For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DUDHANI

STATION INFO

Address: Dudhani Railway Station, Maharashtra 413220, India

Station Code: DUD)DUDHAN

Station Name: DUD)DUDHANI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17032MUMBAI EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP04:2804:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71306WADI SUR PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11302UDYAN EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57134RC BJP PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11028MUMBAI MAIL16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57628KLBG SUR PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22602-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 226, SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 226   Dt. 01.10.2019


SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


Following trains will be Short terminated / Regulated due to traffic block between Dudhani – Kulali o­n 02.10.2019 as detailed below: -


SHORT TERMINATION:


1.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 02.10.2019 will be short terminated at Kalaburagi.


2.Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 02.10.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.


REGULATION:


1.Train 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 02.10.2019 will be regulated for 40 minutes in Central Railway.


2.Train 16501 Ahmedabad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 01.10.2019 will be regulated for 2 hrs 30 minutes in Solapur – Boroti section of Central Railway.


RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be restored which were cancelled earlier due to the traffic block for railway related work in Guntakal – Ballari section which has been completed o­n 30.09.2019: -



1.Train No. 77416/77417 Guntakal – Ballari – Guntakal DEMU which was cancelled earlier up 07.10.2019 will be restored with effect from today i.e. from 01.10.2019.


2.Train No. 57477 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli Passenger which was partially cancelled earlier between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli up to 06.10.2019 is restored with effect from 30.09.2019.


3.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger which was partially cancelled earlier between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal up to 07.10.2019 will be restored with effect from today i.e. from 01.10.2019 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 17522-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 175, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 175   Dt. 22.08.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains are partially cancelled due to traffic block between Dudhani – Kulali Section for railway related work as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 57130 Hyderabad – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 22.08.2019, 23.08.2019 and 24.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Kalaburagi – Vijayapura.

2.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 23.08.2019, 24.08.2019 and 25.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Kalaburagi – Vijayapura. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search