For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIDAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bidar Railway Station, Bidar, Karnataka 585401, India

Station Code: BIDR)BIDA

Station Name: BIDR)BIDAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS00:0100:065M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS01:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP02:0502:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS05:0805:102F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP05:0805:102TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP05:0805:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP07:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP08:2508:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP09:15Des--M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP09:1509:205W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP09:15Des--W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP10:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS11:3011:355SA3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
77652KLBG BIDR DMU14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS18:0018:055TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP19:5820:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP19:5920:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP19:5920:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77656KLBG BIDR DMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL23:3023:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXPSrc08:20--W2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXPSrc11:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXPSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77651BIDR KLBG PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77655BIDR KLBG DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16572BIDR YPR EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPSourcee19:50--TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPSourcee19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34814-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 348, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES & TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 348  Dt. 13.01.2020

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1.  Train No. 16571/16572 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur Express is augmented permanently with o­nE AC 3-tier Coach and ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 12.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 13.01.2020 from Bidar.

2.  Train No. 16583/16584 Yesvantpur – Latur – Yesvantpur Express is  augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 15.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 16.01.2020 from Latur.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH


     Train No. 19667/19668 Udaipur – Mysuru – Udaipur Humsafar Weekly Express is augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from Udaipur from 13.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 and from Mysuru from 16.01.2020 to 02.04.2020 o­n nominated days. 


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 32420-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 324, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & CORRECTION IN RUNNING PERIOD (TRIPS) OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 324  Dt. 19.12.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will be revised at some stations between Nanded – Chittapur with effect from 20.01.2020 as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Parli Vaijnath – 08:35/08:45 hrs, Pangaon – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Janwal – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Latur Road – 10:05/10:06 hrs, Udgir – 10:35/10:36 hrs, Kamal Nagar 10:50/10:51 hrs, Bhalki – 11:22/11:23 hrs, Bidar 12:10/12:11 hrs, Zahirabad 12:40/12:41 hrs, Vikarabad 14:20/14:30 hrs, Tandur 15:27/15:28 hrs, Kurgunta 15:48/15:49 hrs, Seram 15:55/15:56 hrs, Malkhaid Road – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Chittapur – 16:15/16:16 hrs.

There will be no change in timings between Halkatta to KSR Bengaluru.

CORRECTION IN RUNNING PERIOD (TRIPS) OF TRAINS

Continuation of the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special was notified earlier for 13 more trips to be corrected as 09 more trips o­nly as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.01.2020 to 28.02.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (09 Trips o­nly).

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.01.2020 to 01.03.2020 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday (09 Trips Trips o­nly).

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 11.12.2019 from Nagercoil and from 13.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search