For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

URULI

STATION INFO

Address: Uruli Kanchan Railway Station, Datar Colony, Uruli Kanchan, Maharashtra 412202, India

Station Code: URI)URUL

Station Name: URI)URULI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51401PUNE MMR PASS01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71407PUNE DD DMU03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS04:4604:471M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER04:4604:471TH,F,SASL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS05:1005:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71408DD PUNE DMU06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51402MMR PUNE PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51451PUNE BRMT PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51350DD PUNE PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17032MUMBAI EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71402BRMT PUNE DMU09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71403PUNE DD DMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP12:2912:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51452BRMT PUNE PAS13:0313:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71409PUNE DD DMU15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71410DD PUNE DMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71404BRMT PUNE DMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL19:5519:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71411PUNE DD DMU20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51034CSMT FAST PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS22:0422:051M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER22:0422:051F,SA,SUSL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP22:2622:271F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 





2
23-08-2020
SER RUNS 3708 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 3708 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR

UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, 23rdAugust, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the ‘Life Line of The Nation’ is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for maintaining uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to every nook and corner of the country during the crisis period in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railwayhas already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 3708 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipment including PPE kits, masks, sanitizers, coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, eggs, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 21st August, 2020. South Eastern Railway during the above period has carried 71,000 tonnes of parcel traffic containing 27,15,090number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad, Shalimar-Porbander etc. The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in the Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020.

 

This challenging robust task in the wake of COVID-19 has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming response from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search