For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

URULI

STATION INFO

Address: Uruli Kanchan Railway Station, Datar Colony, Uruli Kanchan, Maharashtra 412202, India

Station Code: URI)URUL

Station Name: URI)URULI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51401PUNE MMR PASS01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71407PUNE DD DMU03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS04:4604:471M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER04:4604:471TH,F,SASL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS05:1005:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71408DD PUNE DMU06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51402MMR PUNE PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51451PUNE BRMT PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51350DD PUNE PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17032MUMBAI EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71402BRMT PUNE DMU09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71403PUNE DD DMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP12:2912:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51452BRMT PUNE PAS13:0313:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71409PUNE DD DMU15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71410DD PUNE DMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71404BRMT PUNE DMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL19:5519:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71411PUNE DD DMU20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51034CSMT FAST PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS22:0422:051M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER22:0422:051F,SA,SUSL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP22:2622:271F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
24-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 24th November, 2022:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Foot Over Bridge Girders at Kanimahuli Passenger Halt in Kharagpur Division, the following train services will be regulated:

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·18033/18034 Howrah-Ghatsila-Howrah MEMU Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Kharagpur o­n 29-11-2022.Therefore, the service of 18033/18034 Howrah-Ghatsila-Howrah Express will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Ghatsila-Kharagpur o­n 29-11-2022.

 

Rescheduling of Trains:

·08071 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 13:15 hrs instead of 11:45 hrs o­n 29-11-2022.

·08151 Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger Special will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16:45 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs o­n 29-11-2022.

·08160 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 13:10 hrs instead of 08:50 hrs o­n 29-11-2022.

·08698 Purulia-Jhargram MEMU Passenger Special will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 10:50 hrs instead of 09:50 hrs o­n 29-11-2022.

·08050 Jhargram-Kharagpur MEMU Special will be rescheduled to leave Jhargram at 15:20 hrs instead of 14:20 hrs o­n 29-11-2022.

 

***********





2
24-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 24th November, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway in Adra-Midnapur section of Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation of trains

·08680/08679 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Special will remain cancelled o­n 29.11.2022.

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.11.2022.

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.11.2022.

·18035/18036 Kharagpur-Hatia-Kharagpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.11.2022.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·18024 Gomoh-Kharagpur Express leaving Gomoh o­n 29.11.202 will be short terminated at Adra and will run back as 18023 from Adra to Gomoh. Therefore, the service of 18024/18023 Gomoh-Kharagpur-Gomoh Express will remain cancelled between Adra-Kharagpur-Adra o­n 29.11.2022.

[[

Diversion of Trains:

·18628/18627 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi and Howrah o­n 29.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

 

 

........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search