For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NALWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Nalwar Railway Station, Karnataka 585218, India

Station Code: NW)NALWA

Station Name: NW)NALWAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP00:4900:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP04:1304:152W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP04:1404:151M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57134RC BJP PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71302GTL GR PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS22:3422:351TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32929-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 329, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 329  Dt: 28.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot - Mysuru  Special Express:-


Train No. 07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Special Express will depart Mysuru at 13:30 hrs and arrive Bagalkot at 11:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Panadavapura – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Mandya – 14:08/14:10 hrs, Maddur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Channapatna – 14:44/14:45 hrs, Ramanagram – 14:58/15:15 hrs, Bidadi – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Kengeri – 15:38/15:40 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -16:30/17:00 hrs, Yesvantpur – 17:20/17:35 hrs,  Yelahanka – 17:53/17:55 hrs, Dodballapur – 18:09/18:10 hrs, Gauribidanur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Hindupur – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 21:05/21:10 hrs, Anantpur – 21:53/21:54 hrs, Guntakal – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Adoni – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:44/00:45 hrs, Raichur – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Yadgir – 02:19/02:20 hrs, Nalwar – 02:40/02:41 hrs,  Wadi – 03:05/03:10 hrs, Shahabad  - 03:24/03:25 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:50/03:55 hrs, Ganagapur Road – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Dudhani – 04:38/04:40 hrs, Solapur – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Hotgi – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Indi Road – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Vijayapura – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Basavan Bagewadi Road – 09:29/09:30 hrs, Almatti – 09:49/09:50 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Special Express will depart Bagalkot at 14:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bagalkot from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Almatti – 15:03/15:04 hrs, Basavan Bagewadi Road – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Vijayapura – 16:25/16:30 hrs, Indi Road – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Hotgi – 18:28/18:30 hrs, Solapur – 19:15/19:30 hrs, Dudhani – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Ganagapur Road – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Shahabad  - 21:52/21:53 hrs, Wadi – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Nalwar – 23:04/23:05 hrs,  Yadgir – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Raichur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Guntakal – 02:10/02:15 hrs, Anantpur – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Dharmavaram – 05:28/05:30 hrs, Hindupur – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Dodballapur – 08:32/08:34 hrs, Yelahanka – 09:18/09:20 hrs, Yesvantpur – 10:10/10:20 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru -10:45/11:05 hrs, Kengeri – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidadi – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Ramanagram – 11:52/11:53 hrs, Channapatna – 12:02/12:03 hrs, Maddur – 12:18/12:19 hrs, Mandya – 12:29/12:30 hrs and Panadavapura – 12:59/13:00 hrs.

2. Revision in timings of Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati – Chamarajanagar  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 15:30 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 04:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 29.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nanjangud Town - 15:55/15:57 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 16:22/16:23 hrs, Mysuru - 16:45/16:55 hrs, Pandavapura - 17:14/17:15 hrs,  Mandya - 17:47/17:48 hrs,  Maddur - 18:05/18:06 hrs,  Channapatna - 18:29/18:30 hrs,  Ramanagara - 18:57/18:58 hrs,  Bidadi - 19:04/19:05 hrs,  Kengeri - 19:19/19:20 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 19:34/19:35 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 20:25/20:45 hrs,  Bengaluru East - 21:00/21:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 21:11/21:12 hrs,  Krishnarajapuram - 21:13/21:15 hrs,  Whitefield - 21:24/21:25 hrs, Malur - 21:41/21:42 hrs, Tyakal – 21:53/21:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 22:08/22:10 hrs, Kamasamudram - 22:21/22:22 hrs, Kuppam - 22:38/22:39 hrs, Mulanur - 22:49/22:50 hrs,Patchur – 23:04/23:05 hrs, Jolarpettai - 00:01/00:05 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 01:40/02:00 hrs, Chittoor- 02:25/02:26 hrs, Pakkala - 02:49/02:50 hrs, Chandragiri - 03:14/03:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 10:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 29.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 22:53/22:58 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs,Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:21/03:22 hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:24/03:25 hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:31/03:32 hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:38/03:40 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:55/5:00 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 05:09/05:10 hrs,  Kengeri - 05:16/05:17 hrs, Bidadi - 05:32/05:33 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:45/05:46 hrs, Channapatna - 05:56/05:57 hrs,  Maddur - 06:14/06:15 hrs,  Mandya - 06:44/06:45 hrs,  Pandavapura - 07:14/07:15 hrs,  Mysuru - 08:05/08:10 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 08:14/08:15 hrs and Nanjangud Town - 08:48/08:50 hrs.

3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02539/02540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs and arrive Lucknow at 11:10 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 30.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram - 14:11/14:12 hrs,  Bangarapet - 14:44/14:45 hrs,  Jolarpettai - 16:25/16:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 17:40/17:45 hrs, Arakkonam Jn - 18:48/18:50 hrs, Perambur - 19:45/19:50 hrs, Vijayawada - 02:00/02:10 hrs, Warangal - 05:43/05:45 hrs, Balharshah – 09:55/10:00 hrs, Nagpur – 13:10/13:15 hrs, , Itarsi – 18:40/18:50 hrs, Jabalpur – 22:30/22:40 hrs, Satna – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Manikpur – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Prayagraj – 04:45/05:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 06:20/06:25 hrs,  Amethi – 06:58/07:00 and Rae Bareli – 08:05/08:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Festival Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 20:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:00 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 01.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rae Bareli – 21:25/21:30 hrs, Amethi – 22:18/22:20,. Partapgarh – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Prayagraj – 01:15/01:40 hrs, Manikpur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Satna – 04:25/04:30 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:55/07:05 hrs, Itarsi – 10:40/10:50 hrs, Nagpur – 15:20/15:25 hrs,  Balharshah – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Warangal - 22:13/22:15 hrs, Vijayawada - 02:00/02:10 hrs, Perambur - 09:25/09:30 hrs Katpadi Jn - 11:05/11:20 hrs, Jolarpettai - 12:43/12:45 hrs, Bangarapet - 13:43/13:45 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 32827-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 328, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 328  Dt: 26.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.Revision in timings of Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special: -


Train No. 06227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express Special will depart Mysuru at 19:30 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Naganahalli – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Panadavapura – 19:54/19:55 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mandya – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Maddur – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Channapatna – 20:59/21:00 hrs, Ramanagram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Bidadi – 21:24/21:25 hrs, Kengeri – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Jnana Bharti Halt – 21:44/21:45 hrs, Nayandahalli – 21:49/21:50 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Malleswaram -  23:06/23:07 hrs, Yesvantpur – 23:16/23:18 hrs, Tumakuru – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Tiptur – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Arsikere – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Birur – 02:18/02:20 hrs, Tarikere – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bhadravati – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Shivamogga – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:14/05:15 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 06:14/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 07:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tumakuru – 02:15/02:17 hrs, Yesvantpur – 03:17/03:19 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 04:20/04:30 hrs,Krishnadevaraya Halt – 04:38/04:39 hrs, Nayandahalli – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Kengeri – 04:51/04:52 hrs, Bidadi – 05:07/05:08 hrs, Ramanagram – 05:19/05:20 hrs, Channapatna – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Maddur – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Mandya – 06:04/06:05 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:12/06:13 hrs, Panadavapura – 06:29/06:30 hrs and Naganahalli – 06:44/06:45 hrs.

2.Revision in timings of Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special: -

Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special will depart daily KSR Bengaluru at 15:00 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 15:10/15:11 hrs, Tumakuru – 16:02/16:04 hrs, Tiptur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Arsikere – 17:20/17:25 hrs, Kadur – 17:59/18:00 hrs, Birur – 18:08/18:10 hrs, Tarikere – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Bhadravati – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 19:09/19:10 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 19:40/19:45 hrs, Anandapuram – 20:33/20:35 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 21:03/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart daily Talguppa at 05:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar Jambagaru – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 06:50/06:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 06:59/07:00  hrs, Bhadravati – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Tarikere – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Birur – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kadur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Tiptur – 09:09/09:10 hrs,  Tumakuru – 10:08/10:10 hrs and Yesvantpur – 10:58/11:00 hrs.

3.Revision in timings of Train No. 02683/02684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs and arrive Lucknow at 18:40 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 23:56/23:58 hrs, Hindupur - 01:11/01:13 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Gooty – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Dhone – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Gadwal - 07:24/07:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 13:09/13:11 hrs, Ramagundam – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 14:52/14:53 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Sevagram – 19:21/19:23 hrs, Nagpur – 20:55/21:00 hrs, Betul – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Itarsi – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Pipariya – 03:18/03:20 hrs, Narsinghpur – 04:28/04:30 hrs, Jabalpur – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Katni – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Satna – 08:50/08:55 hrs, Manikpur – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Prayagraj – 12:45/13:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Amethi – 15:02/15:04 hrs and Rae Bareli – 16:10/16:15.

In the return direction Train No. 02684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 18:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 31.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart  Rae Bareli – 19:58/20:03, Amethi – 21:03/21:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 21:57/22:02 hrs, Prayagraj – 00:25/00:45 hrs, Manikpur – 02:28/02:30 hrs, Satna – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Katni – 04:55/05:00 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:20/06:30 hrs, Narsinghpur – 07:48/07:50 hrs, Pipariya – 08:58/09:00 hrs, , Itarsi – 10:25/10:35 hrs, Betul – 12:08/12:11 hrs, Nagpur – 15:20/15:25 hrs, Sevagram – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Balharshah – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Ramagundam – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Kazipet – 22:03/22:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 01:15/01:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 02:58/03:00 hrs, Gadwal - 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Dhone – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Gooty – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Anantpur – 09:22/09:23 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Hindupur - 11:08/11:10 hrs and Yelahanka – 12:38/12:40 hrs.

4.Revision in timings of Train No. 06502/06501 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No.Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 16:45 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 00:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 27.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Hindupur - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:55/20:00 hrs, Anantpur – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Guntakal – 21:55/22:00 hrs, Adoni – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:17/23:18 hrs, Raichur - 23:50/23:52 hrs, Wadi – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Kalaburagi – 02:02/02:05 hrs, Solapur – 04:00/04:05 hrs, Daund – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 08:32/08:35 hrs, Belapur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Kopargaon – 10:50/10:53 hrs, Manmad – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Jalgaon – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Amalner – 16:36/16:38 hrs, Nandurbar – 18:00/18:10 hrs,  Surat - 20:47/20:52 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:21/21:23 hrs, Vadodara - 22:42/22:47 hrs, Anand – 23:20/23:21 hrs and Maninagar – 00:20/00:22 hrs.


In the return direction Train No.Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Anand – 19:53/19:55 hrs, Vadodara - 20:38/20:48 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:46/21:48 hrs, Surat - 22:50/22:55 hrs, Nandurbar – 01:20/01:30 hrs, Jalgaon – 04:25/04:35 hrs, Manmad – 06:50/06:55 hrs , Kopargaon – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belapur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 10:27/10:30 hrs, Daund – 12:05/12:10 hrs, Solapur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Kalaburagi 17:05/17:08 hrs, Wadi – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Raichur - 19:28/19:30 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:31/20:32 hrs, Guntakal – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Anantpur – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 23:45/23:50 hrs and Hindupur - 01:14/01:15 hrs.

5.Revision in timings of Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 06519 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Festival Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 22:50 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:01/23:02 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:31/23:32 hrs, Dodballapur – 23:46/23:47 hrs, Gauribidanur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Hindupur – 00:54/00:55 hrs, Penukonda – 01:44/01:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 03:42/03:45 hrs, Anantpur – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Gooty – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Guntakal – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Adoni – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Kupgal – 07:11/07:12 hrs, Kosgi – 07:17/07:18 hrs, Mantralayam Road -07:29/07:30 hrs, Matmari – 07:43/07:44 hrs, Raichur – 08:03/08:05 hrs, Krishna – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Saidapur – 08:49/08:50 hrs, Yadgir – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Nalwar – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Chittapur – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Seram – 11:09/11:10 hrs, Tandur – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Vikarabad -12:50/13:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidar – 14:33/14:35 hrs, Bhalki – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Udgir – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Latur Road – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Pangaon – 16:39/16:40 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 18:25/18:40 hrs, Gangakher – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Parbhani -20:28/20:30 hrs and Purna – 21:43/21:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Purna – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Parbhani - 07:38/07:40 hrs,  Gangakher – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 09:10/09:20 hrs, Pangaon – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Latur Road – 10:24/10:25 hrs, Udgir – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Bhalki – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidar – 11:59/12:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 12:29/12:30 hrs, Vikarabad – 14:00/14:10 hrs, Tandur – 14:59/15:00 hrs, Seram – 15:44/15:55 hrs, Chittapur – 16:09/16:10 hrs. Nalwar – 17:40/17:41 hrs, Yadgir – 17:58/17:59 hrs, Saidapur – 18:16/18:17 hrs, Krishna – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Raichur – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Matmari – 19:29/19:30 hrs, , Mantralayam Road -19:39/19:40 hrs, Kosgi – 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Guntakal – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Gooty – 21:54/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 23:14/23:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Penukonda – 01:23/01:25 hrs, Hindupur – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Gauribidanur – 02:23/02:24 hrs, Dodballapur – 03:00/03:01 hrs, Yelahanka – 03:24/03:25 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment - 03:43/03:45 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search