For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ETTUMANUR

STATION INFO

Address: Ettumanoor, Kerala 686562, India

Station Code: ETM)ETTUMANU

Station Name: ETM)ETTUMANUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56362KTYM NIL PASS05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASS06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66307ERS QLN PASS06:5907:001M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56385ERS KTYM PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU10:4210:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56387ERS KYJ PASS13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMU14:4914:501M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU15:5015:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56390KTYM ERS PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56388KYJ ERS PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56391ERS QLN PASS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56363NIL KTYM PASS21:2721:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS21:4021:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56389ERS KTYM PASS22:0022:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
351/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
UNRESERVED EXPRESS MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS


 Railway Board has permitted running of the unreserved Express MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electric Multiple Units) Special trains with effect from 30.8.2021.  Detailed timings and stoppages as mentioned below.

1.Train No. 06443 / 06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (12 Car MEMU):

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 30th August, 2021 and reach Kollam at 22.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kollam at 04.00 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.25 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 06443/06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

STATION

Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

(A)

(D)

(A)

(D)

---

18.15

ERNAKULAM JN

08:25

--

18.31

18.32

TRIUPUNITTURA

07:23

07:24

18.43

18.44

MULANTURUTTI

07:09

07:10

18.57

18.58

PIRAVAM ROAD

06:57

06:58

19.04

19.05

VAIKAM ROAD

06:50

06:51

19.16

19.17

KURUPPANTARA

06:38

06:39

19.26

19.27

ETTUMANUR

06:29

06:30

19.43

19.45

KOTTAYAM

06:13

06:15

19.56

19.57

CHINGAVANAM

05:52

05:53

20.06

20.07

CHANGANASERI

05:39

05:40

20.16

20.17

TIRUVALLA

05:29

05:30

20.27

20.29

CHENGANNUR

05:19

05:20

20.35

20.36

CHERIYANAD

05:11

05:12

20.43

20.44

MAVELIKARA

05:04

05:05

20.55

20.56

KAYANKULAM

04:54

04:55

2

508/2020-21 15-03-2021
Chennai
Cancellation of Line block


Consequent to cancellation of line block in Sasthankotta – Perinad  and Ettumanur – Kuruppanthara Down line sections, the partial cancellation and diversion of trains notified earlier vide Press Release Nos.489 & 490 dated 09.03.2021 stands CANCELLED

The following trains will be run as per original schedule in Ernakulam – Kottayam – Kayankulam route :

1.Train No.02623 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Special Train of 20th March, 2021

2.Train No.06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Special Train of 20th March, 2021 

3.Train No.06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Special Train of 21st March, 2021

4.Train No.07230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Special Train of 20th March, 2021

5.Train No. 06649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Special Train of 21st March, 2021

The following trains will run upto the destination/terminal station as per original schedule:

1.Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Special train of 14th March, 2021

2.Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special train of 16th March, 2021

3.Train No.06792 Palakkad Jn – Tirunelveli Special train of 16th March, 2021


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit