For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (KRMI)KARMALI to (RN)RATNAGIRI


Address: Carambolim Railway Station, Goa 403110, India

Station Code: KRMI

Station Name: KARMALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ratnagiri, Maharashtra 415639, India

Station Code: RN

Station Name: RATNAGIRI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12617MANGALA LDWEEPTHVM02:22RN06:003:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKRMI02:52RN07:004:08TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTHVM05:02RN09:003:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPTHVM05:02RN09:003:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
01448KRMI PNVL SPLKRMI05:45RN09:403:55SA3A,SL,GN,01448 Status
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERKRMI06:04RN09:403:36TU,THCC11086 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKRMI06:32RN10:504:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPTHVM07:10RN11:053:55M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPTHVM07:10RN11:053:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPTHVM07:10RN11:053:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPTHVM07:52RN12:204:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSKRMI09:10RN13:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10104 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSTHVM10:12RN15:155:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPKRMI10:32RN14:153:43TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSKRMI10:52RN14:453:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSTHVM11:06RN15:254:19W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPTHVM11:06RN14:153:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPTHVM11:06RN14:153:09SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSTHVM11:06RN14:153:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
01014THIVIM LTT SPLTHVM11:30RN16:555:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01014 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANITHVM11:54RN14:452:51M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
22120TEJAS EXPRESSKRMI12:00RN15:253:25W,F,SUEC,CC,22120 Status
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERKRMI12:12RN17:104:58SUCC11100 Status
12052JAN SHATABDI EXTHVM12:58RN16:103:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12052 Status
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPKRMI13:00RN17:504:50TH1A,2A,3A,22116 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLTHVM16:30RN22:306:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
09008THVM MMCT SPLTHVM16:30RN22:306:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,09008 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPKRMI17:18RN22:004:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10112 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSG18:00RN00:506:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPKRMI19:12RN00:054:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSKRMI19:12RN00:054:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
50102MAO RN PASSKRMI20:51RN02:576:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50102 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPKRMI22:38RN02:153:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12134 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/08/1114-08-2020
CR to run 162 special trains towards Konkan region for Ganpati Festival - Fully reserved trains – Bookings open from 15.8.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run 162 special trains towards Konkan region for Ganapati Festival

Fully reserved trains – Bookings open from 15.8.2020

 

Central Railway will run 162 special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus / Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road / Kudal/ Ratnagiri to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganapati Festival 2020.These specials will be fully reserved trains.The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (16 trips)

01101 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.05 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 09.30 hrs next day.

01102 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.10 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chilpun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

2. LTT-Kudal-LTT special (16 trips)

01103 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.50 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Kudal at 10.30 hrs next day.

01104 special will leave Kudal at 12.00 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg

 

3. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (16 trips)

01105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.00 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.

01106 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 08.50 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

4. LTT-Ratnagiri-LTT special (16 trips)

01107 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Ratnagiri at 04.00 hrs next day.

01108 special will leave Ratnagiri at 06.30 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road,

 

5. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (24 trips)

01109 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 19.15 hrs same day.

01110 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 20.35 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

6. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (24 trips)

01111 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 16.15 hrs same day.

01112 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 18.15 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chilpun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

7. LTT-Sawantwadi Road-LTT Special (26 trips)

01113 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs daily from 24.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 15.50 hrs same day.

01114 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 17.30 hrs daily from 24.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

8. LTT-Ratnagiri-LTT special (24 trips)

01115 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.55 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Ratnagiri at 19.00 hrs same day.

01116 special will leave Ratnagiri at 20.30 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road,

 

Composition of all these fully reserved specials: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating reserved, o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier coaches.

 

Reservation: Bookings for these specials o­n special charges will commence from 15.8.2020 at Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

--- ---

Date: August 14, 2020

PR No.2020/08/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit