For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (ZARP)ZARAP


Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Off NH-17, Taluka Kudal, Sindhudurg, Maharashtra,India

Station Code: ZARP

Station Name: ZARAP

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11003TUTARI EXPRESSDR00:05SNDD10:009:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35ZARP11:5811:23TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35ZARP11:3511:00M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLLTT01:10ZARP11:5810:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLLTT01:10ZARP14:4513:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPLTT01:10KUDL09:448:34TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10SWV09:568:46SACC11099 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25KUDL13:227:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33SWV14:409:07M,WCC11085 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSDR06:00KUDL14:008:00TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25SNDD17:4710:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40KUDL20:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20KUDL00:549:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLLTT16:55ZARP06:0013:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55SWV02:149:19M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55SNDD01:358:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20SNDD08:249:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBDTS23:45KUDL12:0012:15SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBDTS23:45KUDL12:0012:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLMMCT23:55KUDL12:0012:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMMCT23:55KUDL12:0012:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.611/2022-2313-10-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 611 - Intensive Ticket Checking Drive held at Secunderabad Railway Station



South Central Railway undertook a day long intensive ticket checking drive o­n 11th October, 2022 with base at Secunderabad station, covering various outgoing and incoming Express train services. The drive was conducted under the overall supervision of Ms.K.Padmaja, Chief Commercial Manager (Passenger Services), South Central Railway. The main objective of this ticket checking drive is to curtail any inconvenience to the reserved passengers and to curb ticketless & irregular travel by reserved and unreserved coaches of Express trains besides creating awareness among the public to avoid irregular travel.

Before conducting the ticket checking drive, the ticket checking staff were briefed about the execution plan and instructed them to strictly conduct the ticket checking activity so as to grab hold of irregular travellers. The drive was also conducted o­n board in Train No.18046 East Coast Express & Train No. 18519 Vishakapatnam- Lokmanyatilak Terminus between Secunderabad and Kazipet stations. The working of newly introduced Hand Held Terminals was also checked for transparent checking and allotment of berths, real-time transferring of vacant berths to current Reservation etc. In addition, CCM has also reviewed the functioning of catering services both in trains and at stations by checking the quality of food and hygiene.

During this drive, a total of 48 Express Trains were checked, duly deploying 82 Ticket checking staff. A total of 15.43 lakhs was realized from 1986 different cases like Travelling without Ticket or Irregular Travel or Unbooked Luggage etc.





2
77/2022-2330-05-2022
Chennai
TRAIN TRAFFIC REGULATION – III ETTUMANUR - CHINGAVANAM DOUBLE LINE WORKS


The following train services will be regulated for facilitating traffic blocks in connection with double line pre-commissioning works in Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam section on Sunday, 29th May, 2022.

 FULL CANCELLATION 

1.     Train No. 12623 MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail scheduled to leave MGR Chennai Central o­n 28th May 2022 will be fully cancelled.


2.     Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – MGR Chennai Central Mail will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


3.     Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


4.     Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Junction Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


5.     Train No. 16301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


6.     Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express will be fully o­n 29th May 2022.

7.     Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


8.     Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


9.     Train No. 06452 Alappuzha – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


10. Train No. 06444 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


11. Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Junction – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


12. Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Junction – Kayamkulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


13. Train No. 06450 Kayamkulam Junction – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled on 29th and 30th May 2022(2 services).


14. Train No. 06431 Kottayam – Kollam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 30th May, 2022.



PARTIAL CANCELLATION

 1.     Train No. 17230 Secunderabad Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Daily Express leaving Secunderabad Jn. o­n 28th May 2022 will be short terminated at Thrissur. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.     Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Junction Sabari Daily Express will commence service from Thrissur instead of Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.  on 29th May 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thrissur.

3.     Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express will commence service from Shoranur Jn. instead of Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil Jn. and Shoranur Jn.

4.     Train No. 16325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nilambur Rd. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Town. The train will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Kottayam.

5.     Train No. 16326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road Daily Express will commence service from Ernakulam Town o­n 30th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town.

6.     Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Junction – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Kollam Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn.  and Kottayam.


DIVERSION VIA ALAPPUZHA

1.     Train No. 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Aronai Weekly Express leaving Guwahati* o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad. (*The train is partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati due to post-flood traffic restoration works in North East Frontier Railway)


2.     Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Superfast leaving New Delhi o­n 27th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Vaikkom Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


3.     Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Island Daily Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 28th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Thrippunithura, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


4.     Train No. 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Biweekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Term. o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla and Chengannur. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Alappuzha and Haripad.


5. Train No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Daily Superfast leaving Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam and Vaikkom Road. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


6. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Junction Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


7. Train No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram Express leaving Mangalore Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Trippunithura, Piravam Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


8. Train No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanyatilak Terminus Biweekly Garib Rath Express leaving Kochuveli o­n 29th, May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn.


9. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Piravaom Road and Trippunithura. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


10. Train No. 12659 Nagercoil Junction – Shalimar Gurudev Weekly Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn.


RESCHEDULING

On 29th  May 2022, Train No. 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express, scheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 17.20 hrs.(ie. 1 hour 15 minutes late).

MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN KOLLAM AND CHANGANASSERY

1.     Train No. 06302 Kollam Junction – Changanassery Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Kollam Jn. 06.15 hrs. Changanassery, Arrival: 07.55 hrs.

Stoppage: Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Kayamkulam Jn., Mavelikara, Cheriyanad, Chengannur and Thiruvalla.


2.     Train No. 06301 Changanassery – Kollam Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Changanassery, 19.04 hrs. Kollam Jn, 20.43 hrs.

Stoppage: Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Cheriyanad, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Jn., Karunagappalli and Sasthankotta.

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                    

                                                                                                            

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit