For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12075 JAN SHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12075-JAN SHATABDI
Kozhikode to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-399Kms | Travel Time 7:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX525XX160X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CLTKOZHIKODESource13:4501
2TIRTIRUR14:0914:101:00411
3SRRSHORANUR JN14:5214:553:00861
4TCRTHRISUR15:4315:452:001191
5AWYALUVA16:3416:351:001741
6ERSERNAKULAM JN17:2017:255:001931
7SRTLSHERTALAI17:5417:551:002261
8ALLPALLEPPEY18:1818:202:002501
9KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:0919:101:002931
10QLNKOLLAM JN19:5219:553:003341
11VAKVARKALA20:1420:151:003581
12TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL21:35Destination3991
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
307/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Addition of Extra Coaches in Trains


Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers with dates mentioned below:

Sl.No

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

Type &Noofcoaches

1.

Train No. 12695  Dr MGR Chennai Central –Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

2.

 Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

3.

Train No. 22639 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

4.

Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

5.

Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

03.09.2022to11.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach &

01General Second Class Coach

6.

Train No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express

04.09.2022to12.09.2022

7.

Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express

06.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- General Second Class Coach

8.

Train No. 20692 Nagercoil –Tambaram Antyodaya Express

07.09.2022to12.09.2022

9.

Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Superfast Express

05.09.2022to12.09.2022

01General Second Class

10.

Train No. 12677 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) – Ernakulam Superfast Express

06.09.2022to13.09.2022

11.

Train No. 12689 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express

09.09.2022

01-Sleeper Class Coach

12.

Train No. 12690 Nagercoil - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

10.09.2022

01-  Sleeper Class Coach

13.

Train No. 22668 Coimbatore- Nagercoil Superfast Express

03.09.2022to10.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach

14.

Train No. 22667 Nagercoil –Coimbatore Superfast Express

04.09.2022to

11.09.2022

15.

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

08.09.2022,10.09.2022

01 – Three Tier Coach

16.

Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru  -Kochuveli Humsafar Express

09.09.2022,11.09.2022

17.

Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Express

06.09.2022to

12.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

18.

Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express

07.09.2022to13.09.2022

19.

Train No. 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Superfast Triweekly Express

07.09.2022,10.09.2022,

11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

20.

Train No. 22658 Nagercoil –Tambaram Superfast Triweekly Express

08.09.2022,11.09.2022,

12.09.2022

21.

Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-weekly Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

22.

Train No. 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-weekly Express

13.09.2022

23.

Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Express

11.09.2022

24.

Train No. 12660 Shalimar- Nagercoil Weekly Express

14.09.2022

25.

Train No. 16317  Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himasagar Express

09.09.2022

02- Sleeper Class Coaches

26.

Train No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Himasagar Express

12.09.2022

27.

Train No. 12645 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Millennium Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

28.

Train No. 12646 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Millenium Express

13.09.2022

29.


2
690/2021-22 28-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


In continuation of the Press release issued earlier today,  following the derailment of a goods train at Aluva Railway station yard and where restoration works is in full swing, the following changes in the pattern of train services.

Partial Cancellation of Train Services

1. Train No. 16307 Alappuzha – Kannur Executive Express will commence service from Shoranur Jn. instead of Alappuzha o­n 28th January 2022. The train is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Shoranur Jn.

2. Train No. 16308 Kannur – Alappuzha Executive Express will be short terminated at Shoranur Jn. o­n 28th January 2022. The train is partially cancelled between Shoranur Jn. and Alappuzha.

3. Train No. 12075 Kozhikode – Thiruvananthapuram Janshatabdi Express will commence service from Ernakulam Jn. instead of Kozhikode o­n 28th January 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Kozhikode and Ernakulam Jn.

4. Train No. 16792 Palakkad Jn. – Tirunelveli Jn. Palaruvi Express will commence service from Trippunithura instead of Palakkad Jn. o­n 28th January 2022.  The train is partially cancelled between Palakkad Jn. and Trippunithura.

5. Train No. 16301 Shoranur Jn. – Thiruvananthapuram Central Venad Express will commence service from Ernakulam Jn. instead of Shoranur Jn. o­n 28th January, 2022. The train is partially cancelled between Shoranur Jn. and Ernakulam Jn.

Short Termination of trains services

1. Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Jn. Triweekly Superfast that left Banaswadi o­n 27th January 2022 has been short terminated at Idappalli.   

2. Train No. 16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Jn Daily Express that left Karaikal o­n 27th January 2022 has been short terminated at Chalakkudy.

3.  Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Daily Express which left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26th January, 2022 has been shot terminated at Thrissur.

4. Train No. 12076 Thiruvananthapuram – Kozhikode Janshatabdi Express has been short terminated at Ernakulam Jn. o­n 28th January 2022.

5. Train No. 16606 Nagercoil Jn. – Mangalore Ernad Express has bshorteen short terminated at Kumbalam o­n 28th January 2022.

6.     Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli Jn. – Palakkad Jn. Palaruvi Express that left Tirunelveli Jn. o­n 27th January 2022 has been short terminated at Trippunithura.

7. Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Jn. – Mangalore Central Parasuram Express has been short terminated at Vaikom Road o­n 28th January 2022.

8.     Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Jn. Venad Express has been short terminated at Ernakulam Jn. o­n 28th January, 2022. The train is partially cancelled between Ernakulam Jn. and Shoranur Jn.

                                                                                                                            

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit