For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIGWAN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhigvan Railway Station, Maharashtra 413105, India

Station Code: BGVN)BHIGWA

Station Name: BGVN)BHIGWAN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 102

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01150PVR BSL SPL01:4501:505FSL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER06:1806:202TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS06:1906:201M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL08:3208:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP08:5909:001TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
71415PUNE SUR DEMU10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11002PVR SNSI EXP15:4915:501TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01488PVR PUNE SPL18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL19:2019:222M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL19:2019:222SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS20:0820:102M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER20:0820:102F,SA,SUSL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







2
2021/10/2009-10-2021
Cancellation/Diversion/Short Termination of Special trains due to Doubling work on Solapur Division

Central Railway

Press Release

Cancellation/Diversion/Short Termination of Special trains due to Doubling work o­n Solapur Division

Following special trains will be cancelled/diverted due to o­ngoing doubling work between Bhalwani-Bhigwan o­n Solapur Division upto 28.10.2021.

Trains Diverted

1)         01201 LTT-Madurai weekly special JCO 20.10.2021 and 27.10.2021 diverted via Roha-Madgaon-Mangaluru Jn-Shoranur-Palakkad-Erode-Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

2)         01202 Madurai-LTT weekly special JCO 22.10.2021 diverted via Tiruchchirappalli Jn. -Erode-Palakkad-Shoranur-Mangaluru Jn. -Madgaon-Roha

3)         02882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune weekly special JCO 19.10.2021 and 26.10.2021 diverted via Wadi-Solapur-Kurduwadi-Miraj-Pune

4)         02881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar weekly special JCO 21.10.2021 diverted via Pune-Miraj-Kurduwadi-Solapur

5)         06340 Nagercoil-CSMT Mumbai Special (four days a week) JCO from

18.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 diverted via Dindigul-Namakkal-Erode-Palakkad-Shoranur-Mangaluru Jn-Madgaon-Roha-Panvel-Thane

6)         06339 CSMT Mumbai-Nagercoil Special (four days a week) JCO from

19.10.2021 to 27.10.2021 diverted via Thane-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Mangaluru Jn-Shoranur-Palakkad-Erode-Namakkal-Dindigul

7)         06352 Nagercoil-CSMT Mumbai Speical (Bi-weekly) JCO 21.10.2021 and 24.10.2021 diverted via Tiruchchirappalli-Erode-Palakkad-Shoranur-Mangaluru Jn-Madgaon-Roha-Panvel-Thane

8)         06351 CSMT Mumbai-Nagercoil Special (Bi-weekly) JCO from 18.10.2021 to 25.10.2021 diverted via Thane-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Mangaluru Jn-Shoranur-Palakkad-Erode-Tiruchchirappalli

9)         08520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Special JCO from 18.10.2021 to 28.10.2021 diverted via LTT-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nanded-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

10)      08519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Special JCO from 18.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Nanded-Manmad-Igatpuri-LTT

11)      01017 LTT-Karaikkal weekly special JCO 16.10.2021 and 23.10.2021 diverted via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Yasvantpur-Jolarpettai Jn.-Katpadi-Vellore-Villupuram

12)      01018 Karaikkal-LTT weekly special JCO 18.10.2021 and 25.10.2021 diverted via Villupuram-Vellore-Katpadi-Jolarpettai Jn-Yasvantpur-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

13)      07221 Kakinada Port-LTT special (biweekly) JCO from 16.10.2021 to 23.10.2021 diverted via Solapur-Kurduwadi-Miraj-Pune

14)      07222 LTT-Kakinada Port special (biweekly) JCO from 17.10.2021 to 24.10.2021 diverted via Pune-Miraj-Kurduwadi-Solapur

Trains Cancelled

1)         01139 CSMT-Gadag special JCO from 14.10.2021 to 27.10.2021

2)         01140 Gadag-CSMT special JCO from 15.10.2021 to 28.10.2021

3)         02116 Solapur-CSMT special JCO from 17.10.2021 to 27.10.2021

4)         02115 CSMT-Solapur special JCO from 18.10.2021 to 28.10.2021

5)         02207 CSMT-Latur special (4 days a week) JCO from 18.10.2021 to 26.10.2021

6)         02208 Latur-CSMT special (4 days a week) JCO from 19.10.2021 to 27.10.2021

7)         02043 CSMT-Bidar special (triweekly) JCO from 20.10.2021 to 23.10.2021

8)         02044 Bidat-CSMT special (triweekly) JCO from 21.10.2021 to 24.10.2021

9)         07614 Nanded-Panvel special JCO from 14.10.2021 to 27.10.2021

10)      07613 Panvel-Nanded special JCO from 15.10.2021 to 28.10.2021

11)      07014 Hyderabad-Hadapsar special (triweekly) JCO from 18.10.2021 to 28.10.2021

12)      07013 Hadapsar-Hyderabad special (triweekly) JCO from 19.10.2021 to 29.10.2021

13)      01157/01158 Pune-Solapur-Pune daily special upto 28.10.2021

14)      06237 Mysuru-Sainagar Shirdi weekly special JCO 18.10.2021 and 25.10.2021

15)      06238 Sainagar Shirdi-Mysuru weekly special JCO 19.10.2021 and 26.10.2021

Short Termination of Trains

1)         01302 KSR Bengaluru-CSMT special JCO from 17.10.2021 to 27.10.2021 will terminate at Solapur

2)         01301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru special JCO from 18.10.2021 to 28.10.2021 will originate from Solapur

In addition, the following special trains passing Central Railway are diverted during this period.

1)         06229/06230 Mysuru-Banaras bi-weekly special

2)         09054/09053 Chennai-Ahmedabad weekly special

3)         09220/09219 Chennai-Ahmedabad weekly special

4)         06502/06501 Yasvantpur-Ahmedabad weekly special

5)         02755/02756 Rajkot-Secunderabad triweekly special

6)         07204/07203 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Terminus weekly special

7)         09016/09015 Indore-Lingampalli weekly special

8)         09120/09119 Kevadia-Chennai weekly special

Passengers are requested to note the diversion and cancellations and visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/ntes or download the NTES App. They are

requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

JCO – Journey Commencing o­n

CSMT – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

--- ---

Date: October 9, 2021

PR No.2021/10/20

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search