For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01432 RN PUNE SPECIAL

Train Schedule & Fare
01432-RN PUNE SPECIAL
Ratnagiri to Pune jn | Distance-483Kms | Travel Time 10:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X925645XX240XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNRATNAGIRISource08:0001
2SGRSANGMESHWAR08:5008:522:00471
3AVRDARAVALI ROAD09:1809:202:00671
4SVXSAVARDA09:3409:362:00811
5CHICHIPLUN10:0810:102:001071
6KHEDKHED10:4010:422:001481
7VEERVEER12:0012:022:002201
8MNIMANGAON12:1812:202:002431
9ROHAROHA13:1013:155:002861
10PNVLPANVEL14:3014:355:003631
11LNLLONAVALA16:5817:002:004191
12PUNEPUNE JN18:25Destination4831
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3211-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Pune-Lucknow / Gorakhpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Pune-Lucknow / Gorakhpur

1.         Pune-Lucknow AC Special

01437 AC Superfast special will leave Pune at 20.20 hrs o­n 12.4.2021, 19.4.2021 and 26.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Lucknow Jn. at 22.05 hrs next day.

01438 AC special will leave Lucknow Jn. at 00.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive  Pune at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar,  Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Kanpur

Composition: Thirteen 3AC

2.         Pune-Gorakhpur Special

01431 special will leave Pune at 11.15 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 & 27.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 20.00 hrs next day.

01432 special will leave Gorakhpur at 22.40 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 & 28.4.2021 and arrive  Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar,  Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti

Composition: Six 3AC, 6 Sleeper, 4 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01437 and 01431 on special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/2923-08-2019
6 More Ganapati Special Trains and Augmentation of Already Announced Ganapati Special Trains-Bookings open on 25.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

6 More Ganapati Special Trains and

Augmentation of Already Announced Ganapati Special Trains

 

Central Railway will run 6 more special trains between LTT/ Panvel / Pune –Sawantwadi Road to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune – Sawantwadi Road - LTT specials (2)

01221 Special will leave Pune at 12.10 hrs on 29.8.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 04.00 hrs next day.

01222 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 05.20 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: for 01221 – Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts: For – 01222 - same as above in between Sawantwadi Road and Panvel further will halt at Thane in between Panvel and LTT.

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

(2) LTT – Sawantwadi Road - Panvel specials (2)

01223 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 06.30 hrs next day.

01224 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.55 hrs o­n 31.8.2019 and arrive Panvel at 23.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: For 01223 - Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts: For 01224 – same as above except Thane.

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

(3) Panvel - Sawantwadi Road - Pune specials (2)

01225 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n 1.9.2019 (midnight of 31.8/1.9.2019) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.10 hrs same day.

01226 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 15.20 hrs o­n 1.9.2019 and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: for 01225 - Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts for 01226: same as above further will halt at Kalyan and Lonavala in between Panvel and Pune

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

 

 

 

AUGMENTATION OF ALREADY ANNOUNCED GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS

 

(A)Following specials will be augmented by 2 Sleeper class coaches

1.01001/01002 Chhatapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (5 Days a week) special

2.01007/01008 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (Bi-weekly) specials

3.01033/01034 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Ratnagiri-Panvel (Daily) specials

4.01035/01036 Panvel – Sawantwadi Road – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai (Daily) specials

5.01431/01432 Pune – Ratnagiri – Pune (Weekly) specials

 

(B)Following specials will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper class and o­ne AC-3 Tier coaches.

1.01447/01448 Pune – Karmali - Panvel specials

2.01433/01434 Panvel -Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Weekly specials

3.01047/01048 Panvel – Sawantwadi Road- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly specials

Wait listed passengers of above augmented special trains are requested to check the reservation status before commencement of journey.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings for special trains 01221/01222, 01223/01224 and 01225/01226 o­n special charges will open at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 25.08.2019.General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 21, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search