For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16519 JTJ SBC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16519-JTJ SBC EXP
Jolarpettai to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-146Kms | Travel Time 3:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource04:2501
2SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI04:3404:351:0091
3PUPATCHUR04:4304:441:00181
4MARMULANUR05:0405:051:00321
5KPNKUPPAM05:1405:151:00441
6GDPGUDUPULLI05:2405:251:00541
7KSMKAMASAMUDRAM05:3905:401:00661
8BWTBANGARAPET06:0506:105:00781
9TCLTYAKAL06:2306:241:00901
10MLOMALUR06:3706:381:001051
11WFDWHITEFIELD06:5406:551:001251
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:0807:102:001331
13BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI07:1507:161:001361
14BNCEBANGALORE EAST07:2107:232:001391
15BNCBANGALORE CANT07:3207:353:001421
16SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:55Destination1461
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 291 30-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 291, CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT HOODI HALT STATION & AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 291 Dt: 30.12.2022

I.CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT HOODI HALT STATION

It has been decided to continue the o­ne-minute temporary stoppage at Hoodi Halt station for Train No. 16520/16519 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express for another three months, with effect from January 1 to March 31, 2023.   

1.Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express will arrive at Hoodi Halt at 06:06 p.m. and depart at 06:07 p.m.   

2.Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express will arrive at Hoodi Halt at 06:43 a.m. and depart at 06:44 a.m.

II.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches o­n a temporary basis in the following trains as detailed below:

1.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town daily express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne Vista dome coach with effect from Yesvantpur from 30.12.2022 to 31.03.2023.

2.Train No. 16580 Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur daily express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne Vista dome coach with effect from Shivamogga Town from 30.12.2022 to 31.03.2023.

3.Train No. 07387 SSS Hubballi – Vijayapura weekly express special will be temporarily augmented with two general 2nd class coaches with effect from SSS Hubballi from 02.01.2023 to until further advice.

4.Train No. 07388 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi weekly express special will be temporarily augmented with two general 2nd class coaches with effect from Vijayapura from 05.01.2023 to until further advice.

5.Train No. 07385 Vijayapura – Kollam weekly express special will be temporarily augmented with two general 2ndclass coaches with effect from Vijayapura from 02.01.2023 to until further advice.

6.Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura weekly express special will be temporarily augmented with two general 2ndclass coaches with effect from Kollam from 04.01.2023 to until further advice.

7.Train No. 07361 Belagavi – Kollam weekly express special will be temporarily augmented with two general 2ndclass coaches with effect from Belagavi from 01.01.2023 to until further advice.

8.Train No. 07362 Kollam – Belagavi weekly express special will be temporarily augmented with two general 2ndclass coaches with effect from Kollam from 02.01.2023 to until further advice.

III.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION & DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

North Eastern Railway has notified the permanent augmentation of o­ne additional AC three tier coach and de-augmentation of o­ne general second class coach in the following trains as per details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC three tier coach and de-augmented from o­ne general second class coach with effect from Gorakhpur from 31.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC three tier coach and de-augmented from o­ne general second class coach with effect from Yesvantpur from 02.01.2023.

                                                                            Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
569/2022-23 30-12-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train Services



South Western Railway has notified change in pattern of train services due to Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works at Patchur yard as detailed below:


Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 17.30 hrs o­n 03rd January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express leaving Jolarpettai Jn at 04.25 hrs o­n 04th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled


Diversion of Train Services:


·Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – SMVT Bengaluru Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 16.50 hrs o­n 01st January 2023 will be diverted to run via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli skipping stoppages at Tirupattur, Bangarapet & Krishnarajapuram


·Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 03rd & 04th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur & Salem skipping stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Bangarapet, Kuppam & Tirupattur


Rescheduling of Train Services:


·Train No. 18637 Hatia – SMVT Bengaluru Express (via Katpadi & Jolarpettai) scheduled to leave Hatia Jn at 18.25 hrs o­n 31st December 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Hatia Jn 20.25 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)


·Train No. 16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 01st January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.45 hrs (Late by 1 hr 30 mins)

·Train No. 12684 SMVT Bengaluru – Ernakulam Superfast Express scheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 19.00 hrs o­n 03rd January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 22.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)


·Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Express (via Jolarpettai & Katpadi) scheduled to leave Chamrajanagar Jn at 15.30 hrs o­n 03rd and 04th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Chamarajanagar 17.30 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)

       -

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search