For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (BWT)BANGARAPET to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBWT01:55SBC03:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12778HUBLI EXPBWT02:35YPR04:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBWT03:10SBC05:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSBWT03:50SBC05:251:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBWT03:50SBC05:251:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPBWT04:10SBC06:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBWT04:45KJM05:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPBWT05:05SBC07:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUBWT05:30SBC07:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPBWT06:10SBC07:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBWT06:20KJM07:100:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPBWT06:35SBC08:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUBWT07:05SBC09:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUBWT07:30SBC09:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUBWT08:00KJM09:091:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUBWT08:35SBC10:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLBWT08:35KJM09:381:03SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARBWT08:45KJM09:481:03TH,SA3A16319 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBWT09:00KJM09:580:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBWT09:40KJM10:380:58M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBWT10:10KJM11:030:53F3A22498 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBWT10:20SBC12:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLBWT11:20YNK14:152:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKBWT11:35SBC13:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBWT11:45KJM13:001:15M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLBWT11:48KJM12:380:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPBWT12:05SBC14:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUBWT12:40SBC14:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBWT14:00YPR16:402:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSBWT14:25KJM15:180:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSBWT14:35SBC17:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUBWT15:30SBC17:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUBWT15:45SBC17:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUBWT15:55KJM16:540:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUBWT16:40SBC18:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUBWT17:45KJM18:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBWT18:15SBC20:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBWT18:35SBC20:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPBWT19:10SBC20:401:30TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT19:50KJM21:251:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSBWT20:00SBC21:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT20:20KJM21:251:05M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPBWT22:10SBC23:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBWT22:55SBC00:301:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF SOME EXPRESS TRAINS

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF SOME EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, August 01, 2022:

Terminal of following trains will be shifted from Yesvantpur and Bangalore Cant. to Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) as under :

Train No.

Existing

Revised

Frequency

Days of service

w.e.f. JCO

12552

Kamakhya-Yesvantpur

Kamakhya-SMVT Bengaluru

 

Weekly

Wed

10.08.2022

12551

Yesvantpur-Kamakhya

SMVT Bengaluru-Kamakhya

Sat

13.08.2022

12510

Guwahati-Bangalore Cant.

Guwahati-SMVT Bengaluru

 

Tri-Weekly

Mon, Tue, Sun

14.08.2022

12509

Bangalore Cant.-Guwahati

SMVT Bengaluru-Guwahati

Wed, Thu, Fri

17.08.2022

12504

Agartala-Bangalore Cant.

Agartala-SMVT Bengaluru

 

Weekly

Sat

13.08.2022

12503

Bangalore Cant.-Agartala

SMVT Bengaluru-Agartala

Tue

16.08.2022

12253

Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur

SMVT Bengaluru-Bhagalpur

 

Weekly

Sat

13.08.2022

12254

Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur

Bhagalpur-SMVT Bengaluru

Wed

17.08.2022

 

12504/12503 Agartala-Bangalore Cant.-Agartala Express as 12504/12503 Agartala-SMVT Bengaluru-Agartala Express:

12503 from SMVT Bengaluru

 

STATION

12504

from Agartala

Existing Timings

RevisedTimings

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

10.15

–

Bangalore Cant.

20.15

–

–

10.15

SMVT Bengaluru

–

20.15

10.41/10.42

No change

Whitefield

19.15/19.16

No change

Skipping stoppages : Bangalore Cant.

 

12253/12254 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Express as 12253/12254 SMVT Bengaluru-Bhagalpur-SMVT Bengaluru Express:

12253 from SMVT Bengaluru

 

STATION

12253

from Bhagalpur

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

13.30

–

Yesvantpur

08.10

–

–

13.15

SMVT Bengaluru

–

07.00

14.04/14.05

No change

Krishnarajapuram

06.13/06.15

No change

Skipping stoppages : Yesvantpur

 

12510/12509 Guwahati-Bangalore Cant.-Guwahati Express as 12510/12509 Guwahati-SMVT Bengaluru-Guwahati Express :

12509 from SMVT Bengaluru

 

STATION

12510 from Guwahati

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

23.40

–

Bangalore Cant.

10.50

–

–

–

Bangalore East

09.17/09.18

2
250/2022-2303-08-2022
Chennai
Originate/Termination of Trains at Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

South Western Railway has advised that the following trains will be operated from Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) (erstwhile Baiyyappanahalli Railway station) instead of Bangalore Cantonment/Yesvantpur

1. Train No.12863/12864 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express via Katpadi, Jolarpettai with effect from

Train No.12863 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12864  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from Howrah

10.35 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

06.45 hrs

10.48/10.50 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

05.51/05.53 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur and Banaswadi

 2. Train No.22863/22864 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Superfast AC Express via Katpadi

Train No.22863  Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express With effect from 15.08.2022 from Howrah

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22864  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from SMVB

15.50 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

11.20 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

3. Train No.12245/12246 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Duronto Express

Train No. 12245  Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022 from Howrah

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12246  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from SMVB

15.50 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

11.20 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

4. Train No.12552/12551 Kamakhya - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Kamakhya AC Superfast Express via Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:

Train No. 12551 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)  - Kamakhya Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12552  Kamakhya - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022  from Kamakhya

08.50 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

17.15 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

5. Train No.12510/12509 Guwahati - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Guwahati Superfast Express via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai

Train No. 12509  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)  - Guwahati Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12510  Guwahati Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 14.08.2022 from Guwahati

23.50 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

09.45 hrs

23.51/23.52 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

09.03/09.05 hrs

00.38/00.40 hrs

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

08.01/08.02 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Bangalore Cantonment & Bangalore East

6. Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) â€“ Patliputra Express via Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:

Train No. 22351  Patliputra – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from Patliputra

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22352  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Patliputra Express with effect from 15.08.2022 from SMVB

16.24/16.25 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

14.04/14.05 hrs

17.15 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

09.45 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

7.Train No.12504/12503 Agarthala - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Agarthala Humsafar Express via Perambur, Katpadi

Train No. 12503 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) - Agarthala Express with effect from 16.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12504 Agarthala - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from Agarthala

10.15 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

20.15 hrs

10.41/10.42 hrs

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

19.15/19.16 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Bangalore Cantonment

8. Train No.12253/12254 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Bhagalpur - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Anga Express via Jolarpettai, Katpadi

Train No. 12253 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Bhagalpur  Anga Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur-  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Anga  Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from Bhagalpur

13.15 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

07.00 hrs



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit