For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PUDUKAD

STATION INFO

Address: Pudukad, Kerala, India

Station Code: PUK)PUDUKA

Station Name: PUK)PUDUKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56361SRR ERS PASS05:2605:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06:3106:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56371GUV ERS PASS07:2607:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56370ERS GUV PASS07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56362KTYM NIL PASS08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU10:1610:171M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS13:4613:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66612ERS PGT MEMU16:4016:411M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56364ERS SRR PASS19:0819:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
61/2022-23 20-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed as Unreserved Express specials as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 06.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Guruvayur at 08.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Guruvayur at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 16.40 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

06.10

(d)

Ernakulam Junction

(a)

16.40

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

06.28/06.29

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

15.36/15.37

06.37/06.38

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

15.26/15.27

06.45/06.46

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.17/15.18

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Chovvara Halt

(a/d)

15.12/15.13

06.59/07.00

(a/d)

Angamali for Kaladi

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

14.57/14.58

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Koratti Angadi Halt

(a/d)

14.52/14.53

07.13/07.14

(a/d)

Divine Nagar Halt

(a/d)

14.47/14.48

07.17/07.18

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

14.42/14.43

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

14.34/14.35

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Nellayi Halt

(a/d)

14.25/14.26

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

14.16/14.17

07.59/07.50

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

14.06/14.07

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.55/13.57

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

13.50/13.51

08.45

(a)

Guruvayur

(d)

13:30


2. Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Shoranur Junction at 07.05 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Nilambur Road at 08.50 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Nilambur Road at 10.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Shoranur Junction at 11.50 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  10 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 12 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

07.05

(d)

Shoranur Junction

(a)


2
720/2021-22 14-02-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Consequent to the derailment of an Empty Goods train between Pudukad and Irinjalakuda down line of Shoranur – Ernakulam section, the restoration work is in full swing and traffic is expected to be restored shortly o­n the down line (Up line is not affected)  The following are the changes in pattern of train services.

CANCELLATION

Train No. 06797 Palakkad – Ernakulam MEMU Express Special scheduled to leave at 07.20 hrs o­n 12th February 2022 is fully cancelled.

Train No.16305 Ernakulam – Kannur Express scheduled to leave at 06.00 hrs o­n 12th February 2022 is fully cancelled.

Train No.06449 Ernakulam – Alappuzha Express Special scheduled to leave at 07.20 hrs o­n 12th February 2022 is fully cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Train No. 16308 Kannur – Alappuzha that left Kannur at 05.10 hrs today 12-02-2022 will run upto Shoranur and will be partially cancelled between Shoranur – Alappuzha.



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit