For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIDAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bidar Railway Station, Bidar, Karnataka 585401, India

Station Code: BIDR)BIDA

Station Name: BIDR)BIDAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS00:0100:065M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS01:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP02:0502:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS05:0805:102F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP05:0805:102TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP05:0805:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP07:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP08:2508:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP09:15Des--M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP09:1509:205W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP09:15Des--W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP10:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS11:3011:355SA3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
77652KLBG BIDR DMU14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS18:0018:055TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP19:5820:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP19:5920:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP19:5920:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77656KLBG BIDR DMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL23:3023:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXPSrc08:20--W2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXPSrc11:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXPSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77651BIDR KLBG PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77655BIDR KLBG DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16572BIDR YPR EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPSourcee19:50--TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPSourcee19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28415-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 284, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 284   Dt. 13.11.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

I.        I.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli Station to facilitate the pilgrims of Annual Festival during Makar Sankranti for Shri Prayagdham Trust.

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:40/04:41 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 15:41/15:42 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:29/16:30 hrs o­n 18.01.2020 hrs.

4.Train No.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:31/08:32 hrs o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020.

5.Train No.22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

6.Train No.22686 Chandigarh- Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020.

7.Train No.12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

8.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

II.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Station to facilitate of 97th Annual Dharur Christian Jathra.

1.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 06:43/06:44 hrs o­n 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

2.Train No. 16572 Bidar –Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 20:47/20:48 hrs o­n 13.11.2019, 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

3.Train No.16593 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 15:13/15:14 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.

4.Train No.16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 13:01/13:02 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 236 12-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 236, SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 236   Dt. 10.10.2019

SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL


South Western Railway has decided to run Suvidha Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepavali festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 82659 / 82660 Mysuru - Vijayapura - Mysuru Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82659 Mysuru - Vijayapura Suvidha Special will depart from Mysuru at 16:45 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) and arrive Vijayapura at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 17:25/17:26 hrs, Ramanagaram – 18:05/18:06 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 19:25/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:40/19:42 hrs, Tumakuru – 20:50/20:52 hrs, Arsikere – 22:25/22:30 hrs, Chikjajur – 23:55/23:56 hrs, Chitradurga – 00:45/00:46 hrs, Raydurg – 02:29/02:30 hrs, Ballari – 03:40/03:55 hrs, Tornagal – 04:25/04:26 hrs, Hosapete – 05:00/05:02 hrs, Koppal – 05:26/05:27 hrs, Gadag – 06:20/06:22 hrs, Hole-Alur – 07:12/07:13 hrs, Badami – 07:30/07:31 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:55/07:56 hrs, Almatti – 08:43/08:44 hrs and Basavan Bagewadi – 09:13/09:14 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 82660 Vijayapura - Mysuru Suvidha Special will depart from Vijayapura at 18:00 hrs o­n 29.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Mysuru at 12:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagewadi – 18:44/18:45 hrs, Almatti – 19:04/19:06 hrs, Bagalkot – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Badami – 20:29/20:30 hrs, Hole-Alur – 21:00/21:01 hrs, Gadag – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Koppal – 22:55/22:57 hrs, Hosapete – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Tornagal – 00:08/00:10 hrs, Ballari – 00:50/01:10 hrs, Raydurg - 02:30/02:32 hrs, Chitradurga – 03:55/03:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:50/04:52 hrs, Arsikere – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Yesvantpur – 09:05/09:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 09:30/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:09/10:10 hrs and Mandya – 11:01/11:02 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake-van.  

II.Train No. 82661 / 82662 Yelahanka – Bidar – Yelahanka Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82661 Yelahanka – Bidar Suvidha Special will depart from Yelahanka at 17:00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) & 28.10.2019 (Monday) and arrive Bidar at 08:30 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips o­nly).

            Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Gauribidanur - 17:49/17:50 hrs, Hindupur - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Dharmavaram - 20:00/20:05 hrs, Anantpur - 20:30/20:32 hrs., Guntakal - 21:45/21:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Raichur - 00:30/00:32 hrs, Yadgir - 02:10/02:12 hrs and Wadi - 03:30/03:35 hrs, Kalaburagi – 04:20/04:30 hrs, Kamalapur – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Humnabad – 06:25/06:27 hrs and Khanapur Deccan – 07:28/07:30 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 82662 Bidar - Yelahanka Suvidha Special will depart from Bidar at 16:00 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 (Saturday) & 29.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:40 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips o­nly).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Khanapur Deccan – 16:25/16:27 hrs,  Humnabad – 17:45/17:47 hrs, Kamalapur – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Kalaburagi – 20:20/20:30 hrs,  Wadi - 21:15/21:20 hrs, Yadgir - 22:00/22:02 hrs, Raichur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:28/23:30 hrs, Guntakal - 00:50/00:55 hrs, Anantpur - 03:00/03:02 hrs., Dharmavaram - 04:55/05:00 hrs, Hindupur - 06:41/06:42 hrs, Gauribidanur - 07:15/07:16 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.  



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search