For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01448 KRMI PNVL SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01448-KRMI PNVL SPL
Karmali to Panvel | Distance-657Kms | Travel Time 12:55Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KRMIKARMALISource05:4501
2THVMTHIVIM06:0006:022:00251
3SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD06:2806:302:00701
4ZARPZARAP06:4006:422:00851
5KUDLKUDAL06:5006:522:001001
6SNDDSINDHUDURG07:0007:022:001141
7KKWKANKAVALI07:2807:302:001391
8VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD08:2008:222:001821
9RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD08:3408:362:002061
10RNRATNAGIRI09:4009:455:002951
11SGRSANGMESHWAR10:2810:302:003411
12SVXSAVARDA11:0011:022:003751
13CHICHIPLUN11:4511:472:004011
14KHEDKHED12:4612:482:004421
15MNIMANGAON15:3015:322:005371
16ROHAROHA16:3016:355:005801
17PENPEN17:1517:172:006221
18PNVLPANVEL18:40Destination6571
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

In view of pre-non-interlocking & non-interlocking work at Chopan station in connection with Electronic Interlocking at Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway system, the following arrangements in train running have been made :-

 01447 Jabalpur – Howrah Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021 to 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Obra Dam-Salai Banwa instead of Obra Dam-Chopan-Salai Banwa.

 01448 Howrah – Jabalpur Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021 to 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 09607 Kolkata - Madar Jn. Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 09414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Special (journey commencing o­n 24.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 03025 Howrah – Bhopal Special (journey commencing o­n 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 

 






2
2019/8/2923-08-2019
6 More Ganapati Special Trains and Augmentation of Already Announced Ganapati Special Trains-Bookings open on 25.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

6 More Ganapati Special Trains and

Augmentation of Already Announced Ganapati Special Trains

 

Central Railway will run 6 more special trains between LTT/ Panvel / Pune –Sawantwadi Road to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune – Sawantwadi Road - LTT specials (2)

01221 Special will leave Pune at 12.10 hrs on 29.8.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 04.00 hrs next day.

01222 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 05.20 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: for 01221 – Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts: For – 01222 - same as above in between Sawantwadi Road and Panvel further will halt at Thane in between Panvel and LTT.

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

(2) LTT – Sawantwadi Road - Panvel specials (2)

01223 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 06.30 hrs next day.

01224 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.55 hrs o­n 31.8.2019 and arrive Panvel at 23.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: For 01223 - Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts: For 01224 – same as above except Thane.

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

(3) Panvel - Sawantwadi Road - Pune specials (2)

01225 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n 1.9.2019 (midnight of 31.8/1.9.2019) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.10 hrs same day.

01226 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 15.20 hrs o­n 1.9.2019 and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: for 01225 - Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts for 01226: same as above further will halt at Kalyan and Lonavala in between Panvel and Pune

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

 

 

 

AUGMENTATION OF ALREADY ANNOUNCED GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS

 

(A)Following specials will be augmented by 2 Sleeper class coaches

1.01001/01002 Chhatapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (5 Days a week) special

2.01007/01008 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (Bi-weekly) specials

3.01033/01034 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Ratnagiri-Panvel (Daily) specials

4.01035/01036 Panvel – Sawantwadi Road – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai (Daily) specials

5.01431/01432 Pune – Ratnagiri – Pune (Weekly) specials

 

(B)Following specials will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper class and o­ne AC-3 Tier coaches.

1.01447/01448 Pune – Karmali - Panvel specials

2.01433/01434 Panvel -Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Weekly specials

3.01047/01048 Panvel – Sawantwadi Road- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly specials

Wait listed passengers of above augmented special trains are requested to check the reservation status before commencement of journey.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings for special trains 01221/01222, 01223/01224 and 01225/01226 o­n special charges will open at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 25.08.2019.General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 21, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search