For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIDAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bidar Railway Station, Bidar, Karnataka 585401, India

Station Code: BIDR)BIDA

Station Name: BIDR)BIDAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS00:0100:065M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS01:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP02:0502:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS05:0805:102F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP05:0805:102TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP05:0805:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP07:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP08:2508:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP09:15Des--M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP09:1509:205W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP09:15Des--W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP10:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS11:3011:355SA3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
77652KLBG BIDR DMU14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57548PAU HYB PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS18:0018:055TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP19:5820:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP19:5920:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP19:5920:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77656KLBG BIDR DMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL23:3023:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXPSrc08:20--W2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXPSrc11:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXPSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77651BIDR KLBG PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77655BIDR KLBG DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16572BIDR YPR EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPSourcee19:50--TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPSourcee19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3320-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/03/2019-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search