For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIGWAN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhigvan Railway Station, Maharashtra 413105, India

Station Code: BGVN)BHIGWA

Station Name: BGVN)BHIGWAN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 102

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01150PVR BSL SPL01:4501:505FSL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER06:1806:202TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS06:1906:201M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL08:3208:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP08:5909:001TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
71415PUNE SUR DEMU10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11002PVR SNSI EXP15:4915:501TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01488PVR PUNE SPL18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL19:2019:222M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL19:2019:222SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS20:0820:102M,TU,W,THSL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER20:0820:102F,SA,SUSL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
236/2022-23 27-07-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services


Central Railway has notified Cancellation of trains due to Non-Interlocking Work for commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe station in Daund - Kurudwadi section of Solapur Division as given below:


Fully Cancelled Trains:

·Train No. 22601 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Express  scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 10.20 hrs o­n 27th July and 03rd August, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi at 08.25 hrs o­n 29th July and 05th August, 2022 is fully cancelled


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search