For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11301 UDYAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11301-UDYAN EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1153Kms | Travel Time 24:40Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource08:1001
2DRDADAR08:2208:253:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN09:0209:053:00541
4LNLLONAVALA10:3210:353:001281
5PUNEPUNE JN11:4011:455:001921
6URIURULI12:1412:151:002211
7DDDAUND JN13:0013:055:002681
8KWVKURDUVADI14:5815:002:003771
9SURSOLAPUR JN16:1016:155:004551
10AKORAKALKOT ROAD16:4816:502:004911
11DUDDUDHANI17:1317:152:005191
12GURGANAGAPUR ROAD17:4317:452:005421
13KLBGKALABURAGI JN18:3918:445:005681
14SDBSHAHABAD19:0819:102:005951
15WADIWADI19:4019:455:006051
16NWNALWAR19:5920:001:006191
17YGYADGIR20:1920:201:006441
18SADPSAIDAPUR20:3920:401:006671
19KSNKRISHNA21:0821:102:006871
20RCRAICHUR21:3821:402:007131
21MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD22:0922:101:007411
22ADADONI22:4922:501:007821
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:4023:455:008331
24GYGOOTY00:1400:151:008622
25ATPANANTAPUR02:0802:102:009192
26DMMDHARMAVARAM JN04:0304:052:009532
27SSPNSAI P NILAYAM04:3304:352:009862
28PKDPENUKONDA04:5905:001:0010062
29HUPHINDUPUR05:3805:402:0010432
30GBDGAURIBIDANUR06:1806:202:0010662
31DBUDODBALLAPUR07:0107:021:0011062
32YNKYELHANKA JN07:2407:251:0011262
33BNCEBANGALORE EAST07:5908:001:0011462
34BNCBANGALORE CANT08:1008:155:0011492
35SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:50Destination11532
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30228-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 302, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 302   Dt. 28.11.2019

CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n (01.12.2019 to 04.12.2019), (08.12.2019 to 11.12.2019), (15.12.2019 to 18.12.2019), (22.12.2019 to 25.12.2019) and (29.12.2019 to 31.12.2019) will be cancelled.

2.  Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n (02.12.2019 to 05.12.2019), (09.12.2019 to 12.12.2019), (16.12.2019 to 19.12.2019), (23.12.2019 to 26.12.2019) and (30.12.2019 to 01.01.2020) will be cancelled for want of rake.

SHORT TERMINATION:

1.  Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be short terminated at Pune. Accordingly, this train will be partially cancelled between Pune - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

2.  Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 will be originated from Pune instead of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Accordingly, this train will be partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Pune.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of Four rakes two rakes of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) -  KSR Bengaluru -  Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) Express are provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches as detailed below:-

1.  1st conventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) -  KSR Bengaluru -  Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) and 25.11.2019 from KSR Bengaluru.

2.   2nd  conventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) -  KSR Bengaluru -  Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 27.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) and 28.11.2019 from KSR Bengaluru.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/11/2625-11-2019
Conversion of Siddheshwar Express and Udyan Express to LHB Rake

Central Railway

Press Release

Conversion of Siddheshwar Express and Udyan Express to LHB Rake

Central Railway has will convert the first rake out of 4 rakes of 11301/11302 Mumbai – KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express and 12115/12116 Mumbai-Solapur SiddheshwarExpress into LHB rake o­n permanent basis as under:

 

The first rake will have o­ne First AC, three AC-2 Tier, three AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 2 general second class and 2 generator vans for the following period.

11301 Udyan Express from Mumbai o­n and from 24.11.2019 to 5.1.2020

11302 Udyan Express from KSR Bengaluru o­n and from 25.11.2019 to 4.1.2020

12116 Siddheshwar Express from Solapur o­n and from 23.11.2019 to 2.1.2020

12115 Siddheshwar Express from Mumbai o­n and from 26.11.2019 to 1.1.2020

 

The composition of first rake of these trains will be o­ne First AC, three AC-2 Tier, three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 general second class and 2 generator vans o­n permanent basis from the dates mentioned against each.

11301 Udyan Express from Mumbai o­n and from 4.1.2020

11302 Udyan Express from KSR Bengaluru o­n and from 5.1.2020

12116 Siddheshwar Express from Solapur o­n and from 3.1.2020

12115 Siddheshwar Express from Mumbai o­n and from 6.1.2020

 

These new LHB rake has coaches that have increased safety and riding comfort, cushioned /comfortable seats, wider windows, larger luggage rakes and bio-toilets.

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sumitrasingh - Mon Jan 30 11:59 2017
What is the fair for sr.citizens for udyan express sumitra2

2
Sumitrasingh - Mon Jan 30 12:00 2017
What is the fair for sr.citizens for udyan express sumitra2


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search