For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VILAVADE

STATION INFO

Address: Maharashtra 415643, India

Station Code: VID)VILAVAD

Station Name: VID)VILAVADE

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
50102MAO RN PASS00:0500:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL01:1001:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS03:1003:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL04:2404:262SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX06:5706:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL08:5008:522M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL09:2609:282TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL09:2609:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL09:2609:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL14:5014:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS15:5015:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL17:3017:322TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL17:3017:322M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL17:4017:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL17:5017:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL17:5017:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
298/2021-2222-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services

                                                                                       


Due to Landslide in Kasara – Kalyan section of Mumbai division over Central Railway and Heavy Rain, Water flooding and Landsliding in between Roha- Ratnagiri over Konkan Railway  train services in this section are suspended temporarily, the following are the changes in pattern of train services


Diversion of Trains:


·Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Weekly Special of 21st July, 2021 is diverted via Manmad, Daund Chord line, Pune, Miraj, Londa, Madgaon Jn.

Regulation of Trains:


·Train No. 04560 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Special of 21st July, 2021 is regulated at Veer Station


·Train No. 01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Special of 21st July, 2021 is regulated at Kamathe Station


·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special of 21st July, 2021 is regulated at Sangmeshwar Station


·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli- Amritsar Special of 21st July, 2021 is regulated at Ratnagiri station


·Train No. 06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Special of 21st July, 2021  is regulated at Vilavade station


·Train No. 06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Special of 21st July, 2021 is regulated at Rajapur Road Station


·Train No. 06001 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special of 21st July, 2021 is regulated at Vaibhavwadi Road Station


·Train No. 01224 Ernakulam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal special of 21st July, 2021 is regulated at Kudal station


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
2021/07/0905-07-2021
CR to run 72 Ganapati Festival Special trains- Bookings open on 8.7.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to run 72 Ganapati Festival Special trains

Central Railway will run 72 special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus / Panvel and Sawantwadi Road / Ratnagiri to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival 2021. The details are as under:

1. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road Daily Special (36 trips)

01227 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs daily from 05.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.00 hrs same day.

01228 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.40 hrs daily from 05.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Nandgaon Road, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

2. CSMT-Ratnagiri Bi-weekly Special (10 trips)

01229 bi-weekly special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday and Friday at 13.10 hrs from 06.9.2021 to 20.9.2021 and arrive Ratnagiri at 22.35 hrs same day.

01230 bi-weekly special will leave Ratnagiri every Sunday and Thursday at 23.30 hrs from 09.9.2021 to 23.9.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane(only for 01229), Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road,

3. Panvel-Sawantwadi Road Tri-weekly Special (16 trips)

01231 tri-weekly special will leave Panvel every Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday at 08.00 hrs from 07.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 20.00 hrs same day.

01232 tri-weekly special will leave Sawantwadi Road every Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday at 20.45 hrs from 07.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Panvel at 07.10 hrs next day.

Halts:  Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Nandgaon Road, Sindhudurg and Kudal.


4. Panvel-Ratnagiri Bi-weekly Special (10 trips)

01233 bi-weekly special will leave Panvel every Thursday and Sunday at 08.00 hrs from 09.9.2021 to 23.9.2021 and arrive Ratnagiri at 15.40 hrs same day.

01234 bi-weekly special will leave Ratnagiri every Monday and Friday at 23.30 hrs from 06.9.2021 to 20.9.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.00 hrs next day.

Halts:  Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road.

Composition of all these specials: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for these specials o­n special charges will commence from 08.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 5, 2021

2021/07/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search