For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AKALKOT ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Akkalkot Road Railway Station, SH154, Maharashtra 413227, India

Station Code: AKOR)AKALKOT ROA

Station Name: AKOR)AKALKOT ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
71301SUR GTL PASS04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57130HYB BJP PSGR05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71306WADI SUR PASS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11302UDYAN EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS11:0611:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57134RC BJP PASS12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57133BJP RC PASS16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57628KLBG SUR PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57129BOLARUM PASSR22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.319/2022-2305-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 319 - Six Ashada Ekadasi Special Trains to Pandharpur from Marathwada Region

                                     

Indian Railways has always been at the forefront of meeting the aspirations and requirements of the people, especially in terms of additional travelling facility and better journey options. Accordingly, South Central Railways has been operating special train services during the holiday season and festival season to cater the travelling requirements of extra rush. In this direction, it has been decided to operate special trains from three major stations of Marathwada region to Pandharpur in view of the Ashada Ekadasi celebrations.

Ashada Ekadasi is falling o­n July 10th this year and is widely celebrated throughout Maharashtra.A large number of pilgrim passengers travel to the holy city of Pandharpur to attend the procession near Shri Vittal Rukmini Mandir. To meet the travel needs of these pilgrim passengers, Special trains are being started from the three important towns of Marathwada region – Jalna, Aurangabad and Nanded – to Pandharpur.

These special trains provide convenient night journey for the people of Marathwada region attending the Ashada Ekadasi celebrations at Pandharpur temple. These special trains have been provided with different train compositions from the three places to cater the requirements of all segments of people. It suits the needs of the people aptly so that they attend the celebrations during the day time at Pandharpur and return back during the night time in the return direction.

The details of the special train services are given below -

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07468

Jalna – Pandharpur

19.20 (Sat)

06.30 (Sun)

09.07.2022

2

07469

Pandharpur – Jalna

20.30 (Sun)

10.00 (Mon)

10.07.2022

3

07515

Aurangabad – Pandharpur

21.40 (Sat)

11.30 (Sun)

09.07.2022

4

07516

Pandharpur – Aurangabad

23.00 (Sun)

12.20 (Mon)

10.07.2022

5

07498

Nanded – Pandharpur

15.00 (Sat)

10.35 (Sun)

09.07.2022

6

07499

Pandharpur – Nanded

21.30 (Sun)

18.50 (Mon)

10.07.2022


1.Train No. 07468/07469 Jalna – Pandharpur-Jalna Special Train (02 Services):-

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Partur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town and Kurduwadi stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of 5 Sleeper Class and 11 General Second Class coaches.


2. Train No. 07515/07516 Aurangabad-Pandharpur-Aurangabad Special Train (02 Services):-

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Latur, Usmanabad and Kurduwadi stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of 2 Sleeper Class and 13 General Second Class coaches.


3.Train No. 07498/07499 Nanded – Pandharpur - Nanded Special Train (02 Services):-

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Pangoan, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Tandur, Sedam, Chittapur, Wadi, Kalaburgi, Ganagapur Rd, Akalkot Rd, Solapur and Kurduwadi stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of o­ne First AC, 2 AC II Tier, 6 AC III Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 3 General Second Class coaches.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search