For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ARAVALI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Maharashtra 415606, India

Station Code: AVRD)ARAVALI ROA

Station Name: AVRD)ARAVALI ROAD

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL01:4001:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS06:3106:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL06:3406:362M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL07:0207:042TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL07:0207:042M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL07:0207:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL09:1809:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS13:0013:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL14:5014:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL19:4819:502TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL19:4819:502M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL20:0020:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL20:0020:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS23:1523:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL23:5023:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/08/1114-08-2020
CR to run 162 special trains towards Konkan region for Ganpati Festival - Fully reserved trains – Bookings open from 15.8.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run 162 special trains towards Konkan region for Ganapati Festival

Fully reserved trains – Bookings open from 15.8.2020

 

Central Railway will run 162 special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus / Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road / Kudal/ Ratnagiri to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganapati Festival 2020.These specials will be fully reserved trains.The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (16 trips)

01101 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.05 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 09.30 hrs next day.

01102 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.10 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chilpun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

2. LTT-Kudal-LTT special (16 trips)

01103 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.50 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Kudal at 10.30 hrs next day.

01104 special will leave Kudal at 12.00 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg

 

3. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (16 trips)

01105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.00 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.

01106 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 08.50 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

4. LTT-Ratnagiri-LTT special (16 trips)

01107 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Ratnagiri at 04.00 hrs next day.

01108 special will leave Ratnagiri at 06.30 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road,

 

5. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (24 trips)

01109 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 19.15 hrs same day.

01110 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 20.35 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

6. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (24 trips)

01111 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 16.15 hrs same day.

01112 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 18.15 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chilpun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

7. LTT-Sawantwadi Road-LTT Special (26 trips)

01113 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs daily from 24.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 15.50 hrs same day.

01114 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 17.30 hrs daily from 24.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

8. LTT-Ratnagiri-LTT special (24 trips)

01115 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.55 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Ratnagiri at 19.00 hrs same day.

01116 special will leave Ratnagiri at 20.30 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road,

 

Composition of all these fully reserved specials: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating reserved, o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier coaches.

 

Reservation: Bookings for these specials o­n special charges will commence from 15.8.2020 at Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

--- ---

Date: August 14, 2020

PR No.2020/08/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search