For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DUDHANI

STATION INFO

Address: Dudhani Railway Station, Maharashtra 413220, India

Station Code: DUD)DUDHAN

Station Name: DUD)DUDHANI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17032MUMBAI EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP04:2804:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71306WADI SUR PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11302UDYAN EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57134RC BJP PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11028MUMBAI MAIL16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57628KLBG SUR PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.574/2022-2329-09-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 574 - Hyderabad – CST Mumbai - Hyderabad Express Speeded up to Run as Superfast Express from 1st October, 2022



Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad – CST Mumbai – Hyderabad Express, will be upgraded to run as Superfast Exrpess by speeding up with Train No. 22731/22732. The revised train numbers & upgradation of train timings effect from 1stOctober, 2022. The existing and revised timings of the train are as detailed below:

 

Tr.No. 17032
(Hyderabad-Mumbai)

 

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Tr. No. 22731

(Hyderabad-Mumbai)


Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Station

Tr.No. 17031

(Mumbai-Hyderabad)


Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Tr. No. 22732

(Mumbai-Hyderabad)


Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

20.55 (Dep)

22.35 (Dep)

Hyderabad

05.30 (Arr)

04.30 (Arr)

21.04/21.05

22.39/22.40

Begampet

04.25/04.26

03.25/03.26

21.31/21.33

22.59/23.00

Lingampalli

03.59/04.00

02.59/03.00

22.15/22.17

23.39/23.40

Vikarabad

03.16/03.17

02.16/02.17

22.55/22.56

00.09/00.10

Tandur

02.39/02.40

01.39/01.40

23.39/23.40

00.49/00.50

Seram

--

--

00.03/00.04

01.29/01.30

Chittapur

01.59/02.00

00.59/01.00

00.45/00.50

02.15/02.20

Wadi

01.40/01.45

00.40/00.45

01.28/01.30

02.45/02.48

Kalaburagi

00.32/00.35

23.50/23.53

02.19/02.20

03.33/03.35

Dudhani

23.40/23.42

23.03/23.05

03.38/03.40

04.40/04.45

Solapur

22.45/22.50

22.10/22.15

04.43/04.45

05.48/05.50

Kurduvadi

21.23/21.25

20.53/20.55

05.41/05.42

06.18/06.20

Jeur

20.45/20.47

20.18/20.20

07.33/07.35

07.30/07.35

Daund

19.35/19.40

19.25/19.27

07.58/08.00

07.58/08.00

Kadgaon

19.03/19.05

18.58/19.00

08.20/08.22

08.20/08.22

Uruli

18.43/18.45

18.38/18.40

09.10/09.15

09.10/09.15

Pune

18.10/18.15

18.05/18.10

10.23/10.25

10.23/10.25

Lonavala

16.43/16.45

16.43/16.45

11.48/11.50

11.47/11.50

Kalyan

15.02/15.05

15.02/15.05

12.33/12.35

12.32/12.35

Dadar

14.22/14.25

14.22/14.25

13.05 (Arr)

13.05 (Arr)

CST Mumbai

14.10 (Dep)

14.10 (Dep)

 

 





2
2021/11/4124-11-2021
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai

Central Railway
Press Release
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai
Central Railway has decided to restore the services of  trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai as per details below:
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Pune Intercity Daily Services

12127  Intercity Express will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.40 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Pune  at 09.57 hrs same day.

12128  Intercity Express will leave Pune at 17.55 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 21.05 hrs same day.
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Lonavala and Shivaji Nagar (for 12127 o­nly)
Composition: Two AC Chair Car and 12 Second class seating

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Chennai Egmore Superfast Tri-weekly Services
22157  Superfast will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 22.55 hrs from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs next day.
22158  Superfast will leave Chennai Egmore  every Thursday, Saturday and  Monday at 06.20 hrs from 04.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Khadki, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Nalwar, Yadgir, Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Kosgi, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Renigunta, Arakkonam (only for 22157) and Perambur (only for 22157).
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved rain No.12127/12128 and 22157 o­n normal fare will open o­n 25.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of above trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search