For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MOHOL

STATION INFO

Address: Maharashtra 413213, India

Station Code: MO)MOHO

Station Name: MO)MOHOL

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST07:3307:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71414SUR PUNE DMU12:2112:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71415PUNE SUR DEMU14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21028MUMBAI MAIL18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP23:0623:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71416SUR PUNE PASS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5527-11-2021
Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Central Railway

Press Release

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Shri  Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India, flagged off the “Rampath Yatra Special Train” o­n 27.11.2021 through video conferencing.

Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Hon’ble Mayor, Shri Sunil Kamble, Hon’ble MLA  Pune attended the event at Pune station.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway Mumbai and Smt.Rajni Hasija, Chairman and Managing Director, IRCTC joined the function through weblink.

Smt Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune Division and other Senior officers of Central Railway and IRCTC were also present at Pune station. 

 Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, in his address said that “In line with the appeal by the Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, the campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ was launched to promote tourism in the country.  The Rampath Yatra train is a part of the Ramayan Circuit & connects  the important places in the journey of Prabhu Ram.”

He congratulated Railway administration, especially IRCTC for making  all the arrangements like ticketing, accommodation, food, transport, tourist guides etc for devotees in the Rampath Yatra package.

He urged the people to undertake this tour and share their experiences widely thus making the Hon'ble Prime Minister’s ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ campaign and Ramayan Circuit a grand success.

Main Features:

“Rampath Yatra” a pilgrimage special tourist train is an all-inclusive tour package covering the important tourist places such as Ayodhya, Nandigram, Varanasi, Prayag, Shringaverpur and Chitrakoot. The booking of this pilgrimage special tourist train done o­nline o­n IRCTC website and also at Zonal offices, Regional offices and Tourist Facilitation Centers of IRCTC.

This Pilgrimage special Pune-Ayodhya-Pune will halt at Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa and Itarsi for boarding and deboarding of passengers. The tourist halts have been provided at Ayodhya and Varanasi. The Train composition:  five AC-3 tier, five sleeper class and o­ne Pantry car along with 2 luggage cum brake vans.  

--- ---

Date: November 27, 2021

PR No.2021/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search