For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (SRR)SHORANUR JN to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN


Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16630MALABAR EXPRESSSRR01:05AWY03:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPSRR01:20ERS03:552:35F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPOTP01:35AWY04:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNISRR01:40ERS03:552:15TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPSRR01:40ERS04:503:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARSRR01:40ERS03:552:15M3A19424 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPOTP03:10ERS06:002:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPOTP03:10ERS06:002:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPOTP03:25ERS07:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
56361SRR ERS PASSSRR04:20ERS07:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56361 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPOTP04:55AWY06:582:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSSRR05:00ERS08:203:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPOTP06:00ERS08:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPSRR06:10ERS09:303:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPSRR06:10ERN09:052:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSOTP06:50AWY08:331:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12081JAN SHATABDISRR07:40ERN09:402:00M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPSRR08:20ERS10:552:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPSRR08:40ERS11:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
66611PGT ERS MEMUPLPM08:51ERS12:303:39M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66611 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPSRR09:00ERS12:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPOTP09:20ERS13:003:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPOTP09:20ERS12:403:20TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESOTP09:20AWY11:582:38W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXOTP09:25ERS12:303:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSSRR10:20ERS13:052:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPSRR10:20ERN12:452:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTISRR10:20ERS13:052:45W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPSRR10:20ERS13:052:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
17230SABARI EXPSRR11:10AWY12:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPSRR11:25AWY13:181:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPOTP11:35AWY13:452:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSSRR11:40ERS14:052:25F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPSRR11:40ERS14:052:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPSRR12:10ERS14:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLOTP13:35ERS17:303:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSSRR13:40ERS16:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EOTP14:00ERS17:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRR14:30ERS17:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12075JAN SHATABDISRR14:55ERS17:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSSRR15:30ERN17:452:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHSRR15:30ERN17:452:15M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPOTP16:30AWY18:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
56363NIL KTYM PASSSRR16:55AWY19:232:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56363 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPSRR17:40ERS21:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPSRR19:45ERS22:352:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPOTP20:35ERS22:552:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLOTP20:40AWY22:231:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPSRR20:55AWY22:562:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSOTP21:05AWY23:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPSRR22:20AWY23:471:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPSRR22:25ERS00:502:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSSRR22:45AWY00:231:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPSRR22:45ERS01:553:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSRR22:45AWY00:231:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPSRR22:45AWY00:231:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSRR22:45AWY00:231:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSSRR23:45ERS02:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0505-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 MORE PARCEL SPL TRAINS WITH 4 TRIPS BETWEEN OKHA – TRIVANDRUM & KARAMBELI – NEW GUWAHATI

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 4th May, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 MORE PARCEL SPL TRAINS WITH 4 TRIPS BETWEEN OKHA – TRIVANDRUM & KARAMBELI – NEW GUWAHATI


To fulfill the commitment towards the nation and the people, Western Railway is leaving no stone unturned to ensure that essential commodities are made available across the nation during the time of lockdown. WR is doing its optimum and has scheduled various special timetabled Parcel trains during lockdown period to different parts of the country. In continuation to this, two more timetabled parcel special trains is planned with 2 trips each between Okha – Trivendrum and Karambeli – New Guwahati.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, looking at the requirements it has been planned to run two more parcel special trains with 2 trips each between Okha and Trivandrum and Karambeli – New Guwahati.

Okha – Trivandrum Parcel Special train (2 trips)

Train No 00933 Okha – Trivandrum parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 5th May, 2020 at 15.40 hrs to reach Trivandrum o­n 7th May, 2020 at 12.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00934 Trivandrum – Okha parcel special train will leave Trivandrum o­n 7th May, 2020 at 23.00 hrs to reach Okha o­n 9thMay, 2020 at 21.40 hrs. The train will halt atJamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Kankavli, Madgaon, Mangalore, Kannur, Calicut, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam and Kollam stations in both directions.

