For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

URULI

STATION INFO

Address: Uruli Kanchan Railway Station, Datar Colony, Uruli Kanchan, Maharashtra 412202, India

Station Code: URI)URUL

Station Name: URI)URULI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51401PUNE MMR PASS01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71407PUNE DD DMU03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS04:4604:471M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER04:4604:471TH,F,SASL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS05:1005:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71408DD PUNE DMU06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51402MMR PUNE PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51451PUNE BRMT PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51350DD PUNE PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17032MUMBAI EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71402BRMT PUNE DMU09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71403PUNE DD DMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP12:2912:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51452BRMT PUNE PAS13:0313:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71409PUNE DD DMU15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71410DD PUNE DMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71404BRMT PUNE DMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL19:5519:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71411PUNE DD DMU20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51034CSMT FAST PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS22:0422:051M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER22:0422:051F,SA,SUSL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP22:2622:271F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2012/12/1003-12-2021
General Manager Central Railway Conducts Annual Inspection of Lonavala – Pune - Daund Section

Central Railway
Press Release

General Manager Central Railway Conducts Annual Inspection of Lonavala – Pune - Daund Section 

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway conducted today annual inspection of Lonavala – Pune – Daund section of Pune Division. He along with the Principal Heads of Departments from the Headquarters took detailed stock of the functioning of passenger facilities, technical aspects of various operational systems etc. 

Shri Lahoti began the inspection from Lonavala with high-speed trail run of 120kmph between Lonavala and Talegaon. At Talegaon he inspected the station, circulating area, vertical garden and Traction sub-station. He inspected the new booking office and the live training module and repair centre of Signal and Telecommunications Department. Shri Lahoti inspected a curve between Dehu Road and Akurdi stations and interacted with trackmen Unit. A HRMS booklet was also released by the General Manager.

The General Manager inspected Over Head Equipment and Traction Distribution Depot at Akurdi, and Gang inspection where they displayed a drill, dedicated Video Surveillance System and its centralised networking at Chinchwad and Pimpri stations, inspected New Foot Overbridge at Chinchwad, the Railway colony and Integrated Power Supply room etc. at Chinchwad station. He also inaugurated Track Machine Rest Room, Colony playground at Chinchwad station. Appreciating the Dog show presented by Railway Protection Force. Tree plantation was also held by the hands of General Manager and other principal heads of departments at Chinchwad. 

Shri Lahoti inaugurated the rooftop solar power plants at Pune, Shivajinagar, Khadki and Pimpri stations through web link and inspected Sangam Bridge in Pune and level crossing No.7 between Loni and Uruli station. He also conducted a speed trial of 130 kmph between Uruli and Patas.

At Uruli the General Manager, inspected the Yard, Relay Room, Rajbhasha pradarshini and technical exhibition by Engineering department, facade improvement work etc. and inaugurated Departmental Question Bank, TA module and centralised pass system etc. He also witnessed a demo of telecom Apps. 

Shri Lahoti also inaugurated safety related circulars and bulletin o­n board while conducting speed run trial between Uruli and Patas. At the Ghorpadi Coaching Maintenance Complex he took the stock of well-equipped running room and IT cell.
    
During the inspection, the General Manager met representatives of various Passenger Associations, Employees' organizations, etc. During the inspection, he also assured to solve their problems by interacting with the employees at various places. The officers and employees who did remarkable work were honoured with cash prizes. At Pune the General Manager interacted with Press and Media.

During the inspection, Divisional Railway Manager Smt. Renu Sharma, Principal Heads of Departments from Headquarters, Branch officers of Pune Division were present.

All Covid-19 protocols and SOPs were followed during the inspection.
--- ----
Date: December 03, 2021
PR No.2021/12/10
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit