For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

URULI

STATION INFO

Address: Uruli Kanchan Railway Station, Datar Colony, Uruli Kanchan, Maharashtra 412202, India

Station Code: URI)URUL

Station Name: URI)URULI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51401PUNE MMR PASS01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71407PUNE DD DMU03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS04:4604:471M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER04:4604:471TH,F,SASL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS05:1005:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71408DD PUNE DMU06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51402MMR PUNE PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51451PUNE BRMT PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51350DD PUNE PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17032MUMBAI EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71402BRMT PUNE DMU09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71403PUNE DD DMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP12:2912:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51452BRMT PUNE PAS13:0313:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71409PUNE DD DMU15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71410DD PUNE DMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71404BRMT PUNE DMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL19:5519:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71411PUNE DD DMU20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51034CSMT FAST PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS22:0422:051M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER22:0422:051F,SA,SUSL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP22:2622:271F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-01-2021
REVISED TIMINGS OF FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 1st January 2021:

The following Special trains will run as per revised timings given below in SER jurisdiction:-

   02228 Purulia-Howrah Special (w.e.f 04/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

Revised Departure Time

Kharagpur

09.23

09.25

Santragachi

10.48

10.50

Howrah

11.25

---

 

02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Special (w.e.f 04/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Bhadrak

06.45

06.47

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

Mecheda

10.06

10.08

Santragachi

11.13

11.15

Shalimar

11.55

---

 

02507 Thiruvananthapuram-Silchar Weekly Special (w.e.f 07/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Bhadrak

06.45

06.47

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

 

02249 Bengaluru-New Tinsukia Weekly Special (w.e.f 06/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

2

30-12-2020
SER TO CONTINUE RUNNING OF EXISTING SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS UPTO MARCH 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO CONTINUE RUNNING OF EXISTING SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS UPTO MARCH 2021

Kolkata, 30th December 2020:

    South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the Covid-19 pandemic situation and witnessing a steep surge in demand of berth occupancy amongst the passengers, has decided to extend the running of special trains with revised timings upto March, 2021. The Special trains are given as under:-

 

Sl.

No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

Departure time from originating Station and intermediate Stations under SER

Arrival Time at destination

1

05021

 

Shalimar-Gorakhpur Special

From Shalimar-Tuesday upto 30.03.2021

 

Shalimar -20.20 hrs

Kharagpur-22.10 hrs

Tatanagar-00.05 hrs

Purulia-01.45 hrs

 

 

Gorakhpur – 17.20 hrs

2

05022

Gorakhpur-Shalimar Special

From Gorakhpur-Monday upto 29.03.2021

Purulia-03.10hrs

Tatanagar-05.18 hrs

Kharagpur-07.25 hrs

 

 

Shalimar -09.30 hrs

 

3

05027

Hatia-Gorakhpur Special

From Hatia-Daily upto 01.04..2021

 

Hatia-16.50 hrs

Ranchi-17.20 hrs

Muri -18.30 hrs

Kotshila -19.18 hrs

Bokaro Steel City -19.50 hrs

 

Gorakhpur – 16.20 hrs

4

05028

Gorakhpur-Hatia Special

From Gorakhpur-Daily upto 31.03.2021

 

Bokaro Steel City -04.30 hrs

Kotshila -05.03 hrs

Muri -05.40 hrs

Ranchi-07.05 hrs

 

Hatia – 07.25 hrs

 

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search