For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

URULI

STATION INFO

Address: Uruli Kanchan Railway Station, Datar Colony, Uruli Kanchan, Maharashtra 412202, India

Station Code: URI)URUL

Station Name: URI)URULI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51401PUNE MMR PASS01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71407PUNE DD DMU03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS04:4604:471M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER04:4604:471TH,F,SASL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS05:1005:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71408DD PUNE DMU06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51402MMR PUNE PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51451PUNE BRMT PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51350DD PUNE PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17032MUMBAI EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71402BRMT PUNE DMU09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71403PUNE DD DMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP12:2912:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51452BRMT PUNE PAS13:0313:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71409PUNE DD DMU15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71410DD PUNE DMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71404BRMT PUNE DMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL19:5519:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71411PUNE DD DMU20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51034CSMT FAST PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS22:0422:051M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER22:0422:051F,SA,SUSL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP22:2622:271F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
05-12-2019
ANOTHER FIVE STATIONS OF S E RAILWAY ACQUIRE COVETED ISO 14001:2015 CERTIFICATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

ANOTHER FIVE STATIONS OF S E RAILWAY ACQUIRE COVETED

ISO 14001:2015 CERTIFICATION

 

Kolkata, 5th December, 2019:

Five stations of South Eastern Railway viz Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia and Bokaro Steel City have been conferred with the coveted ISO 14001:2015 certification for providing passenger amenities in clean and green environment including sanitation throughout the railway station premises. Prior to this, Ranchi and Digha stations have already acquired this prestigious certification.

 

Various actions have been initiated to develop the above stations as Eco Friendly stations:-

·To avoid reuse of plastic bottle and minimize waste generation, installation of Bottle Crushing Machines.

·Collection and Segregation of Biodegradable and Non-Biodegradable Waste.

·Programme has been taken to Install Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) and Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at all the Eco Friendly Stations for zero discharge of untreated waste water.

·Conversion of conventional toilets to Eco-friendly or Green Toilets.

·Measures to prevent open defecation near railway track and surrounding areas which includes formation of task force in divisional level.

·Afforestation and plantation of trees in collaboration with Forest Department of State Governments.

·To control misuse of water and energy, Third Party Audit has been arranged.

·Polluter Pays Principle is being adopted to maintain cleanliness at these stations.

Apart from, Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi and Digha which have been conferred with ISO Certification, as a recognition of Eco Smart station, South Eastern Railway is also developing 14 other stations in its jurisdiction as Eco Smart Station. The 14 other stations which are being developed as Eco Smart stations are Kharagpur, Mecheda, Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Shalimar, Jhargram, Midnapur,Balasore, Hatia, Tatanagar, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, and Chakradharpur.

.......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search