For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11301 UDYAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11301-UDYAN EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1153Kms | Travel Time 24:40Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource08:1001
2DRDADAR08:2208:253:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN09:0209:053:00541
4LNLLONAVALA10:3210:353:001281
5PUNEPUNE JN11:4011:455:001921
6URIURULI12:1412:151:002211
7DDDAUND JN13:0013:055:002681
8KWVKURDUVADI14:5815:002:003771
9SURSOLAPUR JN16:1016:155:004551
10AKORAKALKOT ROAD16:4816:502:004911
11DUDDUDHANI17:1317:152:005191
12GURGANAGAPUR ROAD17:4317:452:005421
13KLBGKALABURAGI JN18:3918:445:005681
14SDBSHAHABAD19:0819:102:005951
15WADIWADI19:4019:455:006051
16NWNALWAR19:5920:001:006191
17YGYADGIR20:1920:201:006441
18SADPSAIDAPUR20:3920:401:006671
19KSNKRISHNA21:0821:102:006871
20RCRAICHUR21:3821:402:007131
21MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD22:0922:101:007411
22ADADONI22:4922:501:007821
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:4023:455:008331
24GYGOOTY00:1400:151:008622
25ATPANANTAPUR02:0802:102:009192
26DMMDHARMAVARAM JN04:0304:052:009532
27SSPNSAI P NILAYAM04:3304:352:009862
28PKDPENUKONDA04:5905:001:0010062
29HUPHINDUPUR05:3805:402:0010432
30GBDGAURIBIDANUR06:1806:202:0010662
31DBUDODBALLAPUR07:0107:021:0011062
32YNKYELHANKA JN07:2407:251:0011262
33BNCEBANGALORE EAST07:5908:001:0011462
34BNCBANGALORE CANT08:1008:155:0011492
35SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:50Destination11532
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35317-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 353, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 353  Dt. 16.01.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 19.01.2020 & 20.01.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 20.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)


  4th(i.e. last) conventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 17.01.2020 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 18.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru.   


                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 33703-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 337, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 337  Dt. 03.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

I.  3rdconventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 04.01.2020 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 05.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru.

Accordingly, the train will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class General Coaches, and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, ONEPantry Car.

II.  1stconventional rake will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with o­nE LHB rake. The details are as under:

1.16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 08.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 11.01.2020 from KSR Jodhpur.

2.16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 18.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 21.01.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express, will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and 25.01.2020 from Puducherry.

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 26.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 29.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Expres will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 31.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 03.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

Accordingly, above mentioned trains will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of ONE First Class AC Coach, TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class General Coaches, and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, ONE Pantry Car.

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
Sumitrasingh - Mon Jan 30 11:59 2017
What is the fair for sr.citizens for udyan express sumitra2

2
Sumitrasingh - Mon Jan 30 12:00 2017
What is the fair for sr.citizens for udyan express sumitra2


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search