For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

URULI

STATION INFO

Address: Uruli Kanchan Railway Station, Datar Colony, Uruli Kanchan, Maharashtra 412202, India

Station Code: URI)URUL

Station Name: URI)URULI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51401PUNE MMR PASS01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71407PUNE DD DMU03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS04:4604:471M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER04:4604:471TH,F,SASL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS05:1005:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71408DD PUNE DMU06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51402MMR PUNE PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51451PUNE BRMT PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51350DD PUNE PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17032MUMBAI EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71402BRMT PUNE DMU09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71403PUNE DD DMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP12:2912:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51452BRMT PUNE PAS13:0313:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71409PUNE DD DMU15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71410DD PUNE DMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71404BRMT PUNE DMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL19:5519:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71411PUNE DD DMU20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51034CSMT FAST PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS22:0422:051M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER22:0422:051F,SA,SUSL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP22:2622:271F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-08-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Bulletin-1

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONAND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 1st August, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapata Yards, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short originated and short terminated :-

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02543 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 17.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·02227 Howrah-Purulia Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 18.32 hrs instead of Howrah

·02663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.35 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 18.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 19.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 21.00 hrs instead of Howrah

Short termination of Trains

 

The following trains scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 01.08.2021 will be short terminated at Santragachi:-

·02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special

·02518 Titlagarh-Howrah Special

·02088 Puri-Howrah Special

·02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special

·02874 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

·02221 Pune-Howrah Special

·02822 Chennai-Howrah Special

·02666 Kanniyakumari-Howrah Special

…….





2
01-08-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Bulletin-1

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONAND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 1st August, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapata Yards, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short originated and short terminated :-

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02543 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 17.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·02227 Howrah-Purulia Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 18.32 hrs instead of Howrah

·02663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.35 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 18.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 19.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 21.00 hrs instead of Howrah

Short termination of Trains

 

The following trains scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 01.08.2021 will be short terminated at Santragachi:-

·02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special

·02518 Titlagarh-Howrah Special

·02088 Puri-Howrah Special

·02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special

·02874 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

·02221 Pune-Howrah Special

·02822 Chennai-Howrah Special

·02666 Kanniyakumari-Howrah Special

…….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search