For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (BWT)BANGARAPET to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBWT01:55SBC03:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12778HUBLI EXPBWT02:35YPR04:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBWT03:10SBC05:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBWT03:50SBC05:251:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSBWT03:50SBC05:251:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPBWT04:10SBC06:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBWT04:45KJM05:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPBWT05:05SBC07:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUBWT05:30SBC07:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPBWT06:10SBC07:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBWT06:20KJM07:100:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPBWT06:35SBC08:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUBWT07:05SBC09:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUBWT07:30SBC09:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUBWT08:00KJM09:091:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUBWT08:35SBC10:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLBWT08:35KJM09:381:03SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARBWT08:45KJM09:481:03TH,SA3A16319 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBWT09:00KJM09:580:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBWT09:40KJM10:380:58M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBWT10:10KJM11:030:53F3A22498 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBWT10:20SBC12:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLBWT11:20YNK14:152:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKBWT11:35SBC13:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBWT11:45KJM13:001:15M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLBWT11:48KJM12:380:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPBWT12:05SBC14:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUBWT12:40SBC14:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBWT14:00YPR16:402:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSBWT14:25KJM15:180:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSBWT14:35SBC17:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUBWT15:30SBC17:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUBWT15:45SBC17:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUBWT15:55KJM16:540:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUBWT16:40SBC18:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUBWT17:45KJM18:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBWT18:15SBC20:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBWT18:35SBC20:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPBWT19:10SBC20:401:30TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT19:50KJM21:251:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSBWT20:00SBC21:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT20:20KJM21:251:05M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPBWT22:10SBC23:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBWT22:55SBC00:301:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
Press Release No. 1607-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 16, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 16   Dt: 06.04.2021


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at some stations with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 08.04.2021 to avoid clashing of path consequent to the introduction of Train No. 06531 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri – Weekly Express Special via Mysuru.


There will be no change in timings of this train between Varanasi and Ballari. The train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Chitradurga – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Kadur – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Arsikere – 16:35/16:40 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:13/18:15 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:43/19:45 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 20:15/20:45 hrs, Kengeri – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Mandya – 22:18/22:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 23:30 hrs instead of 23:15 hrs.


2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU departs from KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:06/09:07 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Malur – 09:51/09:52 hrs, Tyakal – 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:20/10:21 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:35/10:36 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:47/10:48  hrs, Kuppam – 10:55/10:56 hrs, Mulanur – 11:06/11:07 hrs, Patchur – 11:16/11:17 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU with effect commencing journey from Dharmapuri  from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart from Dharmapuri at 05:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Palakkodu 05:15/05:16 hrs, Marandahalli 05:26/05:27 hrs, Rayakkottai 05:44/05:45 hrs, Periyanagathunai 05:55/05:56 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Kelamangalam and Lottegolahalli.


4. Revision in timings of Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Festival Express Special at Bangarapet with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Bangarapet 23:39/23:40 hrs instead of 23:48/23:50 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit