For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16572 BIDR YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16572-BIDR YPR EXP
Bidar to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-707Kms | Travel Time 13:35Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20951240860XX320XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BIDRBIDARSource18:0501
2ZBZAHIRABAD18:2918:301:00321
3VKBVIKARABAD JN19:5020:0515:00911
4TDUTANDUR20:5420:551:001331
5SEMSERAM21:2921:301:001661
6MQRMALKHAID ROAD21:4421:451:001781
7CTCHITTAPUR21:5922:001:001881
8NWNALWAR22:3322:352:002171
9YGYADGIR22:5823:002:002421
10SADPSAIDAPUR23:1823:202:002651
11RCRAICHUR00:0200:053:003112
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:3300:352:003392
13GTLGUNTAKAL JN01:5001:555:004322
14DMMDHARMAVARAM JN04:1504:205:005332
15HUPHINDUPUR05:2905:301:006122
16GBDGAURIBIDANUR05:5405:551:006352
17YNKYELHANKA JN06:5406:551:006952
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:40Destination7072
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34814-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 348, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES & TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 348  Dt. 13.01.2020

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1.  Train No. 16571/16572 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur Express is augmented permanently with o­nE AC 3-tier Coach and ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 12.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 13.01.2020 from Bidar.

2.  Train No. 16583/16584 Yesvantpur – Latur – Yesvantpur Express is  augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 15.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 16.01.2020 from Latur.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH


     Train No. 19667/19668 Udaipur – Mysuru – Udaipur Humsafar Weekly Express is augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from Udaipur from 13.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 and from Mysuru from 16.01.2020 to 02.04.2020 o­n nominated days. 


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 28415-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 284, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 284   Dt. 13.11.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

I.        I.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli Station to facilitate the pilgrims of Annual Festival during Makar Sankranti for Shri Prayagdham Trust.

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:40/04:41 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 15:41/15:42 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:29/16:30 hrs o­n 18.01.2020 hrs.

4.Train No.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:31/08:32 hrs o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020.

5.Train No.22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

6.Train No.22686 Chandigarh- Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020.

7.Train No.12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

8.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

II.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Station to facilitate of 97th Annual Dharur Christian Jathra.

1.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 06:43/06:44 hrs o­n 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

2.Train No. 16572 Bidar –Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 20:47/20:48 hrs o­n 13.11.2019, 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

3.Train No.16593 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 15:13/15:14 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.

4.Train No.16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 13:01/13:02 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search