For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (SRR)SHORANUR JN


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:15SRR01:351:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICLT00:15SRR01:351:20TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARCLT00:15SRR01:351:20M3A19424 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FCLT00:15SRR01:351:20TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCLT00:35SRR02:051:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPCLT01:55SRR03:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCLT02:25SRR03:551:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:05SRR04:551:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45SRR06:001:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45SRR06:001:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
56600CLT SRR PASSCLT05:00SRR07:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56600 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICLT06:05SRR07:351:30M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCLT06:20SRR08:101:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCLT06:30SRR08:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCLT06:50SRR08:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
56664CLT TCR PASSCLT07:20SRR09:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56664 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCLT08:00SRR10:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCLT08:35SRR10:101:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCLT08:35SRR10:101:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICLT08:35SRR10:101:35W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCLT08:35SRR10:101:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPCLT09:00SRR11:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCLT09:50SRR11:301:40F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCLT09:50SRR11:301:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCLT10:05SRR12:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCLT10:55SRR12:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCLT11:15SRR13:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCLT12:25SRR15:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
12075JAN SHATABDICLT13:45SRR14:521:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCLT13:55SRR15:201:25TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCLT13:55SRR15:201:25M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPCLT15:05SRR16:321:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCLT15:55SRR17:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILCLT17:10SRR19:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPCLT17:35SRR19:352:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
56602CAN SRR PASSCLT17:45SRR20:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56602 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCLT18:10SRR19:551:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCLT18:35SRR20:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCLT19:25SRR21:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPCLT19:45SRR21:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCLT20:05SRR22:352:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCLT20:30SRR22:001:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30SRR22:001:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30SRR22:001:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCLT21:00SRR22:201:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCLT21:55SRR23:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCLT22:40SRR00:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCLT23:00SRR01:102:10F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCLT23:40SRR01:101:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCLT23:40SRR01:101:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0505-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 MORE PARCEL SPL TRAINS WITH 4 TRIPS BETWEEN OKHA – TRIVANDRUM & KARAMBELI – NEW GUWAHATI

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 4th May, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 MORE PARCEL SPL TRAINS WITH 4 TRIPS BETWEEN OKHA – TRIVANDRUM & KARAMBELI – NEW GUWAHATI


To fulfill the commitment towards the nation and the people, Western Railway is leaving no stone unturned to ensure that essential commodities are made available across the nation during the time of lockdown. WR is doing its optimum and has scheduled various special timetabled Parcel trains during lockdown period to different parts of the country. In continuation to this, two more timetabled parcel special trains is planned with 2 trips each between Okha – Trivendrum and Karambeli – New Guwahati.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, looking at the requirements it has been planned to run two more parcel special trains with 2 trips each between Okha and Trivandrum and Karambeli – New Guwahati.

Okha – Trivandrum Parcel Special train (2 trips)

Train No 00933 Okha – Trivandrum parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 5th May, 2020 at 15.40 hrs to reach Trivandrum o­n 7th May, 2020 at 12.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00934 Trivandrum – Okha parcel special train will leave Trivandrum o­n 7th May, 2020 at 23.00 hrs to reach Okha o­n 9thMay, 2020 at 21.40 hrs. The train will halt atJamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Kankavli, Madgaon, Mangalore, Kannur, Calicut, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam and Kollam stations in both directions.

Karambeli – New Guwahati Parcel Spl train (2 trips)

Train No 00903 Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Karambeli at 18.00 hrs o­n 5thMay, 2020 to reach New Guwahati o­n 7th May, 2020 at 15.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00904 New Guwahati – Karambeli parcel special train will leave New Guwahati o­n 8th May, 2020 at 05.00 hrs to reach Karambeli at 03.20 hrs o­n 10th May, 2020. The train will halt at Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, since 23rd March to 3rdMay 2020, commodities weighing above 24000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 7.43 crore. Twenty o­ne milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 15000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approxRs 2.62 crore. Similarly, 130 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.05 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

 

Shri Bhakar informed that three parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 4th May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar, Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Bhuj – Dadar. He stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 3rd May, 2020, total 2929 rakes of goods trains have been used by Western Rly to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.40 million tonnes. 6050 freight trains have been interchanged with other railways, including 3051 trains handed over and 2999 trains taken over at different interchange points.  157 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 701.60 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs 236.46 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 114.31 crore. Till now, 36.27 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

 

**********

 





2
No.75/2020–2102-05-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF PARCEL SPECIAL SERVICES


EXTENSION OF CHENNAI EGMORE -  NAGERCOIL DAILY PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UPTO TRIVANDRUM

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be extended upto Trivandrum o­n and from 4th May to 15thMay 2020 as follows:-

 

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 05.00 hrs, arrive Nagercoil at 21.30 hrs, and leave Nagercoil at 22.00 hrs to reach Trivandrum at 00.00 hrs.

The detailed Timings and Stoppages are :Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Dep 08.00 hrs) Cuddalore Port Jn (Dep 09.00 hrs ) Mayiladuthurai (Dep 10.40 hrs) Kumbakonam (Dep 11.30 hrs) Thanjavur (Dep 12.35 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Dep 13.40 hrs) Dindigul (Dep 15.20 hrs) Madurai (Dep 17.30 hrs) Virudhunagar (Dep 17.30 hrs) Tirunelveli (Dep 20.10 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 21.30 hrs / Dep 22.00 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at midnight 00.00 hrs.  

 

In the return direction, Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Trivandrum at 03.30 hrs, reach Nagercoil at 05.30 hrs, leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are : Trivandrum (Dep 03.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 05.30 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Tirunelvei (Dep 07.30 hrs)  Virudhunagar  (Dep 10.00 hrs) Madurai (Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul  (Dep 12.10 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Dep 14.00 hrs) Thanjavur (Dep 14.55 hrs) Kumbakonam (Dep 15.55 hrs) Mayiladuthurai (Dep 16.40 hrs) Cuddalore Port  (Dep 18.20 hrs) Villupuram (Dep 19.30 hrs) and reaching Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs the same day.

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF KOZHIKKODE – NAGERCOIL DAILY PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO TRIVANDRUM

Similarly, the Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains between Kozhikkode and Nagercoil will be curtailed to run between Kozhikkode and Trivandrum as follows:-

 

Train No.00655 Trivandrum - Kozhikkode Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Trivandrum at 08.00 hrs and reach Kozhikkode at 18.00 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are :Thiruvananthapuram Central (Dep 08.00 hrs), Kollam (Dep 09.25 hrs), Kottayam (Dep 11.40 hrs), Ernakulam Town (Dep 13.00 hrs), Alwaye (Dep 13.35 hrs), Thrissur (Dep 14.45 hrs), Shoranur (Dep 15.40 hrs), Tirur (Dep 16.50 hrs) and reach Kozhikode at 18.00 hrs the same day.

In the return direction, Train No.00656 Kozhikkode - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Kozhikkode at 08.00 hrs and reach Trivandrum at 18.00 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are :- Kozhikode (Dep 8.00 hrs) Tirur (Dep 09.20 hrs), Shoranur (Dep 10.30 hrs), Thrissur (Dep 11.20 hrs), Alwaye (Dep 11.35 hrs) Ernakulam Town (Dep 13.10 hrs), Kottayam (Dep 14.30 hrs), Kollam (Dep 16.45 hrs) and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs the same day.

 

These changes will be effective from 4th May 2020 o­nwards




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit