For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIDAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bidar Railway Station, Bidar, Karnataka 585401, India

Station Code: BIDR)BIDA

Station Name: BIDR)BIDAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS00:0100:065M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS01:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP02:0502:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS05:0805:102F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP05:0805:102TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP05:0805:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP07:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP08:2508:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP09:15Des--M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP09:1509:205W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP09:15Des--W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP10:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS11:3011:355SA3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
77652KLBG BIDR DMU14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS18:0018:055TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP19:5820:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP19:5920:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP19:5920:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77656KLBG BIDR DMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL23:3023:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXPSrc08:20--W2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXPSrc11:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXPSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77651BIDR KLBG PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77655BIDR KLBG DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16572BIDR YPR EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPSourcee19:50--TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPSourcee19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2316-01-2021
Running of Additional Special Trains-Bookings open on 18.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway will run additional special trains until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special

02169 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.55 hrs daily from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 05.45 hrs next day.

02170 special will leave Nagpur at 21.10 hrs daily from 20.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Ajni

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

2. Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Superfast Special

02043 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09.10 hrs next day.

02044 special will leave Bidar at 20.00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3. Nagpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special

01137 special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 20.01.2021 and arrive Ahmedabad at 00.35 hrs next day

01138 special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

4. Pune-Veraval Special

01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16.25 hrs next day

01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01087 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Gondal, Navagadh, Junagadh Keshod

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

5. Nagpur-Pune Superfast Tri-weekly AC Special

02114 special will leave Nagpur at 18.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs next day.

02113 special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord

Composition: 14 AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02169/02170, 02043, 01137, 01088 and 02114/02113 will open from 18.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/1304-12-2020
Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Railways have decided to revise the timings of following special trains. The details as under:

1. Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Specials (Bi-weekly)

07001 Bi-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Monday & Saturday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08.55 hrs next day.

07002 Bi-weekly special will now leave Secunderabad every Friday and Sunday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 4.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07001), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07001), Selu (only for 07001), Manwath Road (only for 07001), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli and Begampet

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 4 second class seating.

2)  Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port Specials (Tri-weekly)

07205  Tri-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday  at 17.20 hrs with effect from 6.12.2020 and arrive Kakinada Port at 19.45 hrs next day.

07206  Tri-weekly special will now leave Kakinada Port every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday  at 06.00 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07205), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07205), Selu (only for 07205), Manwath Road (only for 07205), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli,Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada Town.

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no 07001 will open o­n 4.12.2020 &

special train no 07205 will open o­n 5.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of respective Special Trains, please log o­n to www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 3, 2020

PR No.2020/12/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search