For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (QLN)KOLLAM JN to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL


Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSQLN00:10TVC01:151:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPQLN01:45TVC03:502:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLQLN01:50KCVL03:201:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPQLN02:20TVC03:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN03:10TVC05:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPQLN03:30TVC05:251:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSQLN03:30TVC05:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPQLN03:40KCVL05:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPQLN04:00TVC05:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSQLN04:00TVC06:002:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPQLN04:00KCVL06:052:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPQLN04:00KCVL06:052:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPQLN05:15KCVL06:351:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN05:15TVC07:051:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPQLN05:25TVC07:151:50TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPQLN05:35KCVL06:501:15TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSQLN05:35TVC07:101:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSQLN06:00TVC07:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN06:15TVC08:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPQLN06:25KCVL08:151:50F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIQLN06:25TVC08:302:05TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
56307QLN TVC PASSQLN06:50TVC08:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56307 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSQLN07:05TVC09:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPQLN07:20KCVL09:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARQLN07:30KCVL09:051:35F,SU3A16320 Status
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASSQLN07:45TVC09:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56715 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPQLN08:25TVC09:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPQLN08:25TVC10:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPQLN08:50TVC10:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIQLN10:05TVC11:351:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILQLN10:20TVC12:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
66304QLN CAPE MEMUQLN10:50TVC12:451:55M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED66304 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPQLN11:15TVC13:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRQLN11:35KCVL13:151:40TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
12081JAN SHATABDIQLN12:45TVC14:251:40M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPQLN12:45TVC14:502:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPQLN12:45TVC14:502:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSQLN13:05TVC15:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLN15:00TVC16:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAQLN15:02KCVLSource341145:32SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
56309QLN TVC PASSQLN15:35TVC17:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56309 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPQLN16:05TVC17:201:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESQLN16:05TVC17:201:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXQLN16:05TVC17:201:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPQLN16:18KCVL18:151:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSQLN16:20KCVL18:151:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIQLN16:20KCVL18:151:55W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPQLN16:20KCVL18:151:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
17230SABARI EXPQLN16:50TVC18:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPQLN17:10KCVL18:401:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSQLN17:20TVC18:301:10F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPQLN17:20TVC19:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPQLN17:40TVC19:151:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPQLN17:50TVC19:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56701MADURAI PASSRQLN18:00TVC20:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56701 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSQLN19:10TVC19:550:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSQLN19:35TVC21:151:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSQLN19:45TVC21:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12075JAN SHATABDIQLN19:55TVC21:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSQLN20:50TVC23:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSQLN21:05TVC22:401:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALQLN21:07KCVL22:301:23W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSQLN21:10TVC22:401:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHQLN21:15KCVL23:302:15M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSQLN21:15KCVL23:302:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
331/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.82601 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 04th & 25th October, 01st & 08th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.15 hrs. o­n 07th & 28th October, 03rd & 10 November, 2019 and Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.06001 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 20th October, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and Tambaram at 02.15 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 17.45 hrs. o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th November, 2019 and Tambaram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Kallidaikurchi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadayam, Pavur Chutram, Tenkasi, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arpukkottai, Manamadurai, Sivaganga, Karaikudi, Pudukottai, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Tambaram to Tirunelveli

Train No.82615 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

 Stoppages: Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Karaikudi, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Arpukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur, Rajayapalayam, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Tenkasi, Pavur Chutram, Kilakadayam, Ambasamudram, Kallidaikurchi and Cheran Mahadevi.

Suvidha Special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ernakulam

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ernakulam Jn Suvidha Special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82632Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 28th October, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn Suvidha special will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.82632 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha special will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralErnakulam Jn

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralat 20.10 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 01st November, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th & 20th October, 03rd November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralJn at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn – Velankanni

Train No.06015 Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 11.00 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Nagercoil Jn. at 14.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tirvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmlai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Krishnarajapuram

Train No.82644 Trivandrum - KrishnarajapuramSuvidha special will leave Trivandrum at 22.00 hrs. o­n 15th September, 2019 and reach Krishnarajapuram at 14.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, Gereral Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and Bangarpet.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
330/2019-2012-09-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Trivandrum to Krishnarajapuram

Train No.06031 Trivandrum - Krishnarajapuramspecial fare special train will leave Trivandrum at 22.00 hrs. o­n 13th September, 2019 and reach Krishnarajapuram at 14.15 hrs. the next day.


Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and Bangarpet.


  

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit