For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIDAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bidar Railway Station, Bidar, Karnataka 585401, India

Station Code: BIDR)BIDA

Station Name: BIDR)BIDAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS00:0100:065M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS01:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP02:0502:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS05:0805:102F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP05:0805:102TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP05:0805:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP07:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP08:2508:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP09:15Des--M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP09:1509:205W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP09:15Des--W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP10:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS11:3011:355SA3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
77652KLBG BIDR DMU14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS18:0018:055TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP19:5820:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP19:5920:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP19:5920:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77656KLBG BIDR DMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL23:3023:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXPSrc08:20--W2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXPSrc11:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXPSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77651BIDR KLBG PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77655BIDR KLBG DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16572BIDR YPR EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPSourcee19:50--TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPSourcee19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/12/0905-12-2022
Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai – Solpaur and Solapur-Nagpur/Tirupati


Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai – Solpaur and Solapur-Nagpur/Tirupati

Railways have decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai and Solapur, Solapur and Nagpur & Solapur and Tirupati o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during festival period as per details given below:

Mumbai - Solapur Weekly Special (via Panvel, Latur, Bidar)
Train No. 01436 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday from 14.12.2022 to 15.02.2023 and will arrive Solapur at 09.15 hrs next day
Train No. 01435 special will leave Solapur at 09.20 hrs every Tuesday from 13.12.2022 to 14.02.2023 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs next day

Halts- Thane, Panvel, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Taj Sultanpur, Kalaburagi Jn, Ganagapur Road and Akkalkot Road

Solapur - Nagpur Weekly Superfast Special

Train No. 01433 special will leave Solapur at 20.20 hrs every Sunday from 11.12.2022 to 12.02.2023 and will arrive Nagpur at 13.05 hrs next day.
Train No. 01434 special will leave Nagpur at 15.15 hrs every Monday from 12.12.2022 to 13.02.2023 and will arrive Solapur at 08.40 hrs next day.

Halts- Kurduwadi , Daund, Ahmednagar Jn, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Solapur-Tirupati Weekly Special

Train No. 01437 special will leave Solapur at 21.40 hrs every Thursday from 15.12.2022 to 16.02.2023 and will arrive Tirupati at 19.45 hrs next day.
Train No. 01438 special will leave Tirupati at 21.10 hrs every Friday from 16.12.2022 to 17.02.2023 and will arrive Solapur at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts- Kurduvadi , Barshi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Humnabad, Taj Sultanpur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet and Renigunta Jn

Composition: All the above specials will run with Two AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 3 General Second class including o­ne guard’s brake van and o­ne Generator Van.

Reservation: Bookings for special trains 01433/01434/01436/01435 and 01437 o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2022 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in
For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visitwww.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download NTES App
--- --- ---
Date: December 2, 2022
PR No. 2022/12/09
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.741/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 741 - Special Trains between H.S.Nanded – Yesvantpur



In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway to run 08 Special Trains betweenNanded – Yesvantpur - Nandedas detailed below:-

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07093

Nanded – Yesvantpur

13.05

(Mon)

11.00

(next day)

5th, 12th, 19th, 26th Dec, 2022

2

07094

Yesvantpur – Nanded

16.15

(Tue)

13.00

(next day)

6th, 13th, 20th, 27th Dec, 2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07093/07094 Nanded – Yesvantpur-Nanded Special Trains (08 Services):


These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rod, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Homnabad, Kalaburgi, Wadi, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal,

Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both the directions.

 

These trains consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search