For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

URULI

STATION INFO

Address: Uruli Kanchan Railway Station, Datar Colony, Uruli Kanchan, Maharashtra 412202, India

Station Code: URI)URUL

Station Name: URI)URULI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51401PUNE MMR PASS01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71407PUNE DD DMU03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS04:4604:471M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER04:4604:471TH,F,SASL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS05:1005:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71408DD PUNE DMU06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51402MMR PUNE PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51451PUNE BRMT PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51350DD PUNE PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17032MUMBAI EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71402BRMT PUNE DMU09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71403PUNE DD DMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP12:2912:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51452BRMT PUNE PAS13:0313:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71409PUNE DD DMU15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71410DD PUNE DMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71404BRMT PUNE DMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL19:5519:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71411PUNE DD DMU20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51034CSMT FAST PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS22:0422:051M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER22:0422:051F,SA,SUSL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP22:2622:271F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
20/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials



As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia –Villupuram Bi-Weekly  SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06170 Villupuram – Purlia Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave Villupuram o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays at 12.05 hrs o­n and from 05th May, 2021 and reach Purlia at 22.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06169 Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave Purlia o­n Fridays and Mondays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 07th May, 2021 and reach Villupuram at 19.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06170 Villupuram-Purlia Spl

Stations

Train No.06169 Purlia-Villupuram Spl

12.05

(d)

Villupuram

(a)

19.00

13.00/13.02

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Vellore cant

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

15.10/15.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

16.08/16.10

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

14.18/14.20

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

17.15/17.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.15/13.20

18.59/19.00

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

23.10/23.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.00/07.10

00.09/00.10

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

05.45/06.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

01.30/01.50

07.00/07.05

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

00.25/00.30

10.03/10.08

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

20.55/21.00

12.00/12.20

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.10/19.25

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

13.20/13.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.05/18.10

14.14/14.15

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.37/15.42

16.35/16.36

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

15.04/15.06

17.06/17.08

(a/d)

Belda

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Hijilli

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

19.20/19.22

(a/d)

Midnapore

(a/d)

13.06/13.08

2

05-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JASIDIH AND TAMBARAM

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

JASIDIH AND TAMBARAM

Kolkata, 5th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Jasidih and Tambaram w.e.f. 14.04.2021 from Jasidih and w.e.f. 17.04.2021 from Tambaram till further advice.

 

02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Special leaving Jasidih every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs will arrive Tambram at 22.25 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02375 Tambram-Jasidih Special leaving Tambaram every Saturday at 12.55 hrs will arrive Jasidih at 22.25 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, six AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and two General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Joychandi Pahar, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela and Jharsuguda in South Eastern Railway system. In addition, it will also stop at Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Asansol, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta and Chennai Egmore stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit