For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16521 BWT SBC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16521-BWT SBC EXP
Bangarapet to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-68Kms | Travel Time 1:30Hrs | Avg Speed 68Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BWTBANGARAPETSource22:1001
2TCLTYAKAL22:2222:231:00121
3MLOMALUR22:3422:351:00271
4WFDWHITEFIELD22:4922:501:00471
5KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM22:5923:001:00551
6BNCEBANGALORE EAST23:0723:081:00611
7BNCBANGALORE CANT23:1423:151:00641
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN23:40Destination681
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 16521-07-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 165, SWR RAILWAY PROTECTION TEAM BUSTED A GANG INVOLVED IN THEFTS OF BATTERIES FROM RAILWAY COACHES

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 165  Dt: 16.07.2020

SWR RAILWAY PROTECTION TEAM BUSTED A GANG INVOLVED IN THEFTS OF BATTERIES FROM RAILWAY COACHES

Sleuths of Railway Protection force of Bengaluru Division today nabbed 6 members of a gang who were involved in theft of Batteries from Railway coaches stabled at Golahalli station.  Based o­n the complaint lodged by the Electrical Branch of SWR/Bengaluru Division that batteries of AC coaches had gone missing o­n 02.07.2020, the RPF Sleuths started investigation.RPF team was o­n the lookout for a gang, who was stealing Railway property around Yesvantpur.

A team of RPF personnel headed by Sri. A.K.Tiwari, IPF/YPR and Sri R.D.Samudre, CI/CIB were o­n the lookout for this gang of thieves.  With sustained efforts& raids with inputs from local intelligence network, two members of the Gang were arrested from Islampur.  The third accused was nabbed o­n 9.7.2020 from Golahalli.  For further investigation, members of the gang were taken into custody for 6 days from Hon’ble Special Economic Offence Court Bengaluru and o­n interrogation, further leads were obtained.  Based o­n the leads given by the arrested, 2 more of the gang members who had fled to Tumakuru were arrested at Islampur o­n 14.07.2020.

Further o­n source information, the special task force raided the premises of  o­ne of the Gang members who received the Batteries at Mawalli area Lalbagh and 15 Railway Batteries stolen from Golahalli Railway Station bearing Railway Mark were retrieved. The 6th member of the gang was arrested and produced to Hon’ble Court through video conference. The Sleuths recovered batteries belonging to Railway worth Rs 2.76 lakhs.

Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR congratulated the RPF team at Bengaluru Division for their timely recovery of the stolen property and lauded their dedication in preserving and protecting Railway property from thefts and miscreants.



                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 21226-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 212, CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAIN & CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 212   Dt. 25.09.2019

                       CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAIN

It is decided to change in Terminal and speeding up of Train No. 15015/15016 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Express from Yesvantpur to Yelahanka as detailed below: -

Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yelahanka Weekly Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yelahanka at 06:15 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect from 06.01.2020.

The timings of this train will be revised at some stations accordingly, this train will arrive Balharshah – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Sirpur Kaghaznagar – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Kazipet – 11:54/11:56 hrs, Secunderabad - 14:25/14:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 20:04/20:05 hrs, Guntakal – 21:40/21:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 01:00/01:05 hrs, Hindupur – 04:08/04:10 hrs.

Train No.15016 Yelahanka – Gorakhpur Weekly Express will depart Yelahanka at 07:45 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Gorakhpur at 13:30 hrs o­n respective Saturday with effect from 09.01.2020. There will be no change in timings of this train between Hindupur to Gorakhpur.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16521 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be cancelled o­n 01.10.2019 & 02.10.2019 due to Line Block and Power Block in KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section over Bengaluru Division.

                                   

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search