For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (SRR)SHORANUR JN to (QLN)KOLLAM JN


Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16630MALABAR EXPRESSSRR01:05QLN07:025:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPSRR01:20QLN06:235:03F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPOTP01:35QLN08:457:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNISRR01:40QLN06:234:43TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPOTP04:55QLN11:126:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPSRR06:10QLN12:406:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPSRR06:10QLN12:436:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSOTP06:50QLN13:026:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12081JAN SHATABDISRR07:40QLN12:435:03M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESOTP09:20QLN16:006:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPOTP09:20QLN16:006:40TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXOTP09:25QLN16:026:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPSRR10:20QLN16:135:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTISRR10:20QLN16:155:55W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPSRR10:20QLN16:155:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSSRR10:20QLN16:155:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
17230SABARI EXPSRR11:10QLN16:475:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPSRR11:25QLN17:175:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPOTP11:35QLN17:356:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSSRR11:40QLN17:155:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPSRR11:40QLN17:055:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPSRR12:10QLN17:455:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSSRR13:40QLN19:426:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRR14:30QLN20:486:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12075JAN SHATABDISRR14:55QLN19:524:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSSRR15:30QLN21:105:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHSRR15:30QLN21:105:40M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPOTP16:30QLN23:206:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPOTP20:35QLN01:425:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLOTP20:40QLN01:465:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPSRR20:55QLN03:076:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSOTP21:05QLN03:276:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPSRR22:20QLN03:375:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPSRR22:25QLN03:255:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSRR22:45QLN03:555:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPSRR22:45QLN03:555:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSSRR22:45QLN03:555:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSRR22:45QLN03:555:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSSRR23:45QLN05:576:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
517/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The existing timings of three Express trains has been revised as explained below:

1)The departure timings of Train No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 20 minutes to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs(existing timings – 20.20 hrs) effective from 13th June, 2020.

          The revised timings are given below:

           T.No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast       Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)(effective from 13.6.2020)

            Thiruvananthapuram

20.00 hrs

            Kazhakuttam

20.14/20.15

            Kollam

20.55/20.58

            Tiruvalla

22.09/22.10

            Kottayam

22.40/22.43

            Ernakulam

23.50/23.55

            Thrissur

01.20/01.23

            Palakkad

03.02/03.05

            Podanur

04.14/04.15

            Erode

05.30/05.35

            Salem

06.27/06.30

            Jolarpettai

08.18/08.20

            Katpadi

09.33/09.35

            Dr MGR Central

12.15

2)The departure timings of Train No.22639 Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 20.55 hrs (existing timings – 21.05 hrs) effective from 11thJune, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

            T.No.22639  Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

20.55

            Arakkonam

21.53/21.55

            Katpadi

22.43/22.45

            Jolarpettai

00.03/00.05

            Salem

01.28/01.30

            Erode

02.32/02.35

            Tiruppur

03.13/03.15

            Coimbatore

04.13/04.15

3)The departure timings of Train No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast Express) has been post-ponedby 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 21.05 hrs (existing timings – 20.55 hrs) effective from 11th June, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

T.No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast         Express)

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

(effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

21.05

            Arakkonam

22.03/22.05

            Katpadi

22.53/22.55

            Salem

01.37/01.40

            Erode

02.45/02.50

            Tiruppur

03.33/03.35

            Coimbatore North

04.29/04.30

            Coimbatore

05.00/05.20



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869    


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit