For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11097 POORNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11097-POORNA EXPRESS
Pune jn to Ernakulam jn | Distance-1435Kms | Travel Time 32:50Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19301320XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource23:3001
2STRSATARA04:1704:203:001462
3KRDKARAD05:3705:403:002042
4SLISANGLI07:0207:053:002722
5MRJMIRAJ JN07:4507:505:002802
6GPBGHATPRABHA09:0909:101:003592
7BGMBELAGAVI10:5811:002:004172
8LDLONDA JN12:1012:155:004682
9CLRCASTLE ROCK12:5513:005:004922
10QLMKULEM14:2514:305:005512
11SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH14:5815:002:005702
12MAOMADGAON16:5017:1020:005852
13KAWRKARWAR18:0818:102:006672
14GOKGOKARNA ROAD18:5418:562:007182
15KTKUMTA19:1419:162:007442
16HNAHONNAVAR19:3019:322:007642
17MRDWMURDESHWAR19:5619:582:008002
18BTJLBHATKAL20:1820:202:008212
19BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD20:3620:382:008432
20KUDAKUNDAPURA21:1421:162:008902
21UDUDUPI21:5021:522:009352
22MAJNMANGALORE JN23:1523:2510:0010162
23KGQKASARAGOD00:0300:052:0010673
24KZEKANHANGAD00:2300:252:0010903
25PAYPAYYANUR00:4800:502:0011193
26CANKANNUR01:2701:303:0011533
27TLYTHALASSERY01:4801:502:0011743
28CLTKOZHIKODE03:0203:053:0012423
29TIRTIRUR03:4303:452:0012833
30SRRSHORANUR JN04:5505:005:0013283
31TCRTHRISUR05:2205:253:0013613
32AWYALUVA06:3806:402:0014153
33ERNERNAKULAM TOWN07:1807:202:0014323
34ERSERNAKULAM JN08:20Destination14353
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
370/2019-2022-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Bulletin -3


    Due to heavy rain and water logging in Ernakulam area, following changes in pattern of train services.

Cancellation oftrains services

1.Train No. 66309 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 56364 Ernakulam - Shoranur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 56379 Ernakulam – Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

10. Train No. 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

11. Train No. 56394 Kollam - Kottayam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

12. Train No. 56393 Kottayam - Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

Trains partially cancelled

·Train No.11097 Patna – Ernakulam Poorna Express of 19th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Aluva and Ernakulam.

·Train No.11098  Ernakulam – Patna Poorna Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Aluva.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 20825-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 208, CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 208   Dt. 18.09.2019

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF

 TRAINS

          The experimental stoppage of 11097/11098 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express at Mookambika Road Byndoor Station is continued untill further advice.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No. 12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express will revised with effect from 20.09.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 15:00 hrs instead of 15:10 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Madgaon – 15:40/15:45 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Kulem – 16:22/16:24 hrs.(There is no change of timings of this train from Kulem to Hazrat Nizamuddin).

In the return direction Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express will arrive  Vasco Da Gama at 06:45 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs. (There is no change of timings of this train from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon).

                                   

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search