For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PENUKONDA

STATION INFO

Address: Penukonda Junction Station, Andhra Pradesh 515110, India

Station Code: PKD)PENUKOND

Station Name: PKD)PENUKONDA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16592HAMPI EXP00:4800:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS02:4402:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP03:2103:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP06:1906:201M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77419HUP GTL PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17603KCG VSG EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP16:5917:001TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.821/2021-2204-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 821 Restoration of Trains




The following trains which were cancelled earlier due to Non-Interlocking working for commissioning of Doubling in Yelahanka – Penukonda section, now the trains are restored as detailed below:

 

 

S. No

Tr. No

From – To

Notified as Cancelled

Restored from

1

11301

CST Mumbai – Bengluru

22.03.2022 to 28.03.2022

26.03.2022

2

11302

Bengaluru – CST Mumbai

23.03.2022 to 29.03.2022

27.03.2022

 





2
30-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 591,TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT RAMAGIRI STATION

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 591 Dt: 30.03.2022

I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT RAMAGIRI STATION

South Western Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Ramagiri Station for the following trains o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect commencing journey from 01.04.2022 to 30.09.2022 as per detailed mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express will arrive/depart Ramagiri Station at 12:02/12:03 PM.

2.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express will arrive/depart Ramagiri Station at 12:51/12:52 PM.

3.Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will arrive/depart Ramagiri Station at 04:11/04:12 AM.

4.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive/depart Ramagiri Station at 10:21/10:22 PM.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS AT BALLARI STATION

South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings at Ballari Station for the following trains, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17313 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 30.03.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Ballari Station at 02:10/02:15 AM instead of 01:55/02:00 AM.

2.Train No. 17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 31.03.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart at Ballari Station at 00:25/00:30 AM instead of 00:35/00:40 AM.

III.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC Vistadome Coach with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 01.04.2022 to 10.05.2022.

2.Train No. 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC Vistadome Coach with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 01.04.2022 to 10.05.2022.

3.Train No. 16511 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne General Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.03.2022 to 29.06.2022.

4.Train No. 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne General Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Kannur from 30.03.2022 to 30.06.2022.

5.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE AC First Class coach and de-augmented from o­nE General Second Class Coach with effect from SSS Hubballi from 01.04.2022 to 28.10.2022.

6.Train No. 17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE AC First Class coach and de-augmented from o­nE General Second Class Coach with effect from Hyderabad from 02.04.2022 to 29.10.2022.

7.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE AC First Class coach and de-augmented from o­nE General Second Class Coach with effect from SSS Hubballi from 03.04.2022 to 30.10.2022.

8.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE AC First Class coach and de-augmented from o­nE General Second Class Coach with effect from Dadar from 04.04.2022 to 31.10.2022.

IV.REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated due to line block for engineering related work between Hindupur - Penukonda Section as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06595 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 30.03.2022 to 01.04.2022 & from 03.04.2022 to 08.04.2022 and from 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

2.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.04.2022 & 08.04.2022 will be regulated for 50 minutes.

3.Train No. 06595 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 02.04.2022 & 09.04.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes.

                                                                  E. Vijaya
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search