For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DUDHANI

STATION INFO

Address: Dudhani Railway Station, Maharashtra 413220, India

Station Code: DUD)DUDHAN

Station Name: DUD)DUDHANI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17032MUMBAI EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP04:2804:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71306WADI SUR PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11302UDYAN EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57134RC BJP PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11028MUMBAI MAIL16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57628KLBG SUR PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33129-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 331  Dt: 29.12.2020      

I.EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate public to travel, in view of upcoming festivals which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1. The services of Train No. 02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special will be extended from Howrah up to 29.03.2021. The train will run with diverted route i.e. via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda Road, Bilaspur, Gondia, Chanda Fort, Balharshah, Vijayawada from 31.12.2020 to 07.01.2021 and run with normal route i.e. via Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada from 08.01.2021 to 29.03.2021.

2. The services of Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Daily Festival Express Special will be extended from Yesvantpur up to 31.03.2021. The train will run with diverted route i.e. via Vijayawada, Balharshah,   Chanda Fort, Gondia, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Road, Kharagpur from 31.12.2020 to 08.01.2021 and run with normal route i.e. via Vijayawada,Visakhapatnam, Bhadrak, Kharagpur, from 09.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.


3. The services of Train No. 02577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Darbhanga for a period from 05.01.2021 to 26.01.2021.


4. The services of Train No. 02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Mysuru for a period from 08.01.2021 to 29.01.2021.


5. The services of Train No. 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Patliputra for a period from 01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021.


6. The services of Train No. 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Yesvantpur for a period from 04.01.2021 to 01.02.2021.

     II. EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN


1. The services of Train No. 00623/00778 Vasco Da Gama / Kacheguda – Guwahati Weekly Parcel Express which departs from Vasco Da Gama o­n Saturday and from Kacheguda o­n Sunday will be extended with the existing Path, Stoppages, Timings and Composition with effect from 02.01.2021 to until further advice.

2. The services of Train No. 00779/00624 Guwahati – Kacheguda / Vasco Da Gama Weekly Parcel Express which departs from Guwahati o­n Tuesday will be extended with the existing Path, Stoppages, Timings and Composition with effect from 05.01.2021 to until further advice.

III.    CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 327

Extension of the services of Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Express Special was notified with revised timings from Tata for a period from 08.01.2021 to 26.03.2021 and from Yesvantpur 11.01.2021 to 29.03.2021 will run till further advice with revised composition.

The train will have composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONEAC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator with effect commencing journey from 08.01.2021 from Tata and from 11.01.2021 from Yesvantpur.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1. Revision in timings of Train No. 02785 / 02786 Kacheguda – Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Express Special (Superfast between Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru  - Kacheguda):-


Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Festival Express Special will depart daily from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 31.12.2020 to 19.01.2021. The train will run as Superfast between Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru and Non Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru.

En route the train will arrive/depart Jadcherla – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 20:33/20:35 hrs, Gadwal – 21:29/21:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Dronachellam – 23:35/23:40 hrs, Gooty – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Anantpur – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Penukonda – 03:18/03:19 hrs, Hindupur – 03:51/03:52 hrs, Gauribadanur – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Dodballapur – 04:52/04:53 hrs, Yelahanka – 05:13/05:14 hrs, Bengaluru East – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Bengaluru Cant – 05:58/06:00 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 06:25/06:45 hrs, Kengeri – 07:03/07:04 hrs, Ramanagaram – 07:29/07:30 hrs and Mandya – 08:14/08:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 01.01.2021 to 20.01.2021. The train will run as Non Superfast between Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru and Superfast between KSR Bengaluru  – Kacheguda.

En route the train will have stoppages at Mandya – 15:58/16:00 hrs , Ramanagaram – 16:47/16:48 hrs, Kengeri – 17:10/17:12 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 17:55/18:20 hrs, Begaluru Cant – 18:30/18:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Dodballapur – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Hindupur – 20:24/20:25 hrs, Penukonda – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 21:53/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 22:29/22:30 hrs, Gooty – 23:34/23:35 hrs, Dronachellam – 00:35/00:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 01:28/01:30 hrs, Gadwal – 02:29/02:30 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 03:33/03:35 hrs and Jadcherla – 03:49/03:50 hrs.


2. Revision in timings of Train No. 01013/01014 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Express Special:-


Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Festival Express Special will depart daily from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:35 hrs and arrive Coimbatore at 06:50 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 02.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Thane – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Kalyan – 23:17/23:20 hrs, Pune – 01:50/01:55 hrs, Kurduvadi – 05:03/05:05 hrs, Solapur – 06:15/06:20 hrs, Dudhani – 07:13/07:15 hrs, Gangapur Road – 07:40/07:42 hrs, Kalaburagi – 08:17/08:20 hrs, Shahabad – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Wadi – 09:30/09:35 hrs, Yadgir – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Krishna – 10:29/10:30 hrs, Raichur – 11:13/11:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Adoni – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Guntakal – 13:10/13:15 hrs, Gooty– 13:44/13:45 hrs, Anantpur – 14:39/14:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 15:35/15:40 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilyam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Hindupur – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Bengaluru East – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Bengaluru cant – 19:46/19:48 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 21:15/21:25 hrs, Hosur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:43/00:45 hrs, Salem – 03:37/03:40 hrs, Erode – 04:35/04:40 hrs and Tiruppur– 05:28/05:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Express Special will depart daily from Coimbatore at 08:55 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 02.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tiruppur – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Erode – 10:25/10:30 hrs, Salem – 11:20/11:25 hrs, Dharmapuri – 12:32/12:34 hrs, Hosur – 14:08/14:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 15:45/16:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt – 16:10/16:12 hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Hindupur– 18:03/18:05 hrs, Satya Sai Prashanti Nilyam – 19:08/19:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Anantpur – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Gooty – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Guntakal – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Adoni – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Yadgir – 02:04/02:05 hrs, Wadi – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Shahabad – 03:12/03:14 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:37/03:40 hrs, Gangapur Road – 04:04/04:05 hrs, Dudhani – 04:23/04:25 hrs, Solapur – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurduvadi – 06:45/06:47 hrs, Daund – 08:50/08:55 hrs, Pune – 10:15/10:20 hrs, Kalyan – 12:47/12:50 hrs, Thane – 13:08/13:10 hrs.

3. Revision in timings of Train No. 06201/06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express:-


Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Superfast Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 17:45 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 15:34/15:35 hrs and Mandya 16:31/16:33 hrs.

In the Train No. 06201 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 11:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 29.12.2020. Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mandya 12:09/12:10 hrs Kengeri – 13:19/13:20 hrs and.

4. Timings of Train No. 02509/02510 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment  Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express at Dankuni will be revised as under:-

Accordingly Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 09:42/09:47 hrs with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 30.12.2020 and Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment  Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 00:10/00:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 29.12.2020.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 32929-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 329, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 329  Dt: 28.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot - Mysuru  Special Express:-


Train No. 07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Special Express will depart Mysuru at 13:30 hrs and arrive Bagalkot at 11:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Panadavapura – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Mandya – 14:08/14:10 hrs, Maddur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Channapatna – 14:44/14:45 hrs, Ramanagram – 14:58/15:15 hrs, Bidadi – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Kengeri – 15:38/15:40 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -16:30/17:00 hrs, Yesvantpur – 17:20/17:35 hrs,  Yelahanka – 17:53/17:55 hrs, Dodballapur – 18:09/18:10 hrs, Gauribidanur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Hindupur – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 21:05/21:10 hrs, Anantpur – 21:53/21:54 hrs, Guntakal – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Adoni – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:44/00:45 hrs, Raichur – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Yadgir – 02:19/02:20 hrs, Nalwar – 02:40/02:41 hrs,  Wadi – 03:05/03:10 hrs, Shahabad  - 03:24/03:25 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:50/03:55 hrs, Ganagapur Road – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Dudhani – 04:38/04:40 hrs, Solapur – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Hotgi – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Indi Road – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Vijayapura – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Basavan Bagewadi Road – 09:29/09:30 hrs, Almatti – 09:49/09:50 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Special Express will depart Bagalkot at 14:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bagalkot from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Almatti – 15:03/15:04 hrs, Basavan Bagewadi Road – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Vijayapura – 16:25/16:30 hrs, Indi Road – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Hotgi – 18:28/18:30 hrs, Solapur – 19:15/19:30 hrs, Dudhani – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Ganagapur Road – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Shahabad  - 21:52/21:53 hrs, Wadi – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Nalwar – 23:04/23:05 hrs,  Yadgir – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Raichur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Guntakal – 02:10/02:15 hrs, Anantpur – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Dharmavaram – 05:28/05:30 hrs, Hindupur – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Dodballapur – 08:32/08:34 hrs, Yelahanka – 09:18/09:20 hrs, Yesvantpur – 10:10/10:20 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru -10:45/11:05 hrs, Kengeri – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidadi – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Ramanagram – 11:52/11:53 hrs, Channapatna – 12:02/12:03 hrs, Maddur – 12:18/12:19 hrs, Mandya – 12:29/12:30 hrs and Panadavapura – 12:59/13:00 hrs.

