For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01048 SWV LTT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01048-SWV LTT SPL
Sawantwadi road to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-640Kms | Travel Time 12:30Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SWVSAWANTWADI ROADSource06:0001
2ZARPZARAP06:1206:142:00151
3KUDLKUDAL06:3006:322:00301
4KKWKANKAVALI07:2807:302:00691
5VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD08:2008:222:001121
6RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD08:3408:362:001361
7RNRATNAGIRI09:4009:455:002251
8SGRSANGMESHWAR10:2810:302:002721
9SVXSAVARDA11:0011:022:003051
10CHICHIPLUN11:4511:472:003311
11KHEDKHED12:4612:482:003721
12MNIMANGAON14:0014:022:004681
13ROHAROHA15:4015:455:005101
14PNVLPANVEL16:5517:005:005871
15TNATHANE17:5517:572:006221
16LTTLOKMANYATILAK T18:30Destination6401
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/04/5021-04-2022
6 additional summer special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon



6 additional summer special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon

Central Railway will run 6 additional summer special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers as under:

01047 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.50 hrs o­n 22.4.2022, 24.4.2022 and 26.4.2022 (3 trips) and arrive Madgaon at 17.30 hrs same day.

01048 will leave Madgaon at 19.30 hrs o­n 22.4.2022, 24.4.2022 and 26.4.2022 (3 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, Two AC Chair car, 2 Sleeper Class, 4 Reserved Second Class Seating, 4 General Second Class including Guard's brake van and generator van.

Reservation: Bookings for special train no.01047/01048 o­n special charges already open o­n 21.4.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n webiste www.irctc.co.in

--- ---

Date: April 21, 2022

PR No.2022/04/50

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/3225-02-2020
78 Summer Special Trains for Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali/Sawantwadi Road, Panvel- Karmali. Bookings will open from 27.02.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release


78 Summer Special Trains for Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karmali/Sawantwadi Road, Panvel- Karmali.Bookings will open from 27.02.2020.

Central Railway will run 78 special trains between LTT- Karmali, Panvel-Karmali and LTT-Sawantwadi Road special to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer.

The details are as under -

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (20 Trips)

81047 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01048 Special will leave Karmali at 11.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.04.2020 to 07.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(2) Panvel - Karmali Weekly specials (20 Trips)

81049 Special will leave Panvel at 21.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 06.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01050 Special will leave Karmali at 10.40 hrs o­n Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 06.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Panvel at 20.15 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (18 Trips)

01045 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (9Trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.20 hrs same day.

01046 Special will leave Karmali at 12.50 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (9 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(4) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Sawantwadi Weekly specials (20 Trips)

01037 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10hrs hrs o­n every Monday from 06.04.2020 to 08.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 12.30 hrs same day.

01038 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 13.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 06.04.2020 to 08.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal. 

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

ReservationBookings for all Suvidha Special trains and Special trains o­n special charges will open from 27.2.2020 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ----  ---- ----   ----

Date: February 24, 2020

2020/01/32

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search