For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNA

STATION INFO

Address: Krishna Station, Andhra Pradesh 509352, India

Station Code: KSN)KRISHN

Station Name: KSN)KRISHNA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP00:4800:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS07:2507:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71301SUR GTL PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP09:2309:252TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP21:4521:505TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)


2
476/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains



Diversion of Trains

Due to line Block to facilitate Engineering works between Bangalore Cantontment – KSR Bengaluru in KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section, Train No.06021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Special Train scheduled to leave DR MGR Chennai Centralat 21.15 hrs, o­n 27th February, 2021 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru. Consequently the train will skip the stoppages at Bengaluru East and Bangalore Cantonment

Train No.06022 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train Scheduled to leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs, o­n 27thFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Bangalore Cantonment


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit