For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (SRR)SHORANUR JN to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN


Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16630MALABAR EXPRESSSRR01:05AWY03:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPSRR01:20ERS03:552:35F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPOTP01:35AWY04:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNISRR01:40ERS03:552:15TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPSRR01:40ERS04:503:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARSRR01:40ERS03:552:15M3A19424 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPOTP03:10ERS06:002:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPOTP03:10ERS06:002:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPOTP03:25ERS07:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
56361SRR ERS PASSSRR04:20ERS07:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56361 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPOTP04:55AWY06:582:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSSRR05:00ERS08:203:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPOTP06:00ERS08:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPSRR06:10ERN09:052:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPSRR06:10ERS09:303:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSOTP06:50AWY08:331:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12081JAN SHATABDISRR07:40ERN09:402:00M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPSRR08:20ERS10:552:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPSRR08:40ERS11:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
66611PGT ERS MEMUPLPM08:51ERS12:303:39M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66611 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPSRR09:00ERS12:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPOTP09:20ERS13:003:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPOTP09:20ERS12:403:20TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESOTP09:20AWY11:582:38W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXOTP09:25ERS12:303:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSSRR10:20ERS13:052:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPSRR10:20ERN12:452:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTISRR10:20ERS13:052:45W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPSRR10:20ERS13:052:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
17230SABARI EXPSRR11:10AWY12:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPSRR11:25AWY13:181:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPOTP11:35AWY13:452:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSSRR11:40ERS14:052:25F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPSRR11:40ERS14:052:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPSRR12:10ERS14:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLOTP13:35ERS17:303:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSSRR13:40ERS16:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EOTP14:00ERS17:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRR14:30ERS17:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12075JAN SHATABDISRR14:55ERS17:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSSRR15:30ERN17:452:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHSRR15:30ERN17:452:15M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPOTP16:30AWY18:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
56363NIL KTYM PASSSRR16:55AWY19:232:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56363 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPSRR17:40ERS21:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPSRR19:45ERS22:352:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPOTP20:35ERS22:552:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLOTP20:40AWY22:231:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPSRR20:55AWY22:562:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSOTP21:05AWY23:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPSRR22:20AWY23:471:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPSRR22:25ERS00:502:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSSRR22:45AWY00:231:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPSRR22:45ERS01:553:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSRR22:45AWY00:231:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPSRR22:45AWY00:231:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSRR22:45AWY00:231:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSSRR23:45ERS02:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
731/2022-2317-03-2023
Chennai
Revision in timings of Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli Express



The timings of Train No. 16311 Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli Express will be revised over Thiruvananthapuram Division with effect from 21st March, 2023 as given below:


Station

Train No. 16311 Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli Express

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

13.50/13.55

14.00/14.05

Kottayam

(a/d)

15.15/15.18

15.37/15.40

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

15.47/15.48

16.09/16.10

Chengannur

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

16.20/16.22

Kayankulam

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

16.40/16.42

There will be no change in the timings of the train at other Stations/Divisions/Zones  

     

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
721/2022-2311-03-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train from Mangaluru Central to Kochuveli




One Way special train will be operated from Mangaluru Central to Kochuveli sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special will leave Mangaluru Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 12th March, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Kochuveli Jn at 10.45 hrs the next day (1 Service)


Coach Composition:  1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 1- AC 3 Tier Coach, 18- Sleeper Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special is as follows:


Date & Days

Station

Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special

12.03.2023 (Sunday)

Mangaluru Central

(d)

20.30

Kasaragod

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

Kannur

(a/d)

22.27/22.29

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

13.03.2023 (Monday)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.25/01.30

Thrissur

(a/d)

03.30/03.32

Aluva

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

04.45/04.50

Kottayam

(a/d)

06.05/06.07

Changanasseri

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

06.37/06.39

Chengannur

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

Mavelikara

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

Kayankulam

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

Kollam

(a/d)

08.40/08.42

Kochuveli

(a)

10.45

Advance Reservation for the above o­ne Way Special Fare Special Train is open

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit