For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01039 LTT ZARAP SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01039-LTT ZARAP SPL
Lokmanyatilak t to Zarap | Distance-625Kms | Travel Time 13:35Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource01:1001
2TNATHANE01:4301:452:00181
3PNVLPANVEL02:2002:233:00531
4ROHAROHA04:1504:3015:001301
5MNIMANGAON04:5604:582:001731
6VEERVEER05:1205:142:001961
7KHEDKHED06:0006:022:002681
8CHICHIPLUN06:2806:302:003091
9SVXSAVARDA06:4806:502:003351
10AVRDARAVALI ROAD07:0207:042:003491
11SGRSANGMESHWAR07:2007:222:003691
12RNRATNAGIRI08:2508:305:004151
13ADVIADAVALI09:0209:042:004601
14VIDVILAVADE09:2609:282:004811
15RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD09:5810:002:005041
16VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD10:1810:202:005281
17NANNANDGAON ROAD10:3610:382:005501
18KKWKANKAVALI11:0011:022:005711
19SNDDSINDHUDURG11:2811:302:005961
20KUDLKUDAL11:4611:482:006101
21ZARPZARAP14:45Destination6251
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/04/0401-04-2022
Central Railway to run 18 Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Danapur


Central Railway to run 18 Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Danapur

Central Railway has decided to run 18 Superfast/Express weekly summer special trains o­n special charges between Pune and Danapur to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer season. The details are as under:

01039 Superfast weekly special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 13.04.2022 to 08.06.2022 (9 trips) and will arrive Danapur at 04.30 hrs o­n third day.

01040 Weekly special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 15.04.2022 to 10.06.2022 (9 trips) and will arrive Pune at 18.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar and Ara

Composition: One AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 6 General Second Class including Guard's Brake Van.

Reservation: Bookings for special train No. 01039 o­n special charges will open o­n 03.04.2022 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

-------

Date: April 1, 2022

2022/04/04

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
01-04-2022
Operation of summer special trains

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न ग्रीष्मकाल विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया हैजिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ी सं. 01043/01044(लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-समस्तीपुर-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) सुपरफास्ट (सप्ताह में 02 दिन)ग्रीष्मकाल विशेष गाड़ी-

दिन

आगमन/प्रस्थान

स्टेशन

आगमन/प्रस्थान

दिन

रविवार, à¤—ुरुवार

12.15

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

07.40

बुधवार, रविवार

12.50/12.55

कल्याण

06.40/06.43

15.12/15.15

नासिक

04.00/04.03

19.10/19.15

भुसावल

00.40/00.45

बुधवार, रविवार

21.40/21.43

खंडवा

22.37/22.40

सोमवार, à¤¶à¥à¤•à¥à¤°à¤µà¤¾à¤°

00.30/00.40

इटारसी

19.55/20.05

01.40/01.42

पिपरिया

17.58/18.00

04.30/04.40

जबलपुर

15.25/15.35

07.00/07.05

कटनी

13.40/13.45

07.42/07.44

मैहर

12.50/12.52

08.25/08.30

सतना

12.10/12.15

09.58/10.00

मानिकपुर

10.48/10.50

11.45/11.50

प्रयागराज छिवकी

08.35/08.40

मंगलवार, शनिवार

12.43/12.45

मिर्ज़ापुर

07.18/07.20

13.55/14.05

पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

05.50/06.00

15.05/15.07

बक्सर

04.10/04.12

16.08/16.10

आरा

03.15/03.17



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit