For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DUDHANI

STATION INFO

Address: Dudhani Railway Station, Maharashtra 413220, India

Station Code: DUD)DUDHAN

Station Name: DUD)DUDHANI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17032MUMBAI EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP04:2804:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71306WADI SUR PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11302UDYAN EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57134RC BJP PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11028MUMBAI MAIL16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57628KLBG SUR PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/4124-11-2021
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai

Central Railway
Press Release
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai
Central Railway has decided to restore the services of  trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai as per details below:
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Pune Intercity Daily Services

12127  Intercity Express will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.40 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Pune  at 09.57 hrs same day.

12128  Intercity Express will leave Pune at 17.55 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 21.05 hrs same day.
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Lonavala and Shivaji Nagar (for 12127 o­nly)
Composition: Two AC Chair Car and 12 Second class seating

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Chennai Egmore Superfast Tri-weekly Services
22157  Superfast will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 22.55 hrs from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs next day.
22158  Superfast will leave Chennai Egmore  every Thursday, Saturday and  Monday at 06.20 hrs from 04.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Khadki, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Nalwar, Yadgir, Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Kosgi, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Renigunta, Arakkonam (only for 22157) and Perambur (only for 22157).
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved rain No.12127/12128 and 22157 o­n normal fare will open o­n 25.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of above trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
557/2021-22 24-11-2021
Chennai
RESUMPTION OF EXPRESS TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Central Railway has advised resumption of the following daily trains to start with as Tri-Weekly services as detailed below.

1.Train No. 22157 / 22158 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans Train No. 22157 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore Tri-Weekly Superfast Express will leave Mumbai CSMT o­n Wednesdays, Fridays and Mondays at 22.55 hrs o­n and from 01st December, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 22158 Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express will leave Chennai Egmore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Thursdays at 06.20 hrs o­n and from 04th December, 2021 and reach Mumbai CSMT at 05.50 hrs the next day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22157 / 22158 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22157 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore Tri-Weekly Superfast Express

Station

Train No. 22158 Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express

22.55

(d)

Mumbai CSMT

(a)

05.50

23.07/23.10

(a/d)

Dadar

(a/d)

05.17/05.20

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

04.27/04.30

02.23/02.25

(a/d)

Khadki

(a/d)

02.10/02.12

02.50/02.55

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

01.55/02.00

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

00.40/00.45

05.03/05.05

(a/d)

Jeur

(a/d)

23.23/23.25

05.33/05.35

(a/d)

Kurduwadi

(a/d)

22.58/23.00

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Akkalkot Road

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Dudhani

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Gangapur Road

(a/d)

20.03/20.05

08.47/08.50

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

19.30/19.33

09.45/09.50

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

18.50/18.55

10.04/10.05

(a/d)

Nalwar

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

10.24/10.25

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Saidapur

(a/d)

16.49/16.50

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Krishna

(a/d)

16.34/16.35

11.49/11.50

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

12.04/12.05

(a/d)

Matmari

(a/d)

15.49/15.50

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Manthralayam Road

(a/d)

15.39/15.40

12.24/12.25

(a/d)

Kosgi

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

12:49/12:50

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

14:49/15:00

13:50/13:55

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

14:05/14:10

14:24/14:25

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

13:15/13:20

15:14/15:15

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

12:34/12:35

16:1416:15

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

11:34/11:35

16:53/16:55

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

10:58/11:00

19:15/19:20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit