For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TYAKAL

STATION INFO

Address: Kolar Karnataka

Station Code: TCL)TYAKA

Station Name: TCL)TYAKAL

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 164

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:2306:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66546SBC MKM MEMU08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL08:4908:501SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU11:0111:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76507BNC BWT DEMU12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMU12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMU13:2613:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66545MKM SBC PASS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:0816:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66515BYPL MKM MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMU20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16522SBC BWT EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66520SBC MKM MEMU21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12429-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 124 Dt: 29.07.2022    

I. SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 06390

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following train as per the details given below:-

1. Train No. 06390 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved MEMU Express with effect Journey commencing from 01.08.2022.

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Bangarpet

17.00

17.30

Tyakal

17.13/17.14

17.43/17.44

Malur

17.28/17.29

17.58/17.59

Devangonthi

17.38/17.39

18.08/18.09

Whitefield

17.47/17.48

18.17/18.18

Hoodi Halt

17.55/17.56

18.25/18.26

Krishnarajapurm

18.03/18.05

18.32/18.34

Baiyyappanahali

18.09/18.11

18.38/18.39

Bengaluru East

18.14/18.15

18.44/18.45

Bengaluru Cantt.

18.20/18.22

18.50/18.52

KSR Bengaluru

19.05

19.15

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari, Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli, Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Express as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express with effect journey commencing from 30.07.2022 (Speeding up by 55 minutes).

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Ernakulam Town

07:20/07:25

No Change

Tripunittura

07:54/07:55

No Change

Piravam Road

08:16/08:17

No Change

Kottayam

09:17/09:20

08.47/08.50

Changanasseri

09:41/09:42

09.09/09.10

Tiruvalla

09:51/09:52

09.19/09.20

Chengannur

10:03/10:05

09.30/09.32

Mavelikara

10:19/10:20

09.43/09.44

Kayankulam Jn

10:28/10:30

09.55/09.57

Karunagappalli

10:44/10:45

10.13/10.14

Sasthankotta

10:54/10:55

10.24/10.25

Kollam Jn

11:17/11:20

10.47/10.50

Paravur

11:33/11:34

11.03/11.04

Varkala Shivagiri

11:44/11:45

11.15/11.16

Kadakavur

11:54/11:55

11.26/11.27

Chirayinkeezh

11:59/12:00

11.31/11.32

Kazhakuttam

12:12/12:13

11.46/11.47

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

12:25/12:26

11.58/11.59

Thiruvananthapuram Central

12:35/12:40

12.05/12.10

Neyyattinkara

13:09/13:10

12.32/12.33

Dhanuvachapuram Halt

13:18/13:19

12.40/12.41

Parassala

13:29/13:30

12.47/12.48

Kulitturai West Halt

13:35/13:36

12.55/12.56

Kulitturai

13:44/13:45

13.01/13.02

Palliyadi Halt

13:54/13:55

13.10/13.11

Eraniel

14:14/14:15

13.20/13.21

Nagercoil Jn

15:10/15:15

13.50/13.55

Kanniyakumari

16:00

15.05

2.1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search