For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11099 MAO DOUBLEDECKER

Train Schedule & Fare
11099-MAO DOUBLEDECKER
Lokmanyatilak t to Madgaon | Distance-750Kms | Travel Time 11:50Hrs | Avg Speed 68Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX700XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource01:1001
2TNATHANE01:3301:352:00181
3PNVLPANVEL02:1002:122:00531
4KHEDKHED05:3605:382:002681
5CHICHIPLUN05:5806:002:003091
6RNRATNAGIRI07:2507:305:004151
7KKWKANKAVALI09:1809:202:005711
8SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD09:5609:582:006401
9THVMTHIVIM10:4010:422:006851
10KRMIKARMALI11:1011:122:007101
11MAOMADGAON13:00Destination7501
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2413-12-2019
Temporary augmentation of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madgaon AC Double-Decker Express Trains with 3 additional AC coaches

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Temporary augmentation of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madgaon AC Double-Decker Express Trains with 3 additional AC coaches

 

Central Railway has decided to augment 11085 / 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madgaon & 11099/11100 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madgaon AC Double-Decker Express with Three additional AC 3-Tier coaches o­n Temporary basis to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter and Christmas 2019.The details are as under:

 

11085/11086 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madgaon AC Double-Decker Express will be augmented with Three AC 3-Tier coaches Ex. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus w.e.f. 23.12.2019 to 9.1.2020 and Ex. Madgaon w.e.f. 24.12.2019 to 10.1.2020.

 

11099/11100 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madgaon AC Double-Decker Express will be augmented with Three AC 3-Tier coaches Ex. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus w.e.f. 21.12.2019 to 11.1.2020 and Ex. Madgaon w.e.f. 22.12.2019 to 12.1.2020.

 

Reservation: Booking for these additional AC coaches is already openat all PRS locations, through Internet and o­n IRCTC Website www.irctc.co.in. Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- --- --- --

Date: December 13, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/3829-11-2019
Permanent augmentation of LTT-Madgaon AC Double Decker Express with 7 additional AC coaches - Bookings open from 2.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Permanent augmentation of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madgaon AC Double-Decker Express with 7 additional AC coaches

 

Central Railway has decided to augment 11085 / 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madgaon & 11099/11100 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madgaon AC Double-Decker Express with seven AC coaches o­n permanent basis.The details are as under:

 

11085/11086 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madgaon AC Double-Decker will be augmented with five AC-3 Tier and two AC-2 Tier Ex. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus w.e.f. 9.1.2020 and Ex. Madgaon w.e.f. 10.01.2020.

 

11099/11100 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madgaon AC Double-Decker Express will be augmented with five AC-3 Tier and two AC-2 Tier Ex. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus w.e.f. 11.1.2020 and Ex. Madgaon w.e.f. 12.01.2020.

 

Reservation: Booking for these additional AC coaches will be open from 02.12.2019

Passengers are requested to please note.

--- --- ---

Date: November 29, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search