For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP
Coimbatore jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1518Kms | Travel Time 29:35Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
343519951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource08:5501
2TUPTIRUPPUR09:3809:402:00511
3EDERODE JN10:2510:305:001011
4SASALEM JN11:2011:255:001641
5OMLOMALUR11:3911:401:001751
6DPJDHARMAPURI12:4312:452:002301
7HSRAHOSUR14:0814:102:003221
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN15:4516:0015:003811
9BNCBANGALORE CANT16:1016:122:003861
10GBDGAURIBIDANUR17:2917:301:004681
11HUPHINDUPUR18:0418:051:004911
12SSPNSAI P NILAYAM19:1819:202:005491
13DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:1320:152:005821
14ATPANANTAPUR20:5420:551:006161
15KLUKALLURU21:2821:302:006431
16GYGOOTY22:0822:102:006731
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:4522:505:007011
18ADADONI23:2923:301:007531
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:0400:051:007942
20RCRAICHUR00:2800:302:008222
21KSNKRISHNA00:4800:502:008472
22YGYADGIR01:4401:451:008912
23WADIWADI03:0003:055:009292
24SDBSHAHABAD03:1703:181:009402
25KLBGKALABURAGI JN03:4003:433:009662
26GURGANAGAPUR ROAD04:0904:101:009932
27DUDDUDHANI04:2804:291:0010162
28SURSOLAPUR JN05:5506:005:0010792
29KWVKURDUVADI07:0807:102:0011582
30DDDAUND JN09:2509:305:0012672
31PUNEPUNE JN10:4010:455:0013432
32KYNKALYAN JN13:1213:153:0014812
33TNATHANE13:3813:402:0015012
34LTTLOKMANYATILAK T14:30Destination15182
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
669/2021-2219-01-2022
Chennai
Diversion of Express train services

The following train services will be diverted o­n two different days, i.e. o­n 24thJanuary 2022 and 24th March 2022  due to disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur and Metturdam of Salem Division as detailed below.

ØTrain No. 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Daily Express scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 08.50 hrs o­n 24thJanuary 2022 and 24th March 2022 (2 days) will be diverted via Salem – Kuppam – Bangarapet, and Krishnarajapuram duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri and Hosur.

ØTrain No. 12678 Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 24thMarch 2022 will be diverted via Salem – Kuppam – Bangarapet, and Krishnarajapuram duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri,  Hosur, and Karmelaram.

ØTrain No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Jn Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.10 hrs o­n  24th March 2022 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram – Bangarapet - Kuppam, and Salem duly skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur, and Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                       

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 50918-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 509, 509 Partial Cancellation, Regulation, Rescheduling & Diversion of Trains

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 509 Dt: 18.01.2022

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be  partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for track maintenance related works between Bagalkot – Mugalolli and Almatti -  Wandal section(Single line) in Gadag – Hotgi section, as per the details mentioned below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 19.01.2022 to 02.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Vijayapura. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Bagalkot. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Vijayapura.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route station.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to line blockfor track maintenance relatedwork in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai & Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to departfrom Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 20.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpuron22.01.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due toLine Block &Power Block and  disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur & Metturdam of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 24.01.2022 & 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur &Karmelaram.

3.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn and Salem, and skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search