For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17032 MUMBAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17032-MUMBAI EXP
Hyderabad decan to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-790Kms | Travel Time 16:25Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22551330920XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource20:4001
2BMTBEGAMPET20:4920:512:0061
3LPILINGAMPALLI21:1421:151:00241
4VKBVIKARABAD JN22:0822:102:00741
5TDUTANDUR22:4922:501:001151
6SEMSERAM23:3923:401:001481
7MQRMALKHAID ROAD23:4923:501:001611
8CTCHITTAPUR00:0900:101:001702
9WADIWADI00:4000:5010:001852
10SDBSHAHABAD01:0201:031:001962
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN01:2701:303:002222
12DUDDUDHANI02:1802:202:002722
13SURSOLAPUR JN03:4503:505:003352
14KWVKURDUVADI05:0805:102:004142
15KEMKEM05:2905:301:004322
16JEURJEUR05:4305:452:004482
17BGVNBHIGWAN06:4806:502:004952
18DDDAUND JN07:3007:355:005232
19KDGKEDGAON07:5707:581:005442
20URIURULI08:1908:201:005702
21PUNEPUNE JN09:0509:105:005982
22LNLLONAVALA10:1410:151:006622
23KJTKARJAT11:0311:052:006902
24KYNKALYAN JN11:4711:503:007372
25DRDADAR12:2712:303:007812
26CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI13:05Destination7902
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/0104-09-2019
Trains Update -1 of 04.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update -1 of 04.9.2019

 

Due to heavy rains and water logging in Mumbai Division, following trains are short terminated /short originated.Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO).

 

Trains short terminated

1)17032 Hyderabad-CSMT JCO 03.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

2)12597 Gorakhpur-CSMT JCO 03.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

3)12118 Manmad-LTT JCO 04.9.2019 short terminated at Kalyan

 

Trains short originating

1)17031 CSMT- Hyderabad JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan and diverted via Panvel-Karjat o­nwards its proper route.

2)12598 CSMT- Gorakhpur JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan

3)12117 LTT- Manmad JCO 04.9.2019 will short originate from Kalyan

--- --- ---

Date: September 4, 2019

This press release comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/1606-08-2019
CR Trains Update-5 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

11019

CSMT

BBS

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIAKYN-IGP-MMR-AWB-NED-SC

2

11092

PUNE

BHUJ

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-JL-ST

3

16534

SBC

JU

04.08.19

DIVERTED VIA PA-DD-MMR-JL-ST

4

22106

 

 

05.08.19

CANCELLED

5

12164

MS

DR

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

6

11042

MAS

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

7

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO DD AND RETURNED AS 16351 OF JCO 06.08.19 EX. DD & 16339 JCO 07.08.19 RESPECTIVELY.

8

11022

TEN

DR

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11005 EX. PUNE JCO 08.08.19

9

11014

CBE

LTT

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11013 JCO 07.08.19.EX. PUNE.

10

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO SUR & 16381 CSMT-SUR JCO 06.08.19

11

16346

TVC

LTT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

12

11028

MAS

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

13

12201

LTT

KCVL

05.08.19

CANCELLED

14

12702

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-IGP-CSMT & WILL RUN 12701

15

17032

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

16

17031

HYB

CSMT

07.08.19

CANCELLED

17

12220

SC

LTT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

18

17058

SC

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

19

17018

SC

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit