For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22669 TN CBE LINK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22669-TN CBE LINK EXP
Tuticorin to Coimbatore jn | Distance-465Kms | Travel Time 8:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX670XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TNTUTICORINSourcee22:3501
2TMETUTI MELUR22:3822:391:0021
3MVNMILAVITTAN22:4222:431:0081
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI23:1023:3020:00321
5CVPKOVILPATTI00:0300:041:00682
6SRTSATUR00:2400:251:00892
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:4800:502:001162
8MDUMADURAI JN01:5001:555:001592
9DGDINDIGUL JN02:5703:003:002252
10KRRKARUR04:0804:102:002992
11PGRPUGALUR04:2904:301:003142
12EDERODE JN05:1005:155:003652
13TUPTIRUPPUR05:5806:002:004152
14CBECOIMBATORE JN07:10Destination4652
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
632/2021-22 25-12-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains


Due to temporary suspension of Traffic o­n Bridge No.299 between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam – Katpadi section of Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 25th and 26th December 2021.

1.Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express that left Dhanbad at 11.40 hrs o­n 23rd & 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages at Nayudupeta, Sullurpeta, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Tiruvallur, Arakkonam

2.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppages at Arakkonam, TiruvallurDr MGR Chennai Central, Sullurpeta, Nayadupeta

3.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli – Indore Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage at Dr MGR Chennai Central

4.Train No.12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express that left Silchar at 20.10 hrs o­n 23rd December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages Perambur, Arakkonam

5.Train No.12540 Lucknow –Yesvantpur Express leaving Lucknow at 20.00 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages Perambur

6.Train No.22669 Ernakulam – Patna Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam at 23.55 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage Perambur

7.Train No. 12551 Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Express leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur duly skipping the stoppage at Dr MGR Chennai Central

8.Train No. 22605 Purulia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly Superfast Express that left Purulia at 10.00 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Renigunta, Pakala and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppages at Puttur and Tiruttani

9.Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Superfast Express leaving Villupuram at 12.15 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via KatpadiPakala and Reningunta duly skipping the stoppages at Tiruttani and Puttur

10.Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Express that left Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Arakkonam, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Tiruchchirappalli and Dindigul duly skipping the stoppages at Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Karur

11.Train No. 22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Superfast Express leaving Tirunelveli at 01.15 hrs o­n 26th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala, Renigunta and Gudur

12.Train No. 18568 Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Express leaving Kollam at 19.35 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Pakala and Renigunta


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
562/2021-2226-11-2021
Chennai
LHB COACHES FOR WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS


 LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No. 22669 / 22670       Ernakulam Jn – Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express trains.


·Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Weekly Superfast Express will run with           LHB coaches o­n Saturdays with effect from 15.01.2022 to 12.02.2022



·Train No. 22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will run with          LHB coaches o­n Tuesdays with effect from 18.01.2022 to 15.02.2022.


Consequently, the composition of Train No. 22669 / 22670  Ernakulam Jn – Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be revised as detailed below.


One AC 2-tier Coach,  Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Four  General second Class Coaches,  One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and  One Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans.


The above composition for Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Weekly Superfast Express & Train No. 22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be revised from 19.02.2022 and 22.02.2022 respectively.


The revised composition is detailed below. (LHB)


Two AC 2-tier Coaches,  Five AC 3-tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four  General second Class Coaches, One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and  One Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans.


                                                                                                                                                    


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search