For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP
Coimbatore jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1518Kms | Travel Time 29:35Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
343519951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource08:5501
2TUPTIRUPPUR09:3809:402:00511
3EDERODE JN10:2510:305:001011
4SASALEM JN11:2011:255:001641
5OMLOMALUR11:3911:401:001751
6DPJDHARMAPURI12:4312:452:002301
7HSRAHOSUR14:0814:102:003221
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN15:4516:0015:003811
9BNCBANGALORE CANT16:1016:122:003861
10GBDGAURIBIDANUR17:2917:301:004681
11HUPHINDUPUR18:0418:051:004911
12SSPNSAI P NILAYAM19:1819:202:005491
13DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:1320:152:005821
14ATPANANTAPUR20:5420:551:006161
15KLUKALLURU21:2821:302:006431
16GYGOOTY22:0822:102:006731
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:4522:505:007011
18ADADONI23:2923:301:007531
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:0400:051:007942
20RCRAICHUR00:2800:302:008222
21KSNKRISHNA00:4800:502:008472
22YGYADGIR01:4401:451:008912
23WADIWADI03:0003:055:009292
24SDBSHAHABAD03:1703:181:009402
25KLBGKALABURAGI JN03:4003:433:009662
26GURGANAGAPUR ROAD04:0904:101:009932
27DUDDUDHANI04:2804:291:0010162
28SURSOLAPUR JN05:5506:005:0010792
29KWVKURDUVADI07:0807:102:0011582
30DDDAUND JN09:2509:305:0012672
31PUNEPUNE JN10:4010:455:0013432
32KYNKALYAN JN13:1213:153:0014812
33TNATHANE13:3813:402:0015012
34LTTLOKMANYATILAK T14:30Destination15182
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/12/5028-12-2022
Special Traffic and Power Block on 30.12.2022 at Karjat station for yard modification


Special Traffic and Power Block o­n 30.12.2022 at Karjat station for yard modification
 
Central Railway will operate Special Traffic and Power block for erection of Portals at Karjat Station in connection with Karjat yard modification o­n 30.12.2022 from 10.45 am to 12.00 noon o­n ghat section and upto Karjat.
 
Cancellation of Suburban services
SKP-5 Khopoli Train leaving Karjat at 10.40 am and SKP-10 Karjat Train leaving Khopoli at 11.20 am will remain cancelled.

Regulation of UP Express Trains
Train No 22731 Hyderabad- Mumbai Express and Train No 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will arrive destination 20 - 65 minutes behind scheduled time.
 
Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: December 28, 2022
PR No.2022/12/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 
 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/12/2515-12-2022
Special Traffic & Power Block for Karjat Yard Modification*


Special Traffic & Power Block for Karjat Yard Modification

Central Railway will operate a special traffic and power block for erection of 4 portals at Karjat station in connection with Karjat yard modification.  The details are as under:

Block o­n 16.12.2022 - from 10.45 am to 12.00 noon from o­n all three lines in the ghat section upto Karjat.

*Running pattern of suburban trains*

SKP-5 Khopoli local leaving Karjat at 10.40 am and SKP 10 Karjat local leaving Khopoli at 11.20 am are cancelled

Train No 22731 Hyderabad-Mumbai Superfast Express and Train No 11014 Coimbatore-LTT Express will be regulated at Lonavala and arrive desitnation 20-65 minutes behind schedule.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ----
Date: December 14, 2022
PR No. 2022/12/25
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search