For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TYAKAL

STATION INFO

Address: Kolar Karnataka

Station Code: TCL)TYAKA

Station Name: TCL)TYAKAL

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 164

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16220TPTY CMNR EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:2306:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66546SBC MKM MEMU08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL08:4908:501SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU11:0111:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76507BNC BWT DEMU12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMU12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMU13:2613:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66545MKM SBC PASS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:0816:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66515BYPL MKM MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMU20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16522SBC BWT EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66520SBC MKM MEMU21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 1607-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 16, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 16   Dt: 06.04.2021


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at some stations with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 08.04.2021 to avoid clashing of path consequent to the introduction of Train No. 06531 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri – Weekly Express Special via Mysuru.


There will be no change in timings of this train between Varanasi and Ballari. The train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Chitradurga – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Kadur – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Arsikere – 16:35/16:40 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:13/18:15 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:43/19:45 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 20:15/20:45 hrs, Kengeri – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Mandya – 22:18/22:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 23:30 hrs instead of 23:15 hrs.


2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU departs from KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:06/09:07 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Malur – 09:51/09:52 hrs, Tyakal – 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:20/10:21 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:35/10:36 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:47/10:48  hrs, Kuppam – 10:55/10:56 hrs, Mulanur – 11:06/11:07 hrs, Patchur – 11:16/11:17 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU with effect commencing journey from Dharmapuri  from 09.04.2021:-


Train No. 06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart from Dharmapuri at 05:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Palakkodu 05:15/05:16 hrs, Marandahalli 05:26/05:27 hrs, Rayakkottai 05:44/05:45 hrs, Periyanagathunai 05:55/05:56 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Kelamangalam and Lottegolahalli.


4. Revision in timings of Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Festival Express Special at Bangarapet with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.04.2021:-


Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Bangarapet 23:39/23:40 hrs instead of 23:48/23:50 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 36902-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 369, RUNNING OF MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 369  Dt: 30.01.2021                     

RUNNING OF MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAINS


There has been consistent demand to introduce short distance passenger trains that were catering to commuters in Bengaluru area. South Western Railway has taken lead to introduce unreserved passenger   trains as o­ne of the   first in Indian Railways and is already running 20+ commuter trains. In addition to the same, the following 4 pairs of MEMU trains will be run with effect from the date mentioned as under:-

1.Train No. 06289/06290 Bangarapet – Kuppam – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday):-

Train No. 06289 Bangarapet – Kuppam MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Bangarapet at 05:50 hrs and arrive Kuppam at 06:30 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06290 Kuppam – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Kuppam at 21:30 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 22:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Kuppam from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Vardapura, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam and Gudupalli in the both directions.

2.Train No. 06291/06292 Krishnarajapuram – Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday):-

Train No. 06291 Krishnarajapuram – Kuppam MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Krishnarajapuram at 19:30 hrs and arrive Kuppam at 21:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Krishnarajapuram from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Tyakal, Bangarapet, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam and Gudupulli.

In the return direction Train No. 06292  Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Kuppam at 06:55 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Kuppam from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Gudupulli, Bisanattam, Kamasamudram, Bangarapet, Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East and Bengaluru Cantonment.


3.Train No. 06293/06294 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet – Krishnarajapuram MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday):-


Train No. 06293 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from KSR Bengaluru at 09:40 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 11:35 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will have stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment, Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur and Tyakal.


 In the return direction Train No. 06294 Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Bangarapet at 18:00 hrs and arrive Krishnarajapuram at 19:05 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield and Hoodi Halt.


4.  Train No. 06297/06298 Bangarapet – Banaswadi - Bangarapet Weekly MEMU Passenger Special:-

Train No. 06297 Bangarapet – Banaswadi MEMU Passenger Special will depart from Bangarapet at 22:25 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Banaswadi at 23:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 06.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapuram and Baiyyappanahalli.

In the return direction Train No. 06298 Banaswadi – Bangarapet MEMU Passenger Special will depart from Banaswadi at 19:10 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Bangarapet at 20:30 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 07.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur and Tyakal.

All the above MEMU Passenger Special trains will have composition of 08 cars MEMU.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search