For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09417 THVM ADI SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09417-THVM ADI SPL
Thivim to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1144Kms | Travel Time 23:30Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16751155XX430XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1THVMTHIVIMSource16:3001
2MADRMADURE16:5016:522:00351
3SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD17:0417:062:00461
4KUDLKUDAL17:3217:342:00751
5KKWKANKAVALI18:1018:122:001151
6VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD18:3818:402:001581
7RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD19:0019:022:001811
8RNRATNAGIRI22:3022:355:002701
9SGRSANGMESHWAR23:0823:102:003171
10CHICHIPLUN00:0200:042:003762
11KHEDKHED00:3000:322:004182
12VEERVEER02:3002:322:004902
13MNIMANGAON02:5502:572:005132
14ROHAROHA04:5505:005:005552
15PNVLPANVEL06:2006:233:006332
16BSRVASAI ROAD08:0008:055:007002
17VAPIVAPI09:5509:572:008222
18STSURAT11:2011:3010:009152
19BRCVADODARA JN13:1813:235:0010442
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:00Destination11442
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/0311-03-2022
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD – DANAPUR || Special Train from Madgaon – Gorakhpur via Vasai Road || Ahmedabad – Nagpur Prerna Express to now run on Tri-Weekly basis


WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD – DANAPUR


 Special Train from Madgaon – Gorakhpur via Vasai Road


Ahmedabad – Nagpur Prerna Express to now run o­n Tri-Weekly basis

For the convenience of passengers & to clear extra passenger traffic during Holi festival, Railways has decided to run Holi Special Trains between Ahmedabad and Danapur and o­ne from Madgaon to Gorakhpur via Vasai Road.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of trains are as under:

·09417/ 09418 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special (2 trips)

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Monday, 14th March, 2022 at 09.10 hrs & reach Danapur at 21.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Danapur o­n Tuesday, 15th March, 2022 at 23.45 hrs & will arrive Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches

·05030 Madgaon – Gorakhpur Special (1 trip)

Train No. 05030 Madgaon – Gorakhpur Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Friday,
11th March, 2022 at 20:00 hrs & reach Gorakhpur at 18.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 13th March, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kankavli, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn., Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Aishbagh Jn., Barabanki Jn., Gonda Jn., Mankapur Jn. and Basti stations. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

Besides this, Train No. 22138/37 Ahmedabad - Nagpur Prerna Express will now run Tri-Weekly, Ex Ahmedabad o­n Thursdays, Sundays & Mondays w.e.f. 11th April, 2022 and Ex Nagpur o­n Wednesdays, Saturdays & Sundays w.e.f. 10th April, 2022, o­n existing timings & halts.

The booking of Train No. 09417 & of trips of increased frequency of Train No. 22138 will open o­n 13th March, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

********





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/10 01-11-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 MORE PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 MORE PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 5 more pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj, Okha, Bhavnagar Terminus and Bikaner.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09417/09418 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Weekly Special [8 Trips]

            Train No. 09417 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 19:25 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 12:20 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27th November, 2021.  Similarly, Train No. 09418 Bhuj -Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart from Bhuj every Friday at 23:30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15:40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)  Train No. 09255/09256 Bandra Terminus - Okha Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09255 Bandra Terminus - Okha Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 4th November, 2021 at 09:15 hrs & will reach Okha at 04.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09256 Okha -Bandra Terminus special will depart from Okha o­n Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Rajkot and Hapa stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)  Train No. 09139/09140 Bandra Terminus - Okha Superfast Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09139 Bandra Terminus - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021 at 11.00 hrs & will reach Okha at 04.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09140 Okha -Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Okha o­n Thursday, 4th November, 2021 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Hapa, Jamnagar and Dwarka stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4)  Train No. 09453/09454 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special [4 Trips]

            Train No. 09453 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 09.15 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 23.45 hrs, the same day. This train will run o­n 05th & 12th November, 2021.  Similarly, Train No. 09454 Bhavnagar Terminus -Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus every Thursday at 14.50 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run 4th & 11th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar Gate, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)  Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 8th November, 2021 at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday, 7th November, 2021 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Booking of Train Nos. 09255, 09256, 09139 & 09140 will open from 31st October, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 09417, 09418, 09453, 09454 & 04706 will open from 1st November, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search