For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALUR

STATION INFO

Address: Malur Station, Malur, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MLO)MALU

Station Name: MLO)MALUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP04:1304:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66546SBC MKM MEMU08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:0609:071SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU10:1710:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:4810:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76507BNC BWT DEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:4312:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMU13:1113:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS14:4414:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS15:0615:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:4015:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:0316:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:2516:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66515BYPL MKM MEMU18:0218:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMU20:0520:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16522SBC BWT EXP20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
Press Release No. 23418-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 234, CANCELLATION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 234 Dt: 17.11.2022

        I.CANCELLATION/REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to engineering related works for commissioning of Kalem stage – II work in view of Castle Rock – Vasco-Da-Gama section doubling as detailed below:-

A)CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07379 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special will be cancelled from 19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022.

2.Train No. 07380 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special will be cancelled from 19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022.

B)REGULATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 17322 Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Jasidih o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 07379 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special commencing journey from Kulem o­n 23.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

              II.SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be short terminated / short originated due to traffic cum power block between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Masjid stations for dismantling of Carnac Road Over Bridge using road crane as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express leaving o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

2.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express leaving o­n 20.11.2022 will be short originated from Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

3.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru Express – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express leaving o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

4.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express leaving o­n 20.11.2022 will be short originated from Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

III.CANCELLATION/ RESCHEDULING/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Cancelled/Rescheduled/Short Terminated/Short Originated as notified by Southern Railway for line block and power block in Kochuveli yard in connection with yard remodelling as detailed below:-

A)CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Bi-weekly express will be cancelled o­n 08.12.2022 & 10.12.2022.

2.Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Kochuveli Bi-weekly express will be cancelled o­n 09.12.2022 & 11.12.2022.

B)RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 21.11.2022 & 05.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

C)SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.12.2022 & 08.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

2.Train No. 12777 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

3.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

4.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 07.12.2022 & 09.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

5.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 08.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

6.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 09.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

   IV.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

1.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 17.11.2022 & 01.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes due to line block & power block at Tiruppur.

                    V.CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Cancelled/Partially Cancelled due to line block for engineering related works at Kabaka Puttur yard:

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Special Express will be cancelled o­n 19.11.2022.

2.Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road - Mangaluru Central Special Express will be cancelled o­n 19.11.2022.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06485 Mangaluru Central – Kabak Puttur Special Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 19.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Neralakatte - Kabaka Puttur.

2.Train No. 06484 Kabak Puttur - Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing journey from Kabak Puttur o­n 19.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kabaka Puttur – Neralakatte.

                        VI.REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated due to line block & power block for removal of temporary girder for after replacing of stone slab with RCC boxes of Bridge No. 782 at Tyakal yard as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06528 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU Special commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 18.11.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Superfast commencing journey from Hatia o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Bangarapet station.

3.Train No. 12683 Ernakulam - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Superfast commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Kuppam station.

4.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Malanur station.

5.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 35 minutes at Varadapura station.

6.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Mail/Express commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bisanattam station.

7.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet station.

8.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Mail/Express commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Varadapura station.

9.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bisanattam station.

10.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Malur station.

11. Train No. 16022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Malur station.


                                                                        Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search