For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22851-MAQ VIVEK EXP
Santragachi jn to Mangalore cntl | Distance-2487Kms | Travel Time 42:10Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSourcee15:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:1517:205:001081
3JERJALESWAR18:1018:111:001791
4BLSBALASORE18:4818:535:002271
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD20:2420:262:003321
6CTCCUTTACK21:2821:302:004041
7BBSBHUBANESWAR22:1022:155:004321
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:4022:5010:004511
9BAMBRAHMAPUR00:3800:402:005982
10SPTSOMPETA01:1101:132:006402
11PSAPALASA01:4301:452:006722
12CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:3802:402:007442
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:3503:372:008142
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:3504:5520:008752
15SLOSAMALKOT JN06:5806:591:0010252
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:2507:272:0010762
17EEELURU08:4108:421:0011652
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:3510:5015:0012252
19OGLONGOLE12:4912:501:0013632
20NLRNELLORE13:5914:001:0014792
21GDRGUDUR JN15:1815:202:0015182
22RURENIGUNTA JN16:3516:405:0016012
23TPTYTIRUPATI17:0817:102:0016112
24CTOCHITTOOR18:2818:302:0016822
25KPDKATPADI JN19:1819:202:0017152
26SASALEM JN22:0722:103:0019192
27EDERODE JN23:1523:205:0019812
28TUPTIRUPPUR00:0800:102:0020313
29CBECOIMBATORE JN01:1701:203:0020823
30PGTPALAKKAD JN02:2702:303:0021363
31SRRSHORANUR JN03:2003:3010:0021813
32TIRTIRUR04:1804:202:0022263
33CLTKOZHIKODE05:0205:053:0022673
34BDJVADAKARA05:4305:452:0023133
35TLYTHALASSERY06:0806:102:0023353
36CANKANNUR06:3706:403:0023563
37PAYPAYYANUR07:1307:152:0023893
38KZEKANHANGAD07:4807:502:0024183
39KGQKASARAGOD08:1308:152:0024413
40MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:00Destination24873
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-11-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 29th November, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·22851/22852 Santragachi-Mangalore-Santragachi Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 15.12.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 17.12.2022 from Mangalore.

 

·18009/18010 Santragachi-Ajmer-Santragachi Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 16.12.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 18.12.2022 from Ajmer.

 

·22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 17.12.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 20.12.2022 from Bhuj.

 

·22825/22826 Shalimar-MGR Chennai Central-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 20.12.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 21.12.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

 

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 22.12.2022 both from Shalimar and Purulia.

 

 

.............





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 344/2022-2312-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 344 - Restoration of Trains

    



The following trains are restored by South Eastern Railway as detailed below:

 

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

w.e.f

1

22841

Santragachi – Tambaram

18.00 (Mon)

22.00 (Tue)

18.07.2022

2

22842

Tambaram – Santragachi

07.15 (Wed)

10.25 (Thu)

20.07.2022

3

22851

Santragachi – Mangalore Central

14.55 (Thu)

08.50 (Sat)

14.07.2022

4

22852

Mangalore Central – Santragachi

23.00 (Sat)

17.15 (Mon)

16.07.2022

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search