For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22113 LTT KCVL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22113-LTT KCVL EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Kochuveli | Distance-1813Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
395523001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee16:5501
2TNATHANE17:1717:203:00181
3PNVLPANVEL17:5518:005:00531
4CHICHIPLUN21:4821:502:003091
5RNRATNAGIRI23:2023:255:004151
6SNDDSINDHUDURG01:3501:372:005962
7PERNPERNEM02:3602:382:006702
8MAOMADGAON04:2504:3510:007502
9KAWRKARWAR05:4505:472:008322
10BTJLBHATKAL07:2007:222:009852
11UDUDUPI08:5608:582:0010992
12MAJNMANGALORE JN10:1510:2510:0011802
13KGQKASARAGOD11:0311:052:0012312
14CANKANNUR12:2212:253:0013172
15TLYTHALASSERY12:4312:452:0013382
16CLTKOZHIKODE13:5213:553:0014062
17TIRTIRUR14:2314:252:0014472
18SRRSHORANUR JN15:2015:3010:0014922
19TCRTHRISUR16:2216:253:0015252
20ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:4517:505:0015972
21KTYMKOTTAYAM19:2719:303:0016592
22TRVLTIRUVALLA19:5920:001:0016842
23CNGRCHENGANNUR20:0820:102:0016932
24KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:2820:302:0017142
25QLNKOLLAM JN21:1021:155:0017552
26KCVLKOCHUVELI23:30Destination18132
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/3824-08-2019
Trains Update -1 due to landslide on Jokatte-Mangalore section on Southern Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1 of 24.8.2019

 

List of affected trains o­n Central Railway due to landslide o­n Jokatte-Mangalore Junction section o­n Southern Railway. Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

 

Trains cancelled o­n 24.8.2019 (3 trains)

·12223 LTT-Ernakulam

·16337 Okha-Ernakulam

·22653 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin

·16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT

 

Trains cancelled o­n 23.8.2019 (3 trains)

·19578 Hapa-Tirunelveli

·22634 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram

·16338 Ernakulam-Okha

 

Trains cancelled o­n 25.8.2019 (4 trains)

·12224 Ernakulam-LTT

·22150 Pune-Ernakulam

·16339 Mumbai-Nagercoil

·12202 Kochuveli-LTT

 

Trains cancelled o­n 27.8.2019 (one train)

·22149 Ernakulam-Pune

 

Trains short terminated (3 trains)

·12619 LTT-Mangalore JCO 23.8.2019, 24.8.2019 & 25.8.2019 short terminated at Surathkal

·16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 23.8.2019 short terminated at Ernakulam

·16340 Nagercoil-Mumbai JCO 23.8.2019 short terminated at Dindigul

 

Trains short originate (2 trains)

·12134 Mangalore Junction-Mumbai JCO 23.8.2019 to 26.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal

·12620 Mangalore-LTT JCO 23.8.2019 to 26.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal.

 

Trains diverted (14 trains)

·12978 Ajmer-Ernakulam JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Pune-Solapur-Wadi

·22113 LTT-Kochuveli JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Bhusaval-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·22656 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat -Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Mathura-Bhopal-Itarsi-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Mathura-Bhopal-Itarsi-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·19331 Kochuveli-Indore JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain

·12431 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·12618 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Itarsi-Nagpur-Ballarshah-Gudur-Katpadi-Podhanur-Shoranur

·22476 Coimbatore-Hisar JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Udhna-Surat

·12617 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh JCO 24.8.2019 Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Pune-Miraj-Londa-Hubballi-Guntakal-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

--- --- ---

Date: August 24, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
299/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS DIVERTED

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express which left Chandigarh o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Solapur and Wadi

·Train No.22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, and Shoranur

·Train No.22656 Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Superfast Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12284 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Itarsi, Jujharpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Gudur, Katpadi, Podanur and Shoranur.

·Train No.16335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express which left Gandhidham o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, Hubbali, Guntakal, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melapakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.19262 Porbandar- Kochuveli Express which left Porbandar o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search