For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16344 AMRITHA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16344-AMRITHA EXPRESS
Madurai jn to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-617Kms | Travel Time 14:30Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1130785XX290XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MDUMADURAI JNSource15:2001
2DGDINDIGUL JN16:1516:205:00661
3PLNIPALANI17:2517:305:001251
4UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI18:0318:052:001581
5POYPOLLACHI JN18:4018:455:001881
6KLGDKOLLENGODE19:1919:201:002231
7PGTNPALGHAT TOWN19:4719:503:002411
8PGTPALAKKAD JN20:1520:4025:002461
9OTPOTTAPPALAM21:0421:051:002771
10TCRTHRISUR22:2322:252:003231
11AWYALUVA23:1823:202:003771
12IPLIDAPLLI23:3423:351:003881
13ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:4523:505:003941
14KTYMKOTTAYAM01:0201:053:004562
15CGYCHANGANASERI01:2901:301:004742
16TRVLTIRUVALLA01:3901:401:004822
17CNGRCHENGANNUR01:4901:501:004912
18MVLKMAVELIKARA02:0402:051:005032
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:2802:302:005112
20KPYKARUNAGAPALLI02:4902:501:005252
21QLNKOLLAM JN03:2703:303:005522
22VAKVARKALA03:5403:551:005762
23TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL05:50Destination6172
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
325/2022-2316-09-2022
Chennai
Extension of temporary stoppage at Oddanchatram for Amritha Express

Temporary Stoppage at Oddanchatram station was provided for Train No. 16343/16344 Thiruvananthapuram - Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Amritha Express for a period of three months with effect from 16th June, 2022 to 16th September, 2022. It is now further extended until further advice. The timings are as given below:

Train No. 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Madurai Junction Amritha Express

Station

Train No. 16344 Madurai Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central Amritha Express

20.30 hrs

(d)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(a)

05.15 hrs

07.49 /07.50 hrs

(a/d)

Oddanchatram

(a/d)

17.29 / 17.30 hrs

10.10 hrs

(a)

Madurai Junction

(d)

16.10 hrs

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
109/2022-23 15-06-2022
Chennai
Temporary stoppage of Amritha Express at Oddanchatram



As approved by the Railway Board, a temporary stoppage has been provided for Train No. 16343 / 16344 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Madurai Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Amritha Express at Oddanchatram station o­n an experimental basis for three months with effect from journey commencing o­n 16th June, 2022 in both directions. The detailed timings are given below.


Train No. 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Madurai Junction Amritha Express

with effect from journey commencing o­n 16th June, 2022

 (Arrival / departure)

Station

(Arrival / departure)

Train No. 16344 Madurai Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central Amritha Express

with effect from journey commencing o­n 16th June, 2022

20.30 hrs

(d)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(a)

05.15 hrs

07.20 / 07.25 hrs

(a/d)

Palani

(a/d)

18.15 / 18.20 hrs

07.49 /07.50 hrs

(a/d)

Oddanchantram

(a/d)

17.29 / 17.30 hrs

08.40 / 08.45 hrs

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

17.00 /17.05 hrs

10.10 hrs

(a)

Madurai Junction

(d)

16.10 hrs


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search