For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

COIMBATORE NRTH

STATION INFO

Address: Coimbatore North Junction Station, Sivananda Colony, Tatabad, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBF)COIMBATORE NRT

Station Name: CBF)COIMBATORE NRTH

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 144

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12671NILAGIRI EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12673CHERAN EXPRESS05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12681COIMBATORE EXP05:4805:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP05:4905:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56145MTP CBE PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS08:4708:492W2A,3A,SL,GN
66602CBE SA MEMU09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66601ED CBE MEMU09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56146CBE MTP PASS09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66609ED PGTN MEMU09:5409:562M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56147MTP CBE PASS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56148CBE MTP PASS11:5611:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56149MTP CBE PASS13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56150CBE MTP PASS15:3115:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
66608PGTN ED MEMU16:1816:191M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56151MTP CBE PASS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66603SA CBE MEMU17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56144CBE MTP PASS18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66600CBE ED MEMU18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP20:2820:302TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12679COIMBATORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP21:5822:002M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
518/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – OKHA Vivek Express of 16.02.2020 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal instead of Jolarpettai, Bengarapet Yelahanka, Dharmavaram

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 16.02.2020 is diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Bengarapet

 Train No.16613 Rajkot- Coimbatore Express of 16.02.2020is diverted to run via by Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Bengarapet

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search