For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01036 SWV CSMT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01036-SWV CSMT SPL
Sawantwadi road to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-655Kms | Travel Time 13:25Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SWVSAWANTWADI ROADSource23:0001
2ZARPZARAP23:1023:122:00151
3KUDLKUDAL23:2623:282:00301
4SNDDSINDHUDURG23:4023:422:00441
5KKWKANKAVALI23:5623:582:00691
6NANNANDGAON ROAD00:1200:142:00912
7VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD00:3800:402:001122
8RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD00:5400:562:001362
9VIDVILAVADE01:1001:122:001592
10ADVIADAVALI01:2601:282:001812
11RNRATNAGIRI01:5502:005:002252
12SGRSANGMESHWAR02:4002:422:002722
13AVRDARAVALI ROAD03:1003:122:002912
14SVXSAVARDA03:2803:302:003052
15CHICHIPLUN04:0004:022:003312
16KHEDKHED05:1005:122:003722
17VEERVEER06:2006:222:004442
18MNIMANGAON07:3007:322:004682
19ROHAROHA09:0009:055:005102
20PNVLPANVEL10:1510:205:005872
21TNATHANE11:1511:2712:006222
22DRDADAR11:5712:003:006472
23CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI12:25Destination6552
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

2

Press Release No. 30329-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 303 Dt: 29.08.2021

I.             SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has completed number of doubling and traffic facility works in recent past which resulted in improved mobility and thereby  these trains could be speeded up.

 One more train of SWR has been speeded up from 01.09.2021 as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special will be speeded up by 15 minutes, which will help passengers to  reach Shivamogga 15 minutes early, due to speeding up arrival/departure timings at enroute stations have been revised as under:-

1.Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special:-

Station

A/D

T.No.02089 SBC-SMET Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

17.15

17.15

Yesvantpur

A/D

17.25/17.27

17.25/17.27

Tumakuru

A/D

18.21/18.23

18.13/18.15

Arsikere

A/D

19.38/19.40

19.33/19.35

Kadur

A/D

20.09/20.10

20.04/20.05

Birur

A/D

20.21/20.22

20.13/20.15

Tarikere

A/D

20.45/20.46

20.39/20.40

Bhadravati

A/D

21.04/21.05

20.58/21.00

Shivamogga Town

A

21.55

21.40

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Sl.No

Train. No.

From-To

Remarks

With effect commencing journey from

2.

06529

KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

3.

01005

Dadar- Puducherry

Revision in timings

03.09.2021

4.

01021

Dadar - Tirunelveli

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

5.

01035

Dadar - Mysuru

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

6.

01006

Puducherry - Dadar

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

7.

01022

Tirunelveli - Dadar

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

8.

01036

Mysuru - Dadar

Revision in timings

05.09.2021

2.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special:-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Station

A/D

T. No. 06529 SBC-TLGP Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

15.00

15.00

Yesvantpur

A/D

15.10/15.12

15.10/15.12

Tumaluru

A/D

16.00/16.02

16.00/16.02

Tiptur

A/D

16.58/17.00

16.58/17.00

Arsikere

A/D

17.20/17.25

17.25/17.30

Kadur

A/D

17.59/18.00

17.59/18.00

Birur

A/D

18.08/18.10

18.10/18.12

Tarikere

A/D

18.34/18.35

18.36/18.37

Bhadravati

A/D

18.54/18.55

18.54/18.55

Shivamogga

A/D

19.09/19.10

19.09/19.10

Shivamogga Town

A/D

19.40/19.45

19.40/19.45

Anandapuram

A/D

20.33/20.35

20.43/20.45

Sagara Jambagaru

A/D