For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12785 BANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12785-BANGALORE EXP
Kacheguda to Mysore jn | Distance-763Kms | Travel Time 14:25Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22901355955XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCGKACHEGUDASourcee19:0501
2JCLJADCHERLA20:1720:192:00881
3MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR20:3620:382:001061
4GWDGADWAL21:3421:351:001811
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN22:3322:352:002371
6DHNEDHONE23:3523:405:002901
7GYGOOTY00:4400:451:003452
8ATPANANTAPUR01:3801:402:004022
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:4302:452:004362
10PKDPENUKONDA03:2103:221:004772
11HUPHINDUPUR03:5303:552:005152
12GBDGAURIBIDANUR04:1804:202:005382
13DBUDODBALLAPUR05:0305:052:005772
14YNKYELHANKA JN05:2405:251:005982
15BNCEBANGALORE EAST05:4905:501:006182
16BNCBANGALORE CANT05:5806:002:006202
17SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:2506:4520:006252
18KGIKENGERI07:0407:051:006372
19RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:2907:301:006692
20MYAMANDYA08:1408:151:007182
21MYSMYSORE JN09:30Destination7632
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 56508-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 565, I. AUGMENTATION OF COACH, II. RESTORATION OF TRAINS, III. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 565 Dt: 07.03.2022

I.AUGMENTATION OF COACH IN TRAINS

Train No. 12785/12786 Kacheguda - Mysuru – Kacheguda Express is augmented with o­ne AC Three tier Sleeper Coach with effect from Kacheguda from 06.03.2022 and from Mysuru from 07.03.2022. Train will run with a revised composition of 24 coaches

II.RESTORATION OF PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAIN

The following train is restored which was notified earlier for partially cancelled in connection with line block for engineering related work between Mysuru – Arsikere Section from 01.03.2022 to 31.03.2022, since the above work is completed in the above mentioned section as per the details mentioned below:

1.Train No. 07313 Mysuru – Yesvantpur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 08.03.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

III.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling between Gadag Bye pass - Gadag - Hombal Section, as per details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 07322 Dharwad – Solapur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Dharwad from 08.03.2022 to 12.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07321 Solapur – Dharwad Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur from 09.03.2022 to 13.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 07329 SSS Hubballi – Vijayapura Daily Intercity Express special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 08.03.2022 to 12.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 07330 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Daily Intercity Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 09.03.2022 to 13.03.2022 will be cancelled.

IV.CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

1.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 07.03.2022 is cancelled due to operational reasons.


                                                                 (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search