For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (SRR)SHORANUR JN


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19424TEN HUMSAFARCLT00:15SRR01:351:20M3A19424 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FCLT00:15SRR01:351:20TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:15SRR01:351:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICLT00:15SRR01:351:20TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCLT00:35SRR02:051:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPCLT01:55SRR03:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCLT02:25SRR03:551:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:05SRR04:551:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45SRR06:001:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45SRR06:001:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
56600CLT SRR PASSCLT05:00SRR07:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56600 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICLT06:05SRR07:351:30M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCLT06:20SRR08:101:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCLT06:30SRR08:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCLT06:50SRR08:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
56664CLT TCR PASSCLT07:20SRR09:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56664 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCLT08:00SRR10:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCLT08:35SRR10:101:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCLT08:35SRR10:101:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCLT08:35SRR10:101:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICLT08:35SRR10:101:35W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPCLT09:00SRR11:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCLT09:50SRR11:301:40F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCLT09:50SRR11:301:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCLT10:05SRR12:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCLT10:55SRR12:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCLT11:15SRR13:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCLT12:25SRR15:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
12075JAN SHATABDICLT13:45SRR14:521:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCLT13:55SRR15:201:25M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCLT13:55SRR15:201:25TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPCLT15:05SRR16:321:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCLT15:55SRR17:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILCLT17:10SRR19:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPCLT17:35SRR19:352:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
56602CAN SRR PASSCLT17:45SRR20:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56602 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCLT18:10SRR19:551:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCLT18:35SRR20:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCLT19:25SRR21:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPCLT19:45SRR21:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCLT20:05SRR22:352:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30SRR22:001:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCLT20:30SRR22:001:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30SRR22:001:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCLT21:00SRR22:201:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCLT21:55SRR23:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCLT22:40SRR00:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCLT23:00SRR01:102:10F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCLT23:40SRR01:101:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCLT23:40SRR01:101:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
721/2022-2311-03-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train from Mangaluru Central to Kochuveli




One Way special train will be operated from Mangaluru Central to Kochuveli sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special will leave Mangaluru Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 12th March, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Kochuveli Jn at 10.45 hrs the next day (1 Service)


Coach Composition:  1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 1- AC 3 Tier Coach, 18- Sleeper Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special is as follows:


Date & Days

Station

Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special

12.03.2023 (Sunday)

Mangaluru Central

(d)

20.30

Kasaragod

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

Kannur

(a/d)

22.27/22.29

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

13.03.2023 (Monday)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.25/01.30

Thrissur

(a/d)

03.30/03.32

Aluva

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

04.45/04.50

Kottayam

(a/d)

06.05/06.07

Changanasseri

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

06.37/06.39

Chengannur

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

Mavelikara

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

Kayankulam

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

Kollam

(a/d)

08.40/08.42

Kochuveli

(a)

10.45

Advance Reservation for the above o­ne Way Special Fare Special Train is open

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
716/2022-23 10-03-2023
Chennai
Trains to run as per normal schedule




 In view of Engineering work at various places in Salem division, Changes were announced vide Press release No.694/2022-23 dated 01/03/2023, now due to the Non-availing of block the following trains will run to its normal route with the scheduled stoppages without any diversion:


ØTrain No. 06459 Coimbatore – Shoranur Express Special leaving Coimbatore at 16.30 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 06458 Shoranur – Coimbatore Express Special leaving Shoranur at 08.20 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023  will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No.16722 Madurai - Coimbatore Express leaving Madurai at 07.25 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No.16608 Coimbatore – Kannur MEMU Express leaving Coimbatore at 14.20 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule(Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 16607 Kannur – Coimbatore MEMU Express leaving Kannur at 06.20 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No.16721 Coimbatore – Madurai Express leaving Coimbatore at 14.40 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 16843 Tiruchchirappalli – Palakkad Town Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 13.00 hrs on 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Express leaving Palakkad Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 13th & 14th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 06419 Coimbatore – Pollachi Express Special leaving Coimbatore at 18.15 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 06420 Pollachi – Coimbatore Express Special leaving Pollachi at 07.25 hrs  o­n 13th & 14th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 06806 Palakkad Town – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Palakkad Town at 07.20 hrs o­n 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 06807 Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore at 18.00 hrs o­n 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special scheduled to leave Coimbatore at 17.05 hrs o­n 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Rescheduling withdrawn)


                                                                                                           

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit