For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16519 JTJ SBC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16519-JTJ SBC EXP
Jolarpettai to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-146Kms | Travel Time 3:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource04:2501
2SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI04:3404:351:0091
3PUPATCHUR04:4304:441:00181
4MARMULANUR05:0405:051:00321
5KPNKUPPAM05:1405:151:00441
6GDPGUDUPULLI05:2405:251:00541
7KSMKAMASAMUDRAM05:3905:401:00661
8BWTBANGARAPET06:0506:105:00781
9TCLTYAKAL06:2306:241:00901
10MLOMALUR06:3706:381:001051
11WFDWHITEFIELD06:5406:551:001251
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:0807:102:001331
13BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI07:1507:161:001361
14BNCEBANGALORE EAST07:2107:232:001391
15BNCBANGALORE CANT07:3207:353:001421
16SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:55Destination1461
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
603/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020



In view of the fact that the demand for rail travel will be vastly reduced during the Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday) the following Mail/Express trains and Intercity trains originating  on 22-03-2020 from Dr.MGR Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Chengalpattu, Arakkonam junction, Jolarpettai are cancelled

Sl.No

Train no.

Train Name

JCO

1

16085

Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp.

22.03.2020

2

17651

Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Exp

22.03.2020

3

17643

Chengalpattu – Kakinada Exp

22.03.2020

4

16519

Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru Memu Exp

22.03.2020

5

16090

Jolarpettai  Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri Exp

22.03.2020

6

16086

Jolapettai – Arakkonam Exp

22.03.2020

7

16031

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  Andaman Exp

22.03.2020

8

12007

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore  Jn Shatabdi Exp

22.03.2020

9

12433

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Nizamuddin Rajdhani Exp

22.03.2020

10

12675

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

22.03.2020

11

16057

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Saptagiri Exp

22.03.2020

12

12243

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Shatabdi

22.03.2020

13

12077

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi

22.03.2020

14

22625

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Double Decker

22.03.2020

15

12639

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express

22.03.2020

16

16003

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagarsole Express

22.03.2020

17

22637

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore West Coast Express

22.03.2020

18

11042

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Dadar Express

22.03.2020

19

12609

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express

22.03.2020

20

12712

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Pinakini Express

22.03.2020

21

16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Tirupati Saptagiri Express

22.03.2020

22

12679

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Intercity Express

22.03.2020

23

22698

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hubbali Express

22.03.2020

24

12697

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

25

12695

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

26

12607

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

27

16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express

22.03.2020

28

12603

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hyderabad Express

22.03.2020

29

12685

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore Express

22.03.2020

30

12027

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

31

12967

2

595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit