For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12081 JAN SHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12081-JAN SHATABDI
Kannur to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 9:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX635XX180X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CANKANNURSource04:5001
2TLYTHALASSERY05:0805:102:00211
3BDJVADAKARA05:2705:281:00431
4CLTKOZHIKODE06:0206:053:00901
5TIRTIRUR06:4406:451:001311
6SRRSHORANUR JN07:3507:405:001761
7TCRTHRISUR08:1308:152:002081
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN09:4009:433:002801
9KTYMKOTTAYAM10:4810:502:003421
10TRVLTIRUVALLA11:0911:101:003681
11CNGRCHENGANNUR11:1911:201:003771
12MVLKMAVELIKARA11:3411:351:003891
13KYJKAYANKULAM JN11:5912:001:003971
14QLNKOLLAM JN12:4312:452:004381
15TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL14:25Destination5021
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0106-10-2022
Bhubaneswar
ECoR NEW TIME TABLE FROM 1ST OCTOBER, 2022


 

THE NEW RAILWAY TIME TABLE WILL BE IMPLEMENTED FROM 1ST OCTOBER, 2022. CHANGES IN THE TIMINGS OF THE TRAINS, EXTENSION OF TRAINS, PROVISION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES, RESTORATION OF TRAINS AND INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES HAVE BEEN INCLUDED IN THE TIME TABLE.

 

MAJOR CHANGES IN TIMINGS with effect from 1st October, 2022:

 

The timings of Forty Seven numbers of trains have been changed compared to the earlier scheduled time at different originating Stations WITH EFFECT FROM 1st October, 2022.  Timings of many Trains have also been changed at different Stations for time adjustment in view of smooth running of trains are as follows:-

 

A.Change in Departure Time from Originating Stations:

 

Sl No

Train No

Train Name

Originating Station

Existing Times

Revised Times

1

20813

Puri-Jodhpur Express

Puri

1605

1550

2

18304

Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express

Puri

1545

1605

3

12896 22836 12882 12888

Puri-Shalimar Express

Puri

2205

2210

4

15643

Puri-Kamakhya Express

Puri

2205

2210

5

20861

Puri-Ahmedabad Express

Puri

1920

1925

6

22974

Puri-Gandhidham Express

Puri

1110

1115

7

12146

Puri-LTT Express

Puri

2145

2140

8

22202

Puri-Sealdah Express

Puri

1920

1925

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune Express

Bhubaneswar

2130

2125

10

18423

Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town Express

Bhubaneswar

1840

1830

11

22809

Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express

Paradeep

2225

2215

12

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam Express

Visakhapatnam

0725

0720

13

20816

Visakhapatnam-Tata Express

Visakhapatnam

1925

1525

14

18424

Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express

Nayagarh Town

0630

0645

15

22827

Puri-Surat Express

Puri

1945

2000

16

12832

Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Express

Bhubaneswar

2015

2025

 

B.Change in Arrival Time at Destination Stations:

 

 

Sl No

Train No

Train Name

Destination Station

Existing Times

Revised Times

1

12277

Howrah-Puri Express

Puri

2205

2150

2

18424

Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

0630

0640

3

12846

22834

SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

1815

1810

4

5

20815

Tata-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

0400

2245

6

18529

Durg-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

1050

1020

7

18304

Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express

Sambalpur

2220

2230

8

18447

Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Express

Jagadalpur

1155

1100

9

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

1015

1010

10

12831

Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

0800

0745

 

C.Change of Timings for trains at Important Stations:

 

Timings of 10 Trains at various important Stations have been changed. These Trains are …

 

Timings for 20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express at Puri, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar and Cuttack; 18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express at Puri, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj, Dhenkanal, Angul and Sambalpur; 20815/20816 Tata-Visakhapatnam-Tata Express at Tata, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam;  18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express at Visakhapatnam, Mahasamund, Lakholi, Raipur, Bilaspur & Korba; 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express at Bhubaneswar, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Damanjodi, Koraput, Jeypore & Jagadalpur; 18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express at Puri-Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Talcher & Angul; 18529 Durg-Visakhapatnam Express at Durg, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam & Visakhapatnam; 22809 Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express at Paradeep, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam and 17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express at Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Parvatipuram Town and Rayagada have been changed.

