For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09012 MAJN BDTS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
09012-MAJN BDTS EXP
Mangalore jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-1231Kms | Travel Time 22:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651210955XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAJNMANGALORE JNSource23:5501
2SLSURATHKAL00:2000:222:00232
3MULKMULKI00:3400:362:00362
4UDUDUPI01:1201:142:00822
5KUDAKUNDAPURA01:5001:522:001262
6BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD02:2402:262:001732
7BTJLBHATKAL02:4202:442:001952
8KTKUMTA03:3803:402:002722
9KAWRKARWAR04:3604:382:003492
10MAOMADGAON05:5506:0510:004312
11THVMTHIVIM07:0807:102:004952
12MADRMADURE07:3007:322:005302
13SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD07:5007:522:005412
14KUDLKUDAL08:1208:142:005702
15KKWKANKAVALI08:4008:422:006092
16VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD09:1809:202:006532
17RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD09:4009:422:006762
18RNRATNAGIRI11:0511:105:007652
19SGRSANGMESHWAR12:0012:022:008122
20CHICHIPLUN13:0013:022:008712
21KHEDKHED13:4213:442:009132
22VEERVEER14:5014:522:009852
23MNIMANGAON15:2015:222:0010082
24ROHAROHA16:5016:555:0010502
25PNVLPANVEL18:0518:105:0011282
26BSRVASAI ROAD20:3021:0030:0011952
27BVIBORIVALI21:2021:233:0012132
28BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS22:00Destination12312
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3628-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - UDUPI



पश्चिमरेलवेचलायेगीबांद्राटर्मिनस

एवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनें

 

यात्रियोंकीसुविधातथाहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानयात्रियोंकीअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएपश्चिमरेलवेबांद्राटर्मिनसएवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनेंविशेषकिरायेकेसाथचलायेगी।इनविशेषट्रेनोंकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

·ट्रेनसं. 09011/09012 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

ट्रेनसं. 09011 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेरविवार, 8 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09012 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसएसीविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेसोमवार, 9 मार्च, 2020 को19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 15.00 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर एवं एसी चेयरकार डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

·ट्रेनसं. 09009/09010 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

 

ट्रेनसं. 09009 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेमंगलवार, 10 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09010 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेबुधवार, 11 मार्च, 2020 को 19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 14.35 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर, शयनयान एवं द्वितीय श्रेणी के सामान्य डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

विशेषट्रेनसं.09011 एवंट्रेनसं.09009 कीबुकिंग29 फरवरी, 2020सेसभीआरक्षण केन्द्रों एवं आईआरसीटीसी की वेबसाइट पर शुरू होगी।

*******


W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) - UDUPI

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of  Holi,  Western Railway will run two Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Udupi stations. The details are given as under :-

·09011/09012  Bandra (T) –UdupiAC Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09011 Bandra (T) – Udupi AC Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 8th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09012 Udupi - Bandra Terminus AC Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 9th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier andAC Chair Car coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

·09009/09010  Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 10th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09010 Udupi - Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.35 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and General second class coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

            The booking for Train no. 09011 & 09009 will open from 29th February, 2020at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****








2
Press Release No.2019/08 22-08-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY WILL ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 3 PAIRS OF GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

    WESTERN RAILWAY WILL ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

3 PAIRS OF GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the forthcoming Ganapti festival, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following 3 pairs of ‘Ganapati Special’ trains o­n temporary basis. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Bandra Terminus – Mangalore Jn AC Special train o­n Special fare has been augmented with two additional AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus on 01.09.2019 & 08.09.2019 and Ex Mangalore Jn on 02.09.2019 & 09.09.2019.

2.Train No. 09007/09008 Mumbai Central – Thivim Bi – Weekly Special train o­n Special fare will be augmented with two additional coaches each of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class. Ex Mumbai Central o­n 29.08.2019, 02.09.2019, 05.09.2019 & 12.09.2019 and Ex Thivim o­n 30.08.2019, 03.09.2019, 06.09.2019 & 13.09.2019.

3.Train No. 09418/09417 Ahmedabad – Thivim Weekly Special train o­n Special fare has been augmented with two additional coaches each of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class. Ex Ahmedabad o­n 30.08.2019, 06.09.2019 & 13.09.2019 and Ex Thivim o­n 31.08.2019, 07.09.2019 & 14.09.2019.

**********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search