For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12116-SIDDHESWAR EXP
Solapur jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-455Kms | Travel Time 7:55Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1560925665XX260XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SURSOLAPUR JNSourcee22:4001
2MOMOHOL23:0623:071:00341
3MAMADHA23:3123:321:00631
4KWVKURDUVADI23:5123:532:00791
5JEURJEUR00:2400:251:001142
6BGVNBHIGWAN01:0401:051:001612
7DDDAUND JN01:3801:402:001882
8PUNEPUNE JN02:5002:555:002642
9LNLLONAVALA03:4803:502:003282
10KADKHANDALA03:5904:001:003312
11KJTKARJAT04:3304:352:003562
12KYNKALYAN JN05:1705:203:004022
13TNATHANE05:3205:353:004222
14DRDADAR06:0706:103:004472
15CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI06:35Destination4552
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/09/3921-09-2022
Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Railways have decided to provide Linen in all AC-3 Tier Economy coaches of following trains as standard compliment from the dates given against each train. The details are:

From 08.01.2023
12115/12116 CSMT-Solapur Siddheshwar Express
11301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express
11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani Express
22129 LTT-Prayagraj Jn. Tulsi Express
11055 LTT-Gorakhpur Godan Express

From 09.01.2023
11059 LTT-Chhapra Express
22103 LTT-Ayodhya Express
12105 CSMT-Gondia Vidarbha Express
12534 CSMT-Lucknow Jn. Pushpak Express
12811 LTT-Hatia Express
12869 CSMT-Howrah Express
12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail via Nagpur
12859 CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express
16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express
16381 Pune-Kanniyakumari Express

From 11.01.2023
22101 LTT-Madurai Express
11081 LTT-Gorakhpur Express
22183 LTT-Ayodhya Saket Express

From 12.01.2023
11079 LTT-Gorakhpur Express

From 14.01.2023
11017 LTT-Karaikal Express

From 15.01.2023
12143 LTT-Sultanpur Superfast Express
16331 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Express

NOTE:
CSMT- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  
--- --- ---
Date: September 21, 2022
PR No. 2022/09/39
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/12/4423-12-2021
Change in Composition of Bengaluru, Solapur, Hatia Express Trains



Change in Composition of Bengaluru, Solapur, Hatia Express Trains

Railways have decided to change the composition of following trains against the date mentioned each.

One First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating, o­ne pantry car and o­ne generator van

12812 Hatia-LTT Express from 1.1.2022

12811 LTT-Hatia Express from 3.1.2022

One First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier Economy, 9 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and 2 generator vans

12116 Solapur Mumbai Siddheshwar Express from 21.1.2022

11301 Mumbai-Bengaluru Udyan Express from 22.1.2022

11302 Bengaluru-Mumbai Udyan Express from 23.1.2022

12115 Mumbai-Siddheshwar Siddheshwar Express from 24.1.2022

One First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier Economy, 8 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and 2 generator vans

12116 Solapur Mumbai Siddheshwar Express from 25.4.2022

11301 Mumbai-Bengaluru Udyan Express from 26.4.2022

11302 Bengaluru-Mumbai Udyan Express from 27.4.2022

12115 Mumbai-Siddheshwar Siddheshwar Express from 28.4.2022

Reservation: Bookings for First AC class in Train no 12811 and AC-3 Tier Economy class in 12115/12116, 11301 will open o­n 25.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: December 23, 2021

PR No. 2021/12/44

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search