 

Apart from this, timings of Puri-Khurda Road-Puri Passenger Special have been changed from both the directions. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.     

 

D.Adjustment in Train Timings:

 

Timings of 13 trains have been adjusted from the originating Stations to destination Stations. Timings of 20895 Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express, 22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express, 18423 Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town Express, 20807 Visakhapatnam-Amritsar Hirakud Express, 22809 Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express, 18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express, 20810 Nanded-Sambalpur Express, 22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express, 12875 Puri-Anand Vihar Neelachal Express, 20815 Tata-Visakhapatnam Express, 22879 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express, 22859 Puri-Chennai Express and 12278 Puri-Howrah Express have been made adjustment by minimum of 05 minutes and maximum by 25 minutes from originating Stations to destinations Stations. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.

 

E.Timings of Some Trains Speeded up:

 

Timings of 25 trains have been speeded up by minimum of 05 minutes and maximum by 55 minutes from originating Stations to destinations Stations. These trains are – 18567 Visakhapatnam-Kollam Express, 12277 Howrah-Puri Express, 22834 SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express, 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express, 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Visakhapatnam Express, 22836 Puri-Shalimar Express, 20816 Visakhapatnam-Tata Express, 18424 Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express, 18529 Durg-Visakhapatnam Express, 20804 Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam Express, 22827 Puri-Surat Express, 18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City, 12896 Puri-Shalimar Express, 20823 Puri-Ajmer Express, 12832 Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Express, 20861 Puri-Ahmedabad Express, 18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express, 12882 Puri-Shalimar Express, 18310 Jammu Tawi-Sambalpur Express, 12888 Puri-Shalimar Express, 12831 Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Express, 18573 Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi Express, 18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express, 12846 SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express and 20824 Ajmer-Puri Express. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.

  

F.Extension of Trains:

 

Three pair of Trains have been extended temporarily o­n experimental basis. These trains are… 08429/08430 (58429/58430) Khurda Road-Mahipur-Khurda Road Special up to Nuagaon 


2
49/2022-23 12-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in the pattern of Train Services


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:

Full cancellation of train services


1. Train No. 16649 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 05.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th and 28th May 2022 (9 days).


2. Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 04.05 will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th & 29th May, 2022 (9 days)


3. Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs will be fully o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


4. Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs will be fully o­n 21st,  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (8 days).


5. Train No. 12081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Janshatabdi Express scheduled to leave Kannur at 04.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st,  23rd, 24th, 26th, 27th, and 28th May 2022 (6 days).


6. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


7. Train No. 06444 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special scheduled to leave Kollam Junction at 04.15 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (7 days).


8. Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Junction – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 18.15 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (7 days).


9. Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 07.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


10.  Train No. 06452 Alappuzha – Ernakulam Junction Express Special scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (8 days).


11. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


12. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 10.10 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


13.  Train No. 12623 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.45 hrs will be fully cancelled from 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


14. Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – MGR Chennai Central Mail scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs will be fully cancelled from 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


15. Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Junction Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


16. Train No. 16301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express scheduled to leave Shoranur Junction at 14.35 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


17. Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 07.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


19. Train No. 06450 Kayamkulam Junction – Ernakulam Junction Express Special scheduled to leave Kayamkulam Junction at 08.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


20. Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli Junction – Palakkad Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli Junction at 23.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 27th May, 2022. (1 day)

21. Train No.

 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Palakkad Junction at 16.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 28th May, 2022. (1 day)


22. Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Junction – Kayamkulam Express Special Junction scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 18.00 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


Partial cancellation of train services

1. Train No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs will be short terminated at Thrissur o­n 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n mentioned days.


2. Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs will commence service from Thrissur instead of Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.40 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thrissur.


Rescheduling of train service

Train No. 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 27th May 2022 is rescheduled Palakkad Jn at 17.20 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 27th May 2022 (late by 1 hour 15 minutes)

                                                                                                           

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search