For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

COIMBATORE NRTH

STATION INFO

Address: Coimbatore North Junction Station, Sivananda Colony, Tatabad, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBF)COIMBATORE NRT

Station Name: CBF)COIMBATORE NRTH

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 144

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12671NILAGIRI EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12673CHERAN EXPRESS05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12681COIMBATORE EXP05:4805:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP05:4905:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56145MTP CBE PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS08:4708:492W2A,3A,SL,GN
66602CBE SA MEMU09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66601ED CBE MEMU09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56146CBE MTP PASS09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66609ED PGTN MEMU09:5409:562M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56147MTP CBE PASS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56148CBE MTP PASS11:5611:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56149MTP CBE PASS13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56150CBE MTP PASS15:3115:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
66608PGTN ED MEMU16:1816:191M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56151MTP CBE PASS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66603SA CBE MEMU17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56144CBE MTP PASS18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66600CBE ED MEMU18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP20:2820:302TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12679COIMBATORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP21:5822:002M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 3212-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 32, DE - AUGMENTATION OF ONE AC 3-TIER COACH

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 32  Dt: 10.04.2021

DE - AUGMENTATION OF o­nE AC 3-TIER COACH

ONE AC 3-Tier Coach is de – augmented from following express special  trains due to poor occupancy as per detailed given below:-

1.Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express Special with effect from 10.04.2021 to 28.04.2021.

2.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special with effect from 12.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.

3.Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 26.04.2021.

4.Train No. 01006 Puducherry – Dadar Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 28.04.2021.

5.Train No. 01035 Dadar – Mysuru Express Special with effect from 08.04.2021 to 29.04.2021.

6.Train No. 01036 Dadar – Mysuru Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.

*After reduction of o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach, above trains (Sl. No. 1 to 6) are being run with 16 Coaches.

1.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.

2.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.

*After reduction of o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach, above trains (Sl. No. 7 to 8) are being run with 23 Coaches.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
21/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Change in Composition of Special Trains


Central Railways has notified change in composition of special trains due to poor occupancy as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 01021Dadar – Tirunelveli Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 10th April, 2021  to 28th April, 2021

2.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli  - Dadar Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 12th April, 2021  to 30th April, 2021

3.Train No. 01005Dadar – Puducherry  Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 09th April, 2021  to 26th April, 2021

4.Train No. 01006 Puducherry - DadarExpress  will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 28th April, 2021

5.Train No. 01035Dadar – Mysore Express will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 08th April, 2021  to 29th April, 2021

6.Train No. 01036 Mysore - DadarExpress will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 02nd May, 2021

7.Train No. 01013Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - CoimbatoreExpress will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 09th April, 2021  to 30th April, 2021

8.Train No. 01014Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Express will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 02nd May, 2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search