For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12785 BANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12785-BANGALORE EXP
Kacheguda to Mysore jn | Distance-763Kms | Travel Time 14:25Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22901355955XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCGKACHEGUDASourcee19:0501
2JCLJADCHERLA20:1720:192:00881
3MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR20:3620:382:001061
4GWDGADWAL21:3421:351:001811
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN22:3322:352:002371
6DHNEDHONE23:3523:405:002901
7GYGOOTY00:4400:451:003452
8ATPANANTAPUR01:3801:402:004022
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:4302:452:004362
10PKDPENUKONDA03:2103:221:004772
11HUPHINDUPUR03:5303:552:005152
12GBDGAURIBIDANUR04:1804:202:005382
13DBUDODBALLAPUR05:0305:052:005772
14YNKYELHANKA JN05:2405:251:005982
15BNCEBANGALORE EAST05:4905:501:006182
16BNCBANGALORE CANT05:5806:002:006202
17SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:2506:4520:006252
18KGIKENGERI07:0407:051:006372
19RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:2907:301:006692
20MYAMANDYA08:1408:151:007182
21MYSMYSORE JN09:30Destination7632
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25414-03-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 254, EXTENSION OF TRAIN No. 12785/12786 KACHEGUDA – KSR BENGALURU - KACHEGUDA EXPRESS TO MYSURU

                                                                                                         

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 254  Dt. 04.03.2019

EXTENSION OF TRAIN No. 12785/12786  KACHEGUDA – KSR BENGALURU - KACHEGUDA EXPRESS TO MYSURU

Train No. 12785 / 12786 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda Daily Express will be extended to Mysuru.

Shri Prathap Simha, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Mysuru – Kodagu will flag off the extended service of Train No. 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Daily Express  at 10:00 hrs o­n 05.03.2019 from Mysuru.

The regular extended service of Train No. 12785 / 12786 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda Daily Express will be as follows:-

Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 04.03.2019 will run up to Mysuru as Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express. Accordingly this train will depart from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru at 06:25 hrs and departs at 06:40 hrs to reach Mysuru at 09:40 hrs.

There is no change in timings of this train between Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru after KSR Bengaluru the train will arrive / depart – Kengeri-06:59/07:00 hrs, Ramanagaram-07:26/07:27 hrs and Mandya-08:16/08:17 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 12786 KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from 05.03.2019 will originate from Mysuru instead of KSR Bengaluru and will run as Train No 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express. Accordingly this train will depart from Mysuru at 14:45 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru 17:40 hrs and departs at 18:20 hrs to reach Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Mandya-15:29/15:30 hrs, Ramanagaram-16:19/16:20 hrs, Kengeri-16:54/16:55 hrs. There is no change in timings of this train between KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda.

Train will have a composition of ONE First AC Coach, TWO Second AC Coach, FOUR Three AC Coach, TWELVESleeper class Coach , THREE General Second Class Coach and TWO Second Class Luggage - Cum - Brake - Van with disabled friendly Compartment.


Train No. 12785 /12786 Kacheguda – Mysuru - Kacheguda Express will run as superfast between Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru - Kacheguda Non – Superfast between KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru.      


                                               (E. Vijaya)

                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search