For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (SRR)SHORANUR JN


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:15SRR01:351:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICLT00:15SRR01:351:20TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARCLT00:15SRR01:351:20M3A19424 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FCLT00:15SRR01:351:20TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCLT00:35SRR02:051:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPCLT01:55SRR03:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCLT02:25SRR03:551:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:05SRR04:551:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45SRR06:001:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCLT04:45SRR06:001:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
56600CLT SRR PASSCLT05:00SRR07:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56600 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICLT06:05SRR07:351:30M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCLT06:20SRR08:101:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCLT06:30SRR08:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCLT06:50SRR08:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
56664CLT TCR PASSCLT07:20SRR09:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56664 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCLT08:00SRR10:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCLT08:35SRR10:101:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCLT08:35SRR10:101:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICLT08:35SRR10:101:35W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCLT08:35SRR10:101:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPCLT09:00SRR11:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCLT09:50SRR11:301:40F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCLT09:50SRR11:301:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCLT10:05SRR12:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCLT10:55SRR12:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCLT11:15SRR13:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCLT12:25SRR15:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
12075JAN SHATABDICLT13:45SRR14:521:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCLT13:55SRR15:201:25M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCLT13:55SRR15:201:25TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPCLT15:05SRR16:321:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCLT15:55SRR17:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILCLT17:10SRR19:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPCLT17:35SRR19:352:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
56602CAN SRR PASSCLT17:45SRR20:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56602 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCLT18:10SRR19:551:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCLT18:35SRR20:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCLT19:25SRR21:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPCLT19:45SRR21:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCLT20:05SRR22:352:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPCLT20:05SRR22:352:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCLT20:30SRR22:001:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30SRR22:001:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30SRR22:001:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCLT21:00SRR22:201:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCLT21:55SRR23:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCLT22:40SRR00:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCLT23:00SRR01:102:10F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCLT23:40SRR01:101:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCLT23:40SRR01:101:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
448/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF GENERAL SECOND CLASS UNRESERVED COACHES IN RESERVED TRAINS OVER SOUTHERN RAILWAY FROM 1ST NOVEMBER 2021


Based o­n public demand, Railway Board has permitted Unreserved General Second Class Coaches in 23 Special trains over Southern Railway with effect from 1st November 2021 and in 2 pairs of trains with effect from 10th November 2021.

The details of the Coaches to be made unreserved in the trains are as follows:-

With Effect From 1.11.2021:

S.

No.

Train Number

TRAIN NAME

No. of Coaches to be made Unreserved

1

06326

Kottayam – Nilambur Road SPL

5 General Second Class Coaches 

06325

Nilambur Road – Kottayam SPL

2

06304

Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06303

Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram SPL

3

06302

Thiruvananthapuram – Shoranur SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06301

Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram SPL

4

06308

Kannur – Alappuzha SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06307

Alappuzha – Kannur SPL

5

02628

Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli

Superfast SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

02627

Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast SPL

6

06850

Rameswaram – Tiruchchirappalli SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06849

Tiruchchirappalli – Rameswaram SPL

7

06305

Ernakulam – Kannur SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06306

Kannur – Ernakulam SPL

8

06089

Dr MGR Chennai Central–Jolarpettai SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06090

Jolarpettai–Dr MGR Chennai Central SPL

9

06844

Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06843

Tiruchchirappalli – Palakkad Town SPL

10

06607

Kannur – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06608

Coimbatore – Kannur SPL

11

06342

Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06341

Guruvayur – Thiruvanthapuram SPL

12

06366

Nagercoil – Kottayam SPL

5 General Second Class Coaches

With Effect From 10.11.2021:

1

06324

Mangalore – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06323

Coimbatore – Mangalore SPL

2

06321

Nagercoil – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06322

Coimbatore – Nagercoil SPL

The fare structure will be 2S Mail/Express Unreserved fare for these trains.

For Train No.02627 / 02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Expresses, additional superfast charges will be collected.

                                                                                               


Follow
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
438/2021-22 18-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes are made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam and will run from Chennai to Sengottai.

Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train leaving Kollam at 12.00 hrs o­n 19.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

 Diversion of train services

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special train leaving Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted via Nagercoil Town – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur duly skipping stoppages at Cheranmahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kizhakadaiyam, Tenkasi, Punalur and Kottarakara.

Train No. 06792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli  Special train leaving Palakkad at 16.05 o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Town duly skipping stoppages at Kilikollur, Kottarakara, Punalur, Tenkasi, Pavurchatram, Ambasamudram and Cheranmahadevi.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit