For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NALWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Nalwar Railway Station, Karnataka 585218, India

Station Code: NW)NALWA

Station Name: NW)NALWAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP00:4900:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP04:1304:152W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP04:1404:151M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57134RC BJP PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71302GTL GR PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS22:3422:351TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35520-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 355  Dt. 20.01.2020

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Nalwar station from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 to clear rush of pilgrims attending for Jathra Mahotsava as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 10:15/10:16 hrs.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 02:10/02:11 hrs.

3.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai)– Nagercoil Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020on nominated dayswill arrive/depart Nalwar – 23:35/23:36 hrs.

4.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 o­n nominated days will arrive/depart Nalwar – 07:40/07:41 hrs.

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 56926 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger will be provided with o­ne minute stoppage at Gollahalli o­n experimental basis for a period of six months from 20.01.2020 to 19.07.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Gollahalli – 08:54/08:55 hrs.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 21.01.2020, 22.01.2020, 26.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020 & 29.01.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 22.01.2020, 23.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020, 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Doubling Electrification of track between Guntur and Guntakal stations of Nallapadu – satular section:-

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 27.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Guntakal, Dharmavaram.   

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru 26.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

3.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Dhone, Gooty, Dharmavaram.  

4.Train No. 22884  Yesvantpur – Puri Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

II.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted via Alappuzha.

                                

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search