For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NALWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Nalwar Railway Station, Karnataka 585218, India

Station Code: NW)NALWA

Station Name: NW)NALWAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP00:4900:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP04:1304:152W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP04:1404:151M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57134RC BJP PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71302GTL GR PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS22:3422:351TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/6229-11-2020
Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains – Revised Timings and Stoppages

Railways will run the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as per details given below:

 

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Patliputra special - daily

 

02141 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.35 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Patliputra at 03.50 hrs o­n third day.

02142 special will leave Patliputra at 10.55 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon (for 02141 o­nly), Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Zamania, Buxar, Ara, Danapur

 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02293 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.25 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 12.45 hrs next day.

02294 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 19.20 hrs o­n every Mon, Fri from 4.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.55 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna

 

3. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02129 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Sun from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 08.45 hrs next day.

02130 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 18.30 hrs o­n every Wed, Mon from 2.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Mauranipur, Harpalpur, Mahoba, Banda, Atarra, Chitrakutdham, Manikpur

 

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow special - Weekly

 

02121 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 5.12.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 13.45 hrs next day.

02122 special will leave Lucknow at 16.10 hrs o­n every Sunday from 6.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur

 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Haridwar special – Bi-weekly

 

02171 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.55 hrs o­n every Mon, Thu from 3.12.2020 and arrive Haridwar at 12.25 hrs next day.

02172 special will leave Haridwar at 17.30 hrs o­n every Fri, Tue from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Meerut City, Tapri Jn., Roorkie

 

6. Nagpur - Amritsar special - Weekly

 

02025 special will leave Nagpur at 17.50 hrs o­n every Sat from 5.12.2020 and arrive Amritsar at 21.00 hrs next day.

02026 special will leave Amritsar at 04.00 hrs o­n every Mon from 7.12.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 03.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment, New Delhi, Ambala Cantonment, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City, Beas

 

7. Pune-Danapur special - daily

 

02149 special will leave Pune at 21.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Danapur at 02.20 hrs o­n third day.

02150 special will leave Danapur at 23.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 04.40 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

 

8. Mumbai-Gadag special - daily

 

01139 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Gadag at 12.20 hrs next day.

01140 special will leave Gadag at 13.40 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot

 

9. Mumbai-Bengaluru special - daily

 

01301 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Bengaluru at 07.50 hrs next day.

01302 special will leave Bengaluru at 20.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Yerraguntla,

Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballpur, Yelahanka, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment

 

10.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Jaynagar Special daily

 

01061 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Jaynagar at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

01062 special will leave Jaynagar at 13.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.25 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon (for 01061 o­nly), Pachora (for 01061 o­nly), Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Naini, Prayagraj Jn., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Varanasi, Varanasi City, Sarnath, Aunrihar, Ghazipur City, Yusufpur, Ballia, Suraimanpur, Chhapra, Dighwara, Sonpur, Hajipur, Bhagwanpur, Muzaffarpur, Dholi, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Sakri, Madhubani.

 

There is no change in the composition

 

For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 29, 2020

PR No.2020/11/62

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/3218-11-2020
Special train between Latur and Yesvantpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Special train between Latur and Yesvantpur

Railways will run special train o­n normal fare between Latur and Yesvantpur as per details given below:

06583 Tri-weekly special will leave Yeshwantpur at 19.00 o­n every Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 18.11.2020 and arrive Latur at 13.05 hrs next day.

06584 Tri-weekly special will leave Latur o­n every Thursday, Saturday and Sunday at 15.00 hrs with effect from 19.11.2020 and arrive Yesvantpur at 07.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 16583/16584 Yesvantpur-Latur Express.- Except Malkhaid Road, Nalwar, Saidapur for 06583 and Malkhaid Road for 06584.

Composition:  One First AC cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 06584 special o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 17.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 15, 2020
PR No.2020/11/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search