2. Revision in timings of Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati – Chamarajanagar  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 15:30 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 04:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 29.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nanjangud Town - 15:55/15:57 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 16:22/16:23 hrs, Mysuru - 16:45/16:55 hrs, Pandavapura - 17:14/17:15 hrs,  Mandya - 17:47/17:48 hrs,  Maddur - 18:05/18:06 hrs,  Channapatna - 18:29/18:30 hrs,  Ramanagara - 18:57/18:58 hrs,  Bidadi - 19:04/19:05 hrs,  Kengeri - 19:19/19:20 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 19:34/19:35 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 20:25/20:45 hrs,  Bengaluru East - 21:00/21:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 21:11/21:12 hrs,  Krishnarajapuram - 21:13/21:15 hrs,  Whitefield - 21:24/21:25 hrs, Malur - 21:41/21:42 hrs, Tyakal – 21:53/21:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 22:08/22:10 hrs, Kamasamudram - 22:21/22:22 hrs, Kuppam - 22:38/22:39 hrs, Mulanur - 22:49/22:50 hrs,Patchur – 23:04/23:05 hrs, Jolarpettai - 00:01/00:05 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 01:40/02:00 hrs, Chittoor- 02:25/02:26 hrs, Pakkala - 02:49/02:50 hrs, Chandragiri - 03:14/03:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 10:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 29.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 22:53/22:58 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs,Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:21/03:22 hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:24/03:25 hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:31/03:32 hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:38/03:40 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:55/5:00 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 05:09/05:10 hrs,  Kengeri - 05:16/05:17 hrs, Bidadi - 05:32/05:33 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:45/05:46 hrs, Channapatna - 05:56/05:57 hrs,  Maddur - 06:14/06:15 hrs,  Mandya - 06:44/06:45 hrs,  Pandavapura - 07:14/07:15 hrs,  Mysuru - 08:05/08:10 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 08:14/08:15 hrs and Nanjangud Town - 08:48/08:50 hrs.

3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02539/02540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs and arrive Lucknow at 11:10 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 30.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram - 14:11/14:12 hrs,  Bangarapet - 14:44/14:45 hrs,  Jolarpettai - 16:25/16:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 17:40/17:45 hrs, Arakkonam Jn - 18:48/18:50 hrs, Perambur - 19:45/19:50 hrs, Vijayawada - 02:00/02:10 hrs, Warangal - 05:43/05:45 hrs, Balharshah – 09:55/10:00 hrs, Nagpur – 13:10/13:15 hrs, , Itarsi – 18:40/18:50 hrs, Jabalpur – 22:30/22:40 hrs, Satna – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Manikpur – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Prayagraj – 04:45/05:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 06:20/06:25 hrs,  Amethi – 06:58/07:00 and Rae Bareli – 08:05/08:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Festival Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 20:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:00 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 01.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rae Bareli – 21:25/21:30 hrs, Amethi – 22:18/22:20,. Partapgarh – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Prayagraj – 01:15/01:40 hrs, Manikpur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Satna – 04:25/04:30 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:55/07:05 hrs, Itarsi – 10:40/10:50 hrs, Nagpur – 15:20/15:25 hrs,  Balharshah – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Warangal - 22:13/22:15 hrs, Vijayawada - 02:00/02:10 hrs, Perambur - 09:25/09:30 hrs Katpadi Jn - 11:05/11:20 hrs, Jolarpettai - 12:43/12:45 hrs, Bangarapet - 13:43/13:45 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search