For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIDAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bidar Railway Station, Bidar, Karnataka 585401, India

Station Code: BIDR)BIDA

Station Name: BIDR)BIDAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS00:0100:065M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS01:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP02:0502:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS05:0805:102F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP05:0805:102TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP05:0805:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP07:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP08:2508:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP09:15Des--M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP09:1509:205W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP09:15Des--W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP10:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS11:3011:355SA3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
77652KLBG BIDR DMU14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS18:0018:055TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP19:5820:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP19:5920:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP19:5920:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77656KLBG BIDR DMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL23:3023:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXPSrc08:20--W2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXPSrc11:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXPSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77651BIDR KLBG PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77655BIDR KLBG DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16572BIDR YPR EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPSourcee19:50--TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPSourcee19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2212-11-2021
Festival Special Train between Miraj and Bidar

Central Railway
Press Release

Festival Special Train between Miraj and Bidar

Railways have decided to run fully reserved festival special train between Miraj and Bidar to clear the extra rush of passengers for Kartika Ekadashi festival as per details given below:

Train No. 07517 Festival special will leave Bidar at 22.30 hrs o­n 14.11.2021 and arrive Miraj at 10.00 hrs next day
Train No. 07518 Festival special will leave Miraj at 12.30 hrs o­n 15.11.2021 and arrive Bidar at 05.00 hrs next day

Halts: Dhalgaon, Jath Road, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki  

Composition: 15 Second seating class.

Reservation: Bookings for special train 07518 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.11.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: November 11, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/22
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.523/2021-2211-11-2021
Secunderabad
SCR to run Six Special Trains between H.S.Nanded - Bidar and Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad

  

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run six special train between H.S.Nanded - Bidar – H.S.Nanded and Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam (Weekly special) as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

07506

H.S.Nanded - Bidar

11.50 (Thu)

18.30 (Thu)

18.11.2021

2

07507

Bidar - H.S.Nanded

14.00 (Sat)

20.40 (Sat)

20.11.2021

3

08585

Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad (Weekly special)

17.35 (Tue)

07.10 (Wed)

16.11.2021 and 23.11.2021

4

08586

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam (Weekly special)

21.05 (Wed)

09.50 (Thu)

17.11.2021 and 24.11.2021


1.Train No.07506/07507 H.S.Nanded - Bidar – H.S.Nanded Special Trains-(02 Trips)

Train No.07506/07507 H.S.Nanded - Bidar – H.S.Nanded Special Trainswill stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Pangaon, Latur road, Udgir and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

         These special trains will consist of AC II Tier andSecond Class Coaches.

*These special trains will be fully reserved service

 

2.Train No.08585/08586 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains-(04 Trips)

Train No.08585/08586 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains will stop at Duvvada, Samalkot Jn, .Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn., Guntur Jn., Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General  Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search