For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (QLN)KOLLAM JN to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL


Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSQLN00:10TVC01:151:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPQLN01:45TVC03:502:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLQLN01:50KCVL03:201:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPQLN02:20TVC03:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN03:10TVC05:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPQLN03:30TVC05:251:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSQLN03:30TVC05:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPQLN03:40KCVL05:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPQLN04:00KCVL06:052:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPQLN04:00KCVL06:052:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPQLN04:00TVC05:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSQLN04:00TVC06:002:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPQLN05:15KCVL06:351:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN05:15TVC07:051:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPQLN05:25TVC07:151:50TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPQLN05:35KCVL06:501:15TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSQLN05:35TVC07:101:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSQLN06:00TVC07:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN06:15TVC08:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPQLN06:25KCVL08:151:50F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIQLN06:25TVC08:302:05TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
56307QLN TVC PASSQLN06:50TVC08:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56307 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSQLN07:05TVC09:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPQLN07:20KCVL09:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARQLN07:30KCVL09:051:35F,SU3A16320 Status
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASSQLN07:45TVC09:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56715 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPQLN08:25TVC10:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN08:25TVC09:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPQLN08:50TVC10:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIQLN10:05TVC11:351:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILQLN10:20TVC12:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
66304QLN CAPE MEMUQLN10:50TVC12:451:55M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED66304 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPQLN11:15TVC13:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRQLN11:35KCVL13:151:40TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPQLN12:45TVC14:502:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12081JAN SHATABDIQLN12:45TVC14:251:40M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPQLN12:45TVC14:502:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSQLN13:05TVC15:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLN15:00TVC16:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAQLN15:02KCVLSource341145:32SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
56309QLN TVC PASSQLN15:35TVC17:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56309 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPQLN16:05TVC17:201:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESQLN16:05TVC17:201:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXQLN16:05TVC17:201:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPQLN16:18KCVL18:151:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIQLN16:20KCVL18:151:55W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPQLN16:20KCVL18:151:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSQLN16:20KCVL18:151:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
17230SABARI EXPQLN16:50TVC18:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPQLN17:10KCVL18:401:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSQLN17:20TVC18:301:10F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPQLN17:20TVC19:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPQLN17:40TVC19:151:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPQLN17:50TVC19:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56701MADURAI PASSRQLN18:00TVC20:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56701 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSQLN19:10TVC19:550:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSQLN19:35TVC21:151:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSQLN19:45TVC21:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12075JAN SHATABDIQLN19:55TVC21:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSQLN20:50TVC23:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSQLN21:05TVC22:401:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALQLN21:07KCVL22:301:23W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSQLN21:10TVC22:401:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHQLN21:15KCVL23:302:15M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSQLN21:15KCVL23:302:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
517/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The existing timings of three Express trains has been revised as explained below:

1)The departure timings of Train No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 20 minutes to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs(existing timings – 20.20 hrs) effective from 13th June, 2020.

          The revised timings are given below:

           T.No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast       Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)(effective from 13.6.2020)

            Thiruvananthapuram

20.00 hrs

            Kazhakuttam

20.14/20.15

            Kollam

20.55/20.58

            Tiruvalla

22.09/22.10

            Kottayam

22.40/22.43

            Ernakulam

23.50/23.55

            Thrissur

01.20/01.23

            Palakkad

03.02/03.05

            Podanur

04.14/04.15

            Erode

05.30/05.35

            Salem

06.27/06.30

            Jolarpettai

08.18/08.20

            Katpadi

09.33/09.35

            Dr MGR Central

12.15

2)The departure timings of Train No.22639 Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 20.55 hrs (existing timings – 21.05 hrs) effective from 11thJune, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

            T.No.22639  Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

20.55

            Arakkonam

21.53/21.55

            Katpadi

22.43/22.45

            Jolarpettai

00.03/00.05

            Salem

01.28/01.30

            Erode

02.32/02.35

            Tiruppur

03.13/03.15

            Coimbatore

04.13/04.15

3)The departure timings of Train No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast Express) has been post-ponedby 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 21.05 hrs (existing timings – 20.55 hrs) effective from 11th June, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

T.No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast         Express)

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

(effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

21.05

            Arakkonam

22.03/22.05

            Katpadi

22.53/22.55

            Salem

01.37/01.40

            Erode

02.45/02.50

            Tiruppur

03.33/03.35

            Coimbatore North

04.29/04.30

            Coimbatore

05.00/05.20



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869    


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit