For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12671 NILAGIRI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12671-NILAGIRI EXP
Chennai central to Metupalaiyam | Distance-532Kms | Travel Time 9:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
18001075765XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee20:5501
2AJJARAKKONAM21:5321:552:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN22:4322:452:001301
4SASALEM JN01:2701:303:003342
5EDERODE JN02:4502:505:003962
6TUPTIRUPPUR03:3303:352:004462
7CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH04:2904:301:004942
8CBECOIMBATORE JN05:0005:1515:004972
9MTPMETUPALAIYAM06:15Destination5322
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
630/2021-22 24-12-2021
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services


Due to temporary suspension of Traffic o­n Bridge No.299 between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam – Katpadi section of Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 25th and 26th December 2021.

1. Train No. 12007 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Shatabdi Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


2. Train No. 12008 Mysuru - Dr MGR Chennai Central Express leaving Mysuru at 14.15 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


3. Train No. 12243 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Shatabdi Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.10 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


4. Train No. 12244 Coimbatore - Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express leaving Coimbatore at15.05 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


5. Train No. 22625 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Double Decker Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.25 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


6.Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Dr MGR Chennai Central Double Decker Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 14.30 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


7. Train No. 12027 KSR Bengaluru - Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 17.30 hrs on 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


8. Train No. 12028 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs on 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


9. Train No. 22649 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Erode Yercaud Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs o­n 24th & 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


10. Train No.22650 Erode Dr MGR Chennai Central Yercaud Express leaving Erode at 21.00 hrs on 24th & 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


11.Train No. 12695 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs on 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


12.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 17.15 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


13. Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast West Coast Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


14.Train No. 22638 Mangalore Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast West Coast Express leaving Mangalore Central at 23.45 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


15.Train No. 16085 Arakkonam – Jolarpettai MEMU Express leaving Arakkonam at 18.05 o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


16.Train No.16086 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam MEMU Express leaving Jolarpettai at 06.55 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


17.Train No. 16089 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Yelagiri Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled

18.Train No.16090 Jolarpettai - Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri leaving Jolarpettai at 05.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


19.Train No. 06033 Chennai Beach – Vellore Cantonment Express Special leaving Chennai Beach at 18.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


20. Train No. 06034 Vellore Cantonment - Chennai Beach Express Special leaving Vellore Cantonment at 06.00 hrs on 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


21. Train No. 12671 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalaiam Nilgiri Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.05 hrs on 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


22. Train No. 12672 Mettupalayam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Nilgiri Express leaving Mettupalayam at 21.20 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled

Short Termination of Train Services:

1. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express leaving Mysuru at 05.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will be short terminated at Katpadi. The train will not run from Katpadi to Dr MGR Chennai Central


2. Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru - Dr MGR Chennai Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 06.20 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will be short terminated at Katpadi. The train will not run from Katpadi to Dr MGR Chennai Central


3.Train No.12680 Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Intercity Superfast Express leaving Coimbatore at 06.15 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will be short terminated at Katpadi. The train will not run from Katpadi to Dr MGR Chennai Central

Short Origination f Train Services:

1.Train No.12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Superfast Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will originate from Katpadi instead of Dr MGR Chennai Central at its schedule departure time of 15.45 hrs


2. Train No. 12607 Dr MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will originate from Katpadi instead of Dr MGR Chennai Central at its schedule departure time of 17.35 hrs


3. Train No. 12679 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Intercity Superfast Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will originate from Katpadi instead of Dr MGR Chennai Central at its schedule departure time of 16.20 hrs


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
2020-21/126716-03-2021
NWR
भुज-बरेली स्पेशल रेलसेवा के भुज से पालनपुर स्टेशनों के मध्य संचालन समय में आंशिक परिवर्तन



(Gaurav Gaur)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search