Karambeli – New Guwahati Parcel Spl train (2 trips)

Train No 00903 Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Karambeli at 18.00 hrs o­n 5thMay, 2020 to reach New Guwahati o­n 7th May, 2020 at 15.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00904 New Guwahati – Karambeli parcel special train will leave New Guwahati o­n 8th May, 2020 at 05.00 hrs to reach Karambeli at 03.20 hrs o­n 10th May, 2020. The train will halt at Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, since 23rd March to 3rdMay 2020, commodities weighing above 24000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 7.43 crore. Twenty o­ne milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 15000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approxRs 2.62 crore. Similarly, 130 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.05 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

 

Shri Bhakar informed that three parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 4th May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar, Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Bhuj – Dadar. He stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 3rd May, 2020, total 2929 rakes of goods trains have been used by Western Rly to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.40 million tonnes. 6050 freight trains have been interchanged with other railways, including 3051 trains handed over and 2999 trains taken over at different interchange points.  157 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 701.60 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs 236.46 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 114.31 crore. Till now, 36.27 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

 

**********

 





2
No.75/2020–2102-05-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF PARCEL SPECIAL SERVICES


EXTENSION OF CHENNAI EGMORE -  NAGERCOIL DAILY PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UPTO TRIVANDRUM

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be extended upto Trivandrum o­n and from 4th May to 15thMay 2020 as follows:-

 

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 05.00 hrs, arrive Nagercoil at 21.30 hrs, and leave Nagercoil at 22.00 hrs to reach Trivandrum at 00.00 hrs.

The detailed Timings and Stoppages are :Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Dep 08.00 hrs) Cuddalore Port Jn (Dep 09.00 hrs ) Mayiladuthurai (Dep 10.40 hrs) Kumbakonam (Dep 11.30 hrs) Thanjavur (Dep 12.35 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Dep 13.40 hrs) Dindigul (Dep 15.20 hrs) Madurai (Dep 17.30 hrs) Virudhunagar (Dep 17.30 hrs) Tirunelveli (Dep 20.10 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 21.30 hrs / Dep 22.00 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at midnight 00.00 hrs.  

 

In the return direction, Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Trivandrum at 03.30 hrs, reach Nagercoil at 05.30 hrs, leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are : Trivandrum (Dep 03.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 05.30 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Tirunelvei (Dep 07.30 hrs)  Virudhunagar  (Dep 10.00 hrs) Madurai (Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul  (Dep 12.10 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Dep 14.00 hrs) Thanjavur (Dep 14.55 hrs) Kumbakonam (Dep 15.55 hrs) Mayiladuthurai (Dep 16.40 hrs) Cuddalore Port  (Dep 18.20 hrs) Villupuram (Dep 19.30 hrs) and reaching Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs the same day.

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF KOZHIKKODE – NAGERCOIL DAILY PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO TRIVANDRUM

Similarly, the Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains between Kozhikkode and Nagercoil will be curtailed to run between Kozhikkode and Trivandrum as follows:-

 

Train No.00655 Trivandrum - Kozhikkode Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Trivandrum at 08.00 hrs and reach Kozhikkode at 18.00 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are :Thiruvananthapuram Central (Dep 08.00 hrs), Kollam (Dep 09.25 hrs), Kottayam (Dep 11.40 hrs), Ernakulam Town (Dep 13.00 hrs), Alwaye (Dep 13.35 hrs), Thrissur (Dep 14.45 hrs), Shoranur (Dep 15.40 hrs), Tirur (Dep 16.50 hrs) and reach Kozhikode at 18.00 hrs the same day.

In the return direction, Train No.00656 Kozhikkode - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Kozhikkode at 08.00 hrs and reach Trivandrum at 18.00 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are :- Kozhikode (Dep 8.00 hrs) Tirur (Dep 09.20 hrs), Shoranur (Dep 10.30 hrs), Thrissur (Dep 11.20 hrs), Alwaye (Dep 11.35 hrs) Ernakulam Town (Dep 13.10 hrs), Kottayam (Dep 14.30 hrs), Kollam (Dep 16.45 hrs) and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs the same day.

 

These changes will be effective from 4th May 2020 o­nwards




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit