

Station

↓

Train No. 06611 Tiruchchirappalli – Erode Unreserved daily special

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

(d)

06.50

07.00

Tiruchchirapppalli Pallakkarai

(a/d)

06.55/06.56

07.05/07.06

Tiruchchirappalli Fort

(a/d)

07.01/07.03

07.11/07.13

Muttarasanallur

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

07.20/07.21

Jiyapuram

(a/d)

07.15/07.16

07.26/07.27

Elamanur

(a/d)

07.20/07.21

07.31/07.32

Perugamani

(a/d)

07.24/07.25

07.36/07.37

Pettaivaytalai

(a/d)

07.31/07.32

07.44/07.45

Marudur Halt

(a/d)

07.36/07.37

07.50/07.51

Kulithalai

(a/d)

07.44/07.45

07.57/07.58

Timmachipuram Halt

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

08.04/08.05

Lalapet

(a/d)

07.54/07.55

08.10/08.11

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

08.04/08.05

08.17/08.18

Sithalavai Halt

(a/d)

08.11/08.12

08.23/08.24

Mayanoor

(a/d)

08.20/08.21

08.29/08.30

Virarakkiyam

(a/d)

08.29/08.30

08.39/08.40

Karur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

08.53/08.55

Murthipalayam

(a/d)

08.57/08.58

09.07/09.08

Pugalur

(a/d)

09.09/09.10

09.15/09.16

Kodumudi

(a/d)

09.29/09.30

09.29/09.30

Unjalur

(a/d)

09.39/09.40

09.39/09.40

Pasur

(a/d)

09.59/10.00

09.59/10.00

Chavadipalaiyam

(a/d)

10.14/10.15

10.14/10.15

Erode Jn

(a)

11.10

11.30


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit