For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12610-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Chennai central | Distance-500Kms | Travel Time 9:45Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee04:4501
2PANPPANDAVAPURA05:0405:051:00201
3MYAMANDYA05:3805:402:00461
4MADMADDUR05:5806:002:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA06:1706:181:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM06:2806:302:00941
7KGIKENGERI06:5907:001:001271
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:4508:0217:001391
9BNCBANGALORE CANT08:1308:152:001431
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:2308:252:001531
11WFDWHITEFIELD08:3408:351:001621
12MLOMALUR08:4908:501:001821
13BWTBANGARAPET09:1609:182:002091
14KPNKUPPAM09:4309:452:002431
15JTJJOLARPETTAI10:2810:302:002871
16VNVANIYAMBADI10:4810:502:003021
17ABAMBUR11:0311:052:003191
18GYMGUDIYATTAM11:2311:252:003461
19KPDKATPADI JN11:4811:502:003711
20MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM12:0912:101:003881
21WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN12:1812:202:003951
22SHUSHOLINGHUR12:3312:352:004101
23AJJARAKKONAM13:0313:052:004311
24TRLTIRUVALLUR13:2813:302:004581
25PERPERAMBUR13:5814:002:004941
26MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:30Destination5001
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20517-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 205, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 205   Dt. 16.09.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16209/16210 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express is provided with two minutes stoppage at Palgharon experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 13.09.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 16209 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 21:55/21:57 hrs and Train No. 16210 Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 23:36/23:38 hrs.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 12608/12607 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbag Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.09.2019 from Chennai Central and Train No. 12609/12610 Chennai Central – Mysuru – Chennai Central Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from Chennai Central and from 17.09.2019 from Mysuru.

                                              

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
339/2018-19 17-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN COMPOSITION OF EXPRESS TRAINS


1.Train No.12608/12607 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbag Express services will run with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake of revised composition of Second Class Chari Car -13 (Reserved), Chari Car – (Un-Reserved), AC Chari Car -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – Coaches. The revised composition will be with effect from 17th September, 2019 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centraland KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No.12610/12609 Mysuru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Mysuru Express services will run with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake of revised composition of Second Class Chari Car -13 (Reserved), Second Class Chari Car – (Un-Reserved), AC Chari Car -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – Coaches. The revised composition will be with effect from 17th September, 2019 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centraland Mysuru

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search