For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22670 CBE TN LINK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22670-CBE TN LINK EXP
Coimbatore jn to Tuticorin | Distance-465Kms | Travel Time 8:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX670XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSourcee19:2001
2TUPTIRUPPUR19:5820:002:00511
3EDERODE JN20:4720:503:001011
4PGRPUGALUR21:2421:251:001511
5KRRKARUR21:5822:002:001661
6DGDINDIGUL JN23:1223:153:002401
7MDUMADURAI JN00:0500:105:003062
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:5801:002:003502
9SRTSATUR01:2401:251:003762
10CVPKOVILPATTI01:4701:481:003982
11MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI02:3003:1545:004342
12MVNMILAVITTAN03:2903:301:004572
13TMETUTI MELUR03:3403:351:004642
14TNTUTICORIN03:55Destination4652
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
562/2021-2226-11-2021
Chennai
LHB COACHES FOR WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS


 LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No. 22669 / 22670       Ernakulam Jn – Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express trains.


·Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Weekly Superfast Express will run with           LHB coaches o­n Saturdays with effect from 15.01.2022 to 12.02.2022



·Train No. 22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will run with          LHB coaches o­n Tuesdays with effect from 18.01.2022 to 15.02.2022.


Consequently, the composition of Train No. 22669 / 22670  Ernakulam Jn – Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be revised as detailed below.


One AC 2-tier Coach,  Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Four  General second Class Coaches,  One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and  One Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans.


The above composition for Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Weekly Superfast Express & Train No. 22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be revised from 19.02.2022 and 22.02.2022 respectively.


The revised composition is detailed below. (LHB)


Two AC 2-tier Coaches,  Five AC 3-tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four  General second Class Coaches, One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and  One Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans.


                                                                                                                                                    


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
552/2021-22 23-11-2021
Changes in the pattern of Train services


Consequent to the dislocation of Train Services in various sections of South Central Railway following heavy rains o­n 20th and 21st November, the following are the changes in pattern of train services today

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12616

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

2

12626

New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram

Central

23.11.2021

3

12270

Hazrath Nizamuddin - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

4

12622

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

5

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

23.11.2021

6

22670

Patna - Ernakulam

23.11.2021

7